For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (NAD)NAGDA JN to (KOTA)KOTA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD

Station Name: NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
09303CHANDIGARH SPLNAD00:03KOTA02:352:32F2A,3A,SL,
12973JAIPUR EXPRESS NAD01:30KOTA04:052:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNAD01:30KOTA04:202:50F2A,3A,SL,
09728INDB JP SUP SPLNAD01:30KOTA04:052:35TH2A,3A,SL,
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP NAD03:12KOTA05:101:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,
12979JAIPUR SUPERFASNAD03:55KOTA06:202:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNAD04:57KOTA07:202:23SA2A,3A,SL,
12955BCT JP EXPRESS NAD05:38KOTA08:453:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESNAD07:12KOTA09:402:28F2A,3A,SL,
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNAD08:15KOTA10:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12977MARU SAGAR EXP NAD08:53KOTA11:402:47TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPNAD09:25KOTA12:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,
19039AVADH EXPRESS NAD11:00KOTA14:403:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
19037AVADH EXPRESS NAD11:00KOTA14:403:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
19019DEHRADUN EXP NAD14:25KOTA19:004:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
09011BDTS PNBE SPLNAD16:00KOTA18:252:25SU2A,3A,SL,
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSNAD19:05KOTA21:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESNAD19:05KOTA21:302:25W2A,3A,SL,
12473SARVODAYA EXP NAD19:05KOTA21:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS NAD19:05KOTA21:302:25M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXP NAD19:20KOTA22:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
19023FZR JANATA EXP NAD22:05KOTA01:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,
19714SC JP EXP NAD23:10KOTA01:452:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,
18473PURI JU EXPRESSNAD23:10KOTA01:452:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,
12969CBE JAIPUR EXP NAD23:10KOTA01:452:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,
12967JAIPUR EXP NAD23:10KOTA01:452:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,
12975JAIPUR EXPRESS NAD23:10KOTA01:452:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNAD 23:25KOTA02:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2013/1220-12-2013
Mumbai
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND ERNAKULAM JN.

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Railways has decided to run o­ne special train between  Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ernakulam Jn. via Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam and Nagda.

              Train No.04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi  at 00.05 hrs o­n 23rd  December, 2013 and will arrive at Ernakulam Jn. at  07.00  hrs o­n 25th December,2013. Similarly train no 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from  Ernakulam Jn. at 23.00 hrs o­n 25thDecember,2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at  05.20  hrs o­n 28th December,2013.

             Accordingly, Train no 04823 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Ernakulam Jn. Special will reach Nagda at 13.50 hrs, Ratlam at 14.45 hrs, Dahod at 16.52 hrs, Godhra at 18.50 hrs, Vadodara at 20.05 hrs, Surat at 23.05 hrs o­n 23rd December,2013 ,Vapi at 01.25 hrs , Vasai Road at 04.40 hrs o­n 24th December,2013. Similarly , Train no. 04824 Ernakulam Jn.-Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will reach Vasai Road at 04.15 hrs, Vapi at 06.30 hrs, Surat at 08.40 hrs, Vadodara at 10.40 hrs, Godhra at 12.00 hrs, Dahod at 13.01 hrs, Ratlam at 14.40 hrs and Nagda at 16.00 hrs.on 27thDecember,2013 over Western Railway.

                                                                 *****



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0116-12-2013
Bhubaneswar
MORE SPECIAL TRAINS FROM ECoR DURING WINTER TO AVOID RUSH-VSKP-GANDHIDHAM & VSKP-BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) SPECIALS


With a view to providing comfortable journey to the passengers during X’Mas holidays and also to clear waitlisted passengers during the peak season, Railways have planned to run more pairs of Special Trains from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham & Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur).

East Coast Railway would like passengers to avail the services of these special trains during the forthcoming X’Mas to avoid rush in regular Mail/Express long distance trains.Passengers are also requested to avail these special trains for use of the available berths by purchasing tickets through internet or at the PRS Counters.

VISAKHAPATNAM-GANDHIDHAM SPECIAL

08501 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham Special train will leave Visakhapatnam at 1735hrs o­n every Thursday between 19thto 26th December 2013 and will arrive at Gndhidham at 0950hrs o­n every Saturday. In the return direction, 08502 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam Special train will leave Gandhidham at 2245hrs o­n every Sunday between 22ndto 29th December 2013 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 1435hrs o­n every Tuesday.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General  Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Elluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warrangal, Ramagundam, Ballahrsha, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Ankleswar, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhara, Samakhiali and Bhachau between Visakhapatnam & Gandhidham.

VISAKHAPATNAM-BHAGAT KI KOTHI (JODHPUR) SPECIAL VIA RAYAGADA & TITILAGARH

08573 Visakhapatnam-Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Special train will leave Visakhapatnam at 0535hrs o­n every Thursday between 19th to 26th December 2013 and will arrive at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 2245hrs o­n every Friday. In the return direction, 08574 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Visakhapatnam Special train will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi at 1415hrs o­n every Saturday between 21st to 28th December 2013 and will arrive at Visakhapatnam at 0820hrs o­n every Monday.

This train has o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 tiers, 11 Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General  Second Class Coaches and Two Guard cum Luggage Vans in its composition having stoppages at Vizianagaram, Bobbli, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titilagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppor, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagour, Malkhedi, Guna, Chhabra Gogur, Baran, Kota, Sawai Madhapur, Banasthaliniwai, Jaipur, Phulera, Makrana, Degana, Merta Road & Jodhpur between Visakhapatnam & Bhagat Ki Kothi.



(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search