For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNJP01:30PNBE13:2511:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:30DNR13:5012:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:15DNR13:4010:25TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:30RJPB14:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNJP04:00SEE14:1010:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:15SEE18:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJP08:15SEE17:259:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLNJP12:15DNR22:3810:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:00PPTA22:159:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:00PPTA22:159:15W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPNJP13:00PPTA22:159:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP13:15DNR22:058:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJNJP13:45PPTA22:509:05M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPNJP13:45SEE21:508:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP14:10DNR01:5511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNJP14:50PNC02:2811:38TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP15:00PNC03:1812:18M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25DNR03:239:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:45SEE07:339:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:45PNC12:1213:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:50DNR14:1514:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
16-07-2021
PRESS RLEASE: TIMINGS OF SEALDAH-NEW ALIPURDUAR-SEALDAH SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMINGS OF SEALDAH-NEW ALIPURDUAR-SEALDAH SPECIALTO BE REVISED

 

Kolkata, July 16, 2021:

It has been decided to revise timings of 02377/02378 Sealdah-New Alipurduar –Sealdah with effect from 20.07.2021 at following stations detailed hereunder:

 

Train No.

From - To

With effect from

Stations

Existing

time

Revised

time

Existingtime

Revised

time

Arr.

Arr.

Dep.

Dep.

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar

20.07.2021

Jalpaiguri Road

10:23

10:08

10:25

10:10

Mathabhanga

11:20

11:08

11:22

11:10

New Coochbehar

11:50

11:38

11:52

11:40

02378

New Alipurduar- Sealdah

20.07.2021

Jalpaiguri Road

19:45

19:35

19:47

19:37

New jalpaiguri

20:40

20:30

21:05

20:45

Kishanganj

22:08

21:50

22:10

21:52

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit