For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPQ01:35KCG07:055:30M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPBPQ01:45SC08:256:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPBPQ02:10SC10:458:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBPQ02:10SC08:506:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIBPQ03:30KCG09:506:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:15KCG12:106:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOBPQ08:15SC14:005:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIBPQ08:20SC14:005:40SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPQ13:10SC18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPBPQ13:25SC19:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLBPQ14:30MJF21:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPQ14:40KCG22:107:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBPQ15:30SC22:106:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBPQ15:35SC21:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARBPQ16:45SC22:556:10F3A22706 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPBPQ17:00SC21:154:15M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBPQ17:15SC22:405:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBPQ17:15SC22:405:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPQ17:55KCG23:405:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:00MJF01:146:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:10MJF01:095:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBPQ19:20KCG01:256:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBPQ21:50SC04:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
211/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, South East Central Railway has notified the following Weekly Special Trains in Bilaspur- Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Bilaspur- Ernakulam Sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 08231/08232 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central -Bilaspur Weekly Special:

With the Composition of One-First Class AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08231 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Bilaspur at 08.45 hrs o­n and from 27th June, 2021(Sundays) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08232 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 15.40 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021(Mondays) and reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08231 / 08232 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central -Bilaspur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No. 08231 Bilaspur – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special

Station

Train No. 08232 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur Weekly Special

08.45

(d)

Bilaspur

(a)

14.30

10.25/10.30

(a/d)

Raipur

(a/d)

12.35/12.40

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Durg

(a/d)

11.55/12.00

11.52/11.54

(a/d)

Raj Nandgaon

(a/d)

10.55/10.57

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Gondia

(a/d)

09.25/09.35

15.00/15.02

(a/d)

Wadsa

(a/d)

07.40/07.42

17.10/17.20

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

05.40/05.50

18.04/18.05

(a/d)

Sirpur Kaghaznagar

(a/d)

03.39/03.40

20.40/20.45

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

00.51/00.53

00.30/00.40

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

02.23/02.24

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

03.44/03.45

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

04.53/04.55

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

17.48/17.50

07.40

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.40

2. Train No. 08227/08228 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special:

With the Composition of One- First AC cum AC 2-Tier Coach, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08227 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special will leave Bilaspur o­n at 08.15 hrs o­n and from 28th June, 2021 (Mondays) and reach Ernakulam Jn at 20.15 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08228 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n and from 30th June, 2021(Wednesdays) and reach Bilaspur at 21.35 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 08227/08228 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No. 08227 Bilaspur – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special

Station

­

Train No. 08228 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur Weekly Special

08.15

(d)

Bilaspur

(a)

21.35

08.53/08.55

(a/d)

Bhatapara

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

09.55/10.00

(a/d)

Raipur

(a/d)

19.30/19.35

10.55/11.00

(a/d)

Durg

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

11.22/11.24

(a/d)

Raj Nandgaon

(a/d)

17.54/17.56

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Gondia

(a/d)

16.30/16.32

14.55/15.00

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

10.53/10.55


2
206/2021-22 23-06-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Fare Summer Special Trains


North Eastern Railway has notified two pairs of Summer Special trains in Gorakhpur- Ernakulam sector as detailed below:

Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam Special Fare Summer Special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 19th and 26th June, 2021 (Saturdays) and reach Ernakulam at 14.30 hrs, the third day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will leave Ernakulam at 23.55 hrs o­n 21st and 28th June, 2021(Mondays) and reach Gorakhpur at 06.30 hrs, the fourth day (Two Services)

In return direction Train No. 05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special will have additional stoppage at Ottapalam

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No.05303/05304 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Special Fare Summer Special are as follows:

Train No.05303 Gorakhpur-Ernakulam Spl

Station

Train No.05304 Ernakulam-Gorakhpur Spl

(Sat)08.30

(d)

Gorakhpur

(a)

06.30(Thu)

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Khalilabad

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

09.36/09.39

(a/d)

Basti

(a/d)

05.00/05.03

11.00/11.05

(a/d)

Gonda

(a/d)

03.35/03.40

12.20

(T)

Barabanki

(T)

02.20

13.28/13.43

(a/d)

Aishbagh

(a/d)

00.48/01.03(Thu)

15.05/15.10

(a/d)

Kanpur Central

(a/d)

22.50/22.55

16.40/16.42

(a/d)

Orai

(a/d)

20.30/20.32

18.45/18.53

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

19.00/19.08

21.18

(T)

Bina

(T)

16.20

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

(Sun)00.50/01.00

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

11.55/12.05

01.05

(T)

Jujharpur

(T)

11.45

09.30/09.35

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.20/03.25(Wed)

12.45/12.47

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

23.15/23.17

13.15//13.17

(a/d)

Khammam

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

16.00

(T)

Kondapalli

(T)

20.56

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

19.55/20.05

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

18.08/18.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

17.37/17.39

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

16.18/16.20

21.00/21.02

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

15.50/15.52

(Mon)00.05/00.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

01.55/02.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit