For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBC03:10PER08:555:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPYNK03:35MAS09:486:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPYPR05:30MAS11:456:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12028SHATABDI EXPSBC06:00MAS11:005:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12028 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPSBC06:33MAS12:356:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC08:02MAS14:306:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPR08:30MAS15:357:05SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBC09:00MAS15:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPYPR09:55MAS15:505:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSSBC10:05MAS15:505:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARBNC10:15PER15:405:25TU,F3A12503 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBC14:30MAS20:306:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBC15:00MAS21:056:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
12008SHATABDI EXPSBC16:15MAS21:405:25M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12008 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILSBC22:40MAS04:355:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPYPR22:45MAS05:156:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSBC23:00MAS05:156:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNC23:40PER05:255:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSSBC23:50MAS07:007:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPYPR23:55PER07:007:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
Press Release No. 44202-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 442, I.CANCELLATION and II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 442 Dt: 02.12.2021

I.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled as detailed below:

1.Train No. 22884Yesvantpur - PuriGaribrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12890Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 06.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 18638Bengaluru Cantonment - Hatia Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 07.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.   Train No. 02983 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Superfast Express Special             commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 03.12.2021is cancelled.

7. Slip coaches by Train No. 18048/17604 o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

II.REGULATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express Commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 04.12.2021 & 08.12.2021 will be regulated for 60 minutes at en-route station due to line block & power block for TRT works o­n Tiruppattur – Jolarpettai (up line) in MGR Chennai – Gudur section in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram Section. 

                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

1
cialis- Tue Apr 22 2:01 2014
Outstanding post, you have pointed out some fantastic points, I as well think this is a very great website.


Add Comment






Submit