For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (NAD)NAGDA JN to (KOTA)KOTA JN

Check Vice Versa

Address: Nagda, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: NAD

Station Name: NAGDA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
09307INDB JAT SF SPLNAD00:03KOTA02:352:32TU2A,3A,SL,09307 Status
07125HYB AII SPLNAD00:10KOTA02:202:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,07125 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPNAD01:30KOTA04:202:50F2A,3A,SL,11203 Status
12973JAIPUR EXPRESSNAD01:30KOTA04:052:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12973 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPNAD03:12KOTA05:101:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22631BKN AC SF EXPNAD03:50KOTA06:202:30SA1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTNAD03:55KOTA06:202:25W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12979 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNAD04:57KOTA07:202:23SA2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
12955BCT JP EXPRESSNAD05:38KOTA08:453:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12955 Status
19569OKHA BSB EXPRESNAD07:12KOTA09:402:28F2A,3A,SL,19569 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPNAD07:29KOTA09:502:21TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12977 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNAD08:15KOTA10:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12903 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPNAD09:25KOTA12:253:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,12465 Status
04314BE KOTA SPLNAD10:20KOTA13:052:45TH2A,3A,SL,04314 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSNAD11:00KOTA14:403:40M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSNAD11:00KOTA14:403:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNAD14:25KOTA19:004:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,19019 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNAD19:05KOTA21:302:25M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12471 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNAD19:05KOTA21:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,12473 Status
12475HAPA JAT EXPRESNAD19:05KOTA21:302:25W2A,3A,SL,12475 Status
12477JAM JAT EXPRESSNAD19:05KOTA21:302:25TU2A,3A,SL,12477 Status
12415NIZAMUDDIN EXPNAD19:20KOTA22:303:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12415 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPNAD22:05KOTA01:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,19023 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPNAD23:10KOTA01:452:35M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,12967 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPNAD23:10KOTA01:452:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12969 Status
19714SC JP EXPNAD23:10KOTA01:452:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,19714 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSNAD23:10KOTA01:452:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSNAD23:10KOTA01:452:35F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12975 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNAD 23:25KOTA02:052:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12925 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2014/10/2121-10-2014
DIWALI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE BOOKINGS FOR 09311 OPEN FROM 22.10.2014

CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE

DIWALI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN INDORE AND PUNE
 
Railways have decided to run two special trains between Indore and Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Diwali.

The details are as under -
 
09312 Indore - Pune special train will leave Indore o­n Monday, 27.10.2014 at 20.55 hrs and will arrive Pune at 15.30 hrs next day. 
 
09311 Pune - Indore  special train will leave Pune o­n Tuesday, 28.10.2014 at 17.20 hrs and will arrive Indore at 11.20 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat,  Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala.
      
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 sleeper class, 4 General second class and Two General second class cum Guard's brake van.
 
RESERVATION: Bookings open for 09311 from  22.10.2014.
----------------------------
Date October 21, 2014



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2014/1021-10-2014
Mumbai
WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

WR TO RUN AC SUPERFAST PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL & NEW DELHI

ON 25TH OCTOBER, 2014

To clear extra rush of passengers, WR has decided to run o­ne trip of AC premium “Superfast” Special Train between Mumbai and New Delhi.

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central –New Delhi AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16:00 hrs o­n 25thOct, 2014 (Saturday) and reach New Delhi at 08.00 hrs next day.

Similarly, Train No. 09004 New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Superfast Premium Express train will depart New Delhi at 14.45 hrs o­n 26th Oct, 2014 (Sunday) and arrive Mumbai Central at 06.55 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier & Pantry car.

           The train will halt at Vadodara  and Kota stations in both directions.

The booking of train no. 09003 will open from 23rd October, 2014 through Internet.

********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search