For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (AII)AJMER JN to (JP)JAIPUR


Address: Ajmer Junction, Ajmer, Rajasthan 305001, India

Station Code: AII

Station Name: AJMER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 338

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 520

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXAII00:55JP02:451:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
05286AII BJU SPLAII01:00JP03:102:10SU2A,3A,SL,05286 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXAII01:40JP03:502:10F3A,SL,59272 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSAII01:40JP03:502:10F2A,3A,SL,19579 Status
06511YPR JP EXPAII01:40JP03:502:10TU3A06511 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPAII01:40JP03:502:10SA2A,SL,19565 Status
12548AGRA SUPER FASTAII02:10JP04:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12548 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSAII02:30JP04:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12915 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPAII03:50JP06:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19666 Status
02695YPR JP PREMIUMAII04:20JP06:352:15SA2A,3A,SL,02695 Status
22695YPR JP PREMIUMAII04:30JP06:352:05SA2A,3A,SL,22695 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHAII05:05JP07:052:00M,W,TH,SA3A12216 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESAII05:30JP07:352:05M2A,3A,SL,19415 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESAII06:10JP08:302:20TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPAII06:10JP08:302:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXAII06:30JP09:002:30F2A,3A,SL,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPAII06:30JP09:002:30SA2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSAII06:30JP08:452:15M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPAII06:55JP09:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,19712 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAII07:40JP09:452:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,12978 Status
06573YPR JP EXPAII08:10JP10:352:25TH2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAII11:05JP13:052:00M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXAII11:05JP13:052:00F,SA2A,3A,SL,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESAII11:05JP13:052:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,19263 Status
12991UDZ JP EXPAII11:30JP13:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,12991 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPAII11:55JP14:052:10F2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
15013RANIKHET EXP AII 12:10JP 14:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15013 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAII12:50JP14:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
19573JAIPUR EXPRESSAII13:15JP15:152:00TU2A,3A,SL,19573 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSAII14:05JP16:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,12413 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITAII15:00JP17:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12196 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPAII15:30JP17:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12182 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIAII15:45JP17:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPAII16:05JP18:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,19403 Status
19707ARAVALI EXPRESSAII16:35JP18:552:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19707 Status
09726BDTS JP PREMIUMAII17:15JP19:101:55TU2A,3A,SL,09726 Status
04971UDZ JAT G RATHAII17:25JP19:302:05F3A04971 Status
12983AII CDG G RATHAII17:55JP20:002:05TU,F,SU3A12983 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05M,W3A,SL,19613 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPAII17:55JP20:002:05TH,SA3A,SL,19611 Status
05104AII CPR SPLAII18:40JP21:302:50SU3A,SL,05104 Status
09722UDZ JP SF SPLAII19:15JP21:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,CC,2S,09722 Status
18208AII DURG EXPAII19:30JP21:302:00TU2A,3A,SL,18208 Status
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAII19:30JP21:302:00SA3A,SL,18632 Status
19609AII HW EXPAII19:50JP22:002:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILAII20:50JP23:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19031 Status
19105HARIDWAR MAILAII20:50JP23:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19105 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPAII21:10JP23:202:10M2A,3A,SL,19401 Status
05238AII DBG SPLAII23:25JP01:252:00TH2A,3A,SL,05238 Status
09417ADI DEE PREMIUMAII23:45JP01:301:45F,SU2A,3A,09417 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSAII23:55JP02:252:30TH2A,3A,SL,12396 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/16-11611-06-2015
NWR
Stoppage at Phulera of Jaipur-Udaipur-Jaipur SF SPL.



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit