For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15646GHY LTT EXPNJP01:30DNR13:5012:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSNJP01:30PNBE13:2511:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPNJP03:15DNR13:4010:25TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNJP03:30RJPB14:0010:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSNJP04:00SEE14:1010:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPNJP06:15SEE18:0011:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJP08:15SEE17:259:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLNJP12:15DNR22:3810:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:00PPTA22:159:15W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12501 Status
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPNJP13:00PPTA22:159:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14019 Status
15601PORVOTR S KRNTINJP13:00PPTA22:159:15M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15601 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXNJP13:15DNR22:058:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPNJP13:45SEE21:508:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
20501AGTL ANVT RAJNJP13:45PPTA22:509:05M1A,2A,3A,20501 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPNJP14:10DNR01:5511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPNJP14:50PNC02:2811:38TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJP15:00PNC03:1812:18M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPNJP17:25DNR03:239:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSNJP18:25PNBE04:209:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSNJP21:45SEE07:339:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:45PNC12:1213:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:50DNR14:1514:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY AC PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY AC PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 13 pairs of Special Trains between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri during the period from 06.10.19 to 29.12.19.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Special leaving Santragachi at 10.25 hrs every Sunday will reach New Jalpaiguri at 20.55 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving New Jalpaiguri at 23.15 hrs every Sunday will arrive Santragachi at 11.15 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches, will have stoppages at Bardhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj and Alubari Road between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri.

Booking will be available for 08047 through PRS & Internet o­n and from 14.09.19.

 

......

 

 





2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit