For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10PER08:555:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35MAS09:486:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33MAS12:356:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02MAS14:306:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:357:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00MAS15:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:505:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05MAS15:505:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15PER15:405:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30MAS20:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00MAS21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:15MAS21:405:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40PER05:255:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50MAS07:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55PER07:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
316/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
CHENNAI CENTRAL – MANGALORE CENTRAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN FROM CHENNAI CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION




In view of engineering works pertaining to the strengthening of a Road Over Bridge at Katpadi railway station, various changes were made in train services, including partial cancellation of Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central ('West Coast') special train between Chennai Central – Jolarpettai o­n various days from 08 July, 2021 to 26 July, 2021.


As the engineering works at Katpadi have been completed ahead of schedule, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train has been restored to run from Chennai Central.  So, o­n 26.07.2021, the train will not leave from Jolarpettai, as announced earlier, but will leave from Chennai Central.


Thus, Train No.06627 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central special train will run from Chennai Central Railway Station o­n and from 26.07.2021.



Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
313/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic/Power Block to facilitate engineering works between Kantakapalle - Kottavalasa – Mallividu section over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division, East Coast Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Rescheduling of Train Services:

·Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 11.30 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 30 minutes)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Triweekly Special running via Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai scheduled to leave Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Guwahati at 11.35 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours 15 minutes)

·Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 24th July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 00.25 hrs o­n 25th July, 2021 (Late by 5 hours)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
cialis- Tue Apr 22 2:01 2014
Outstanding post, you have pointed out some fantastic points, I as well think this is a very great website.


Add Comment






Submit