For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BHP)BOLPUR S NIKTN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bolpur, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BHP

Station Name: BOLPUR S NIKTN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05BHP08:442:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13017 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXDAKE06:54BHP09:142:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:25BHP10:333:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13187 Status
13053HWH SURI EXPHWH08:35BHP12:003:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13053 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EKOAA09:05BHP11:252:20TU,TH,SACC,2S,12363 Status
12373SDAH RPH INTRCTSDAH09:05BHP11:252:20W,F,SU2S12373 Status
12337SANTINIKATANEXPHWH10:10BHP12:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12337 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15BHP13:182:03M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15BHP13:182:03TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15BHP13:152:00F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12347RAMPURHAT EXPHWH11:55BHP14:162:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12347 Status
13161KOAA BLGT EXPKOAA12:55BHP15:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S13161 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:15BHP16:242:09F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15BHP16:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALHWH14:15BHP16:081:53SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPHWH14:15BHP16:242:09TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPHWH14:25BHP16:241:59W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BHP18:192:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50BHP17:532:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESHWH19:50BHP22:372:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13023 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPDAKE20:00BHP22:172:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXDAKE20:55BHP23:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55BHP00:453:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,13159 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPSDAH21:15BHP00:012:46TH,SU3A,SL,13119 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSHWH21:35BHP23:392:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13071 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPDAKE21:40BHP00:012:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55BHP00:452:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55BHP00:452:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05BHP 00:282:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESS SDAH22:15BHP 01:483:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13153 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BHP01:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13027 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH22:55BHP01:142:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit