For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BPQ)BALHARSHAH to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN


Address: Balharshah Railway Station, Balharshah, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BPQ

Station Name: BALHARSHAH

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 374

Station Traffic: High

Address: Secunderabad, Regimental Bazaar, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: SC

Station Name: SECUNDERABAD JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 700

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPQ01:35KCG07:055:30M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12772NGP SC SUP EXPBPQ01:45SC08:256:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12772 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBPQ02:10SC08:506:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
17234BHAGYANAGAR EXPBPQ02:10SC10:458:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17234 Status
12708AP SMPRK KRANTIBPQ03:30KCG09:506:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12708 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:15KCG12:106:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12286NZM SC DURONTOBPQ08:15SC14:005:45M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12286 Status
12438NZM SC RJDHNIBPQ08:20SC14:005:40SU1A,2A,3A,12438 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBPQ09:10SC15:106:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPQ13:10SC18:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPBPQ13:25SC19:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLBPQ14:30MJF21:307:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPBPQ14:40KCG22:107:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSBPQ15:30SC22:106:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBPQ15:35SC21:305:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARBPQ16:45SC22:556:10F3A22706 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPBPQ17:00SC21:154:15M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBPQ17:15SC22:405:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBPQ17:15SC22:405:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBPQ17:55KCG23:405:45M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:00MJF01:146:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:10MJF01:095:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPBPQ19:20KCG01:256:05TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSBPQ21:50SC04:056:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.629/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
Recruitment under Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019


2nd Stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) for shortlisted candidates is likely to bescheduledduring 14-18February,2022

Results to the 1st Stage Computer Based Test(CBT1)to be tentatively declared by January 15, 2022

With respect to the Centralized Employment Notice (CEN) 01/2019, issued forrecruitment of various Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC) graduate and under graduate posts, Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) held the 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) in 7 phases from December 28th, 2020 to July 31st, 2021.

The results of the first stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is currently under process and the results are tentatively scheduled to be published in the official websites of RRBs by January15th, 2022.

Further it is stated that 2nd stage Computer Based Test (CBT-2) exam for the candidates who will be shortlisted in 1st stage Computer Based Test (CBT-1) is tentatively scheduled to be held from February 14-18, 2022. However, this tentative schedule is subject to the prevailing conditions and Government guidelines issued from time to time in view of the COVID-19 pandemic situation in the country.

Indian Railways appeals to all the candidates to refer o­nly to the official websites of Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs)/RRB Secunderabad (www.rrbsecunderabad.nic.in) for any latest updates o­n the recruitment process and no to get misled by unauthorized sources o­n this matter.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.628/2021-2207-12-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Pension Adalat on 15th December, 2021



The Pension Adalat of South Central Railway will be held o­n 15th December, 2021 to redress the grievances of retired railway employees from Head Quarters, all 6 Divisions (Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Nanded), Workshops and other units.

The notification of the Adalat is placed o­n South Central Railway web page ‘scr.indianrailways.gov.in’. The Grievances may be furnished in the prescribed Performa by the employee.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit