For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10PER08:555:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35MAS09:486:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33MAS12:356:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02MAS14:306:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:357:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00MAS15:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:505:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05MAS15:505:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15PER15:405:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30MAS20:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00MAS21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:15MAS21:405:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40PER05:255:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50MAS07:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55PER07:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

COMMENTS
1
cialis- Tue Apr 22 2:01 2014
Outstanding post, you have pointed out some fantastic points, I as well think this is a very great website.


Add Comment






Submit