For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 196

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12603HYDERABAD EXPGNT00:10SC05:155:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12603 Status
07426COA SC SPLGNT00:40SC05:505:10TU2A,3A,SL,07426 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPGNT01:05SC06:255:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12733 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSGNT01:35SC07:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17015 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPGNT04:25SC09:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12703 Status
17201GOLCONDA EXPGNT05:45SC13:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,17201 Status
12747PALNADU EXPGNT05:45SC10:354:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12747 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSGNT07:35SC13:105:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17229 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSGNT09:00SC14:355:35TH2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPGNT11:50SC17:405:50W2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSDIG12:00SC20:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,17405 Status
22117KCG DOUBLE DECKGNT12:45MJF17:394:54TU,FCC22117 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT13:30SC18:455:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12805 Status
17231NS NSL EXPGNT15:00SC21:306:30F,SU2A,3A,SL,17231 Status
12705GNT SC EXPGNT15:00SC21:506:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12705 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESGNT15:00SC21:006:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPGNT23:30SC04:555:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17255 Status
07207BZA SC SPLGNT23:50SC05:405:50TH2A,3A,SL,07207 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.165/2015-1611-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad


            In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run two Tatkalspecial trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad and two special trains from Kakinada Port to Secunderabad via Guntur, Nalgonda as detailed below:-


1.Tatkal Special Train Between Kakinada Port and Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07428 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 23:00 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and  arrive Secunderabad at 10:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07427 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs o­n 14th June, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 08:15 hrs o­n the next day.

2.Special Trains between  Kakinada Port -Secunderabad (2 services):

Train No. 07426 Kakinada Port-Secunderabad Tatkal Special Train will depart Kakinada Port at 19:00 hrs o­n 15th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07425 Secunderabad – Kakinada Port Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 19:35 hrs o­n 16thJune, 2015 and arrive Kakinada Port at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.


Enroute, all these special trains will stop at Kakinada Town, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.   These special trains will have 15 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, nine Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

            



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.162/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Aurangabad-Hyderabad Passenger Train Cancelled on 11th June, 2015

         

         Due to Panel failure at Purna of Nanded Division, Train No. 57550 Aurangabad – Hyderabad Passenger Train Scheduled to depart Aurangabad at 15:35 hrs today i.e., o­n 11th June, 2015 is cancelled.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit