For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10PER08:555:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35MAS09:486:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33MAS12:356:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02MAS14:306:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:357:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00MAS15:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:505:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05MAS15:505:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15PER15:405:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30MAS20:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00MAS21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:15MAS21:405:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40PER05:255:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50MAS07:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55PER07:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
534/2019-2024-02-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Central Railway will undertake non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of double line between Boroti – Dudhani - Kulali stations on Wadi-Solapur section of Solapur Division. Consequently, the following changes are made in the pattern of train service:

 

·Train No. 22919 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central on 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

·Train No. 19420 Ahmedabad - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr.MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Ahmedabad o­n 26th February, 2020 is cancelled.

 

 

 

         

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
532/2019-20 24-02-2020
Chennai
TRAIN RESCHEDULED


Train No:11028 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Mail scheduled to leave at 23.55 hrs today Sunday 23rd February 2020 is rescheduled to leave at 09.15 hrs of 24.02.2020 Monday ( i.e. 9 hours and 20 minutes lates) due to late running of pairing train.

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
cialis- Tue Apr 22 2:01 2014
Outstanding post, you have pointed out some fantastic points, I as well think this is a very great website.


Add Comment






Submit