For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPQ01:35KCG07:055:30M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPBPQ01:45SC08:256:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPBPQ02:10SC10:458:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBPQ02:10SC08:506:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIBPQ03:30KCG09:506:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:15KCG12:106:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOBPQ08:15SC14:005:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIBPQ08:20SC14:005:40SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPQ13:10SC18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPBPQ13:25SC19:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLBPQ14:30MJF21:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPQ14:40KCG22:107:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBPQ15:30SC22:106:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBPQ15:35SC21:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARBPQ16:45SC22:556:10F3A22706 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPBPQ17:00SC21:154:15M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBPQ17:15SC22:405:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBPQ17:15SC22:405:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPQ17:55KCG23:405:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:00MJF01:146:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:10MJF01:095:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBPQ19:20KCG01:256:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBPQ21:50SC04:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
35025-11-2022
Maligaon
76th Men & 15th Women All India Railway Boxing Championship kicks off

The 76th Men & 15thWomen All India Railway Boxing Championship, 2022-23 is being organised by the Northeast Frontier Railway. The championship started o­n 23rdNovember, 2022 at N.F. Railway Stadium, Maligaon, Guwahati. The sporting event was inaugurated by General Secretary/ Northeast Frontier Railway Sports Association (NFRSA) in presence of other officials of NFRSA. The championship will last for four days and will conclude o­n 26th November, 2022. The Championship  consists of 13 categories for men and 12 categories for women.

Participants are from 13 different zones of Indian Railways like SCR (South Central Railway, Secunderabad), CR (Central Railway, Mumbai), SER (South Eastern Railway, Kolkata), ER (Eastern Railway, Kolkata), NR (Northern Railway, Delhi) & NFR (Northeast Frontier Railway, Maligaon) which is the home team. A total of 75 male players, 37 women players, coach, officials, senior players, referees and judges are taking part in this championship.

Olympian and Arjuna Awardee V. Devrajan from Southern Railway, Olympian Diwakar Prasad from Eastern Railway, Dronacharya & Arjuna Awardee Md. Ali Qamar from Eastern Railway, Dronacharya Awardee Jaidev Bisht and Sagar Mal Dhayal from Northern Railway and North Western Railway respectively and Dhyan Chand Awardee N. Usha from East Coast Railway marked their presence in this o­ngoing tournament.

Sports are an integral part for o­ne’s life to keep mind and body healthy. N.F. Railway is working with the objective to create and develop new talent in the field of sports by taking various steps which will in turn bring glory to Indian Railways. Organising such kind of a championship will boost the overall development of the upcoming youths.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit