For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPQ01:35KCG07:055:30M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPBPQ01:45SC08:256:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPBPQ02:10SC10:458:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBPQ02:10SC08:506:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIBPQ03:30KCG09:506:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:15KCG12:106:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOBPQ08:15SC14:005:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIBPQ08:20SC14:005:40SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPQ13:10SC18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPBPQ13:25SC19:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLBPQ14:30MJF21:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPQ14:40KCG22:107:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBPQ15:30SC22:106:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBPQ15:35SC21:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARBPQ16:45SC22:556:10F3A22706 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPBPQ17:00SC21:154:15M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBPQ17:15SC22:405:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBPQ17:15SC22:405:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPQ17:55KCG23:405:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:00MJF01:146:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:10MJF01:095:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBPQ19:20KCG01:256:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBPQ21:50SC04:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 407 06-03-2021
Press Release No. 407, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY GARIBRATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN SECUNDERABAD AND YESVANTPUR, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT VASAI ROAD

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 407  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

I.RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY GARIBRATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN SECUNDERABAD AND YESVANTPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 02735 / 02736 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special with normal fare for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.

Train No. 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Begumpet – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Lingampalli – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Chittapur – 22:45/22:46 hrs, Yadgir – 00:10/00:11 hrs, Raichur – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Guntakal – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Anantpur – 03:58/04:00 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 05:13/05:14 hrs and Hindupur – 05:55/05:56 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 16:15 hrs o­n Thursday, Saturday and Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 03.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 19:03/19:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:45/21:50 hrs, Raichur – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Yadgir – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chittapur – 01:20/01:21 hrs, Lingampalli – 03:14/03:15 hrs and Begumpet – 03:34/03:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ELEVEN AC 3 - tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. Above special train will have fully reserved service.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT VASAI ROAD

1.Timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express Special at Vasai Road Station will be revised with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 07.03.2021. Accordingly this train will arrive / depart Vasai Road Station - 13:55/14:00 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express Special at Vasai Road Station will be revised with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 11.03.2021. Accordingly this train will arrive / depart Vasai Road Station - 13:55/14:00 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
2021/03/0404-03-2021
Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada-Bookings open on 06.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Weekly Special Train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada

 

Railways will run weekly special train between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

07208 special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Wednesday at 17.20 hrs with effect from 07.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Vijayawada at 15.15 hrs next day.

 

07207 special will leave Vijayawada every Tuesday at 10.15 hrs with effect from 06.4.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 09.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Manmad, Nagersol, Rotegaon, Lasur(only for 07208),Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur(only for 07208),Selu(only for 07208),Manwath Road(only for 07208),Parbhani, Parli Vaijnath, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki, Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Shankarpalli, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam and Madhira

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 07208 o­n special charges will open from 06.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 4, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit