For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 321

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12150PNBE PUNE EXPMGS02:52BAP00:4421:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12150 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPMGS03:07BDTS09:2030:13TH2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPBSB03:45BAP03:0923:24SA2A,3A,SL,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFMUV04:35BAP03:0822:33W2A,3A,SL,22132 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPKYT04:58LTT11:3030:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESMGS05:32CSTM06:1524:43M2A,3A,SL,12361 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSBSB08:00LTT12:0528:05TH2A,3A,SL,18609 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILMGS08:27CSTM11:2526:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12321 Status
02070BSB LTT PREMIUMBSB09:45LTT11:5026:05SA3A,SL,02070 Status
12168BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB10:25LTT12:3026:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12168 Status
15018GKP LTT EXP BSB 11:15LTT 18:4031:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15018 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSB11:20CSTM14:1526:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11094 Status
01048GKP LTT SPECIALBSB14:25LTT00:5034:25F2A,3A,SL,01048 Status
12142RJPB CSTM EXPMGS14:50CSTM15:3024:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12142 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSB15:50LTT23:0531:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11072 Status
02054PNBE LTT SUP SPMGS16:15LTT15:5023:35TH2A,3A,SL,02054 Status
22355SUVIDHA TRAINMGS16:15CSTM16:0523:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,22355 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPMGS17:07LTT17:5024:43F1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
01028BSB CSTM SPLBSB17:45CSTM23:3029:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01028 Status
01076TEACHERS SPLBSB17:45CSTM23:3029:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01076 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSMGS17:55LTT20:0026:05W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPBSB18:40LTT22:3527:55F2A,3A,SL,11082 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSB20:20LTT21:4025:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12166 Status
11062MFP LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11062 Status
11066DBG LTT EXPRESSBSB23:20LTT03:4028:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11066 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit