For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSBE02:11BSB15:4513:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBE02:24BSB15:2513:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBE03:42BSB16:0412:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBE04:14BSB12:568:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBE04:14BSB12:558:41M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBE04:43BSB14:209:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBE05:05BSB15:2510:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBE05:34BSB20:3014:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBE06:10BSB16:4010:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBE06:26BSB17:0010:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPMR07:25BSB18:5511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBE10:08BSB22:0011:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE11:40BSB20:559:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPBE12:15BSB01:2013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNBE13:48BSB22:158:27TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBE13:50BSB22:158:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBE16:05BSB07:5015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBE16:23BSB01:058:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBE16:26BSB01:058:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBE16:29BSB01:178:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSBE16:44BSB04:3511:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBE17:40BSB02:258:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBE19:41BSB04:388:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFBE19:42BSB05:409:58W3A22318 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPBE19:59BSB05:409:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBE21:32BSB07:109:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHBE22:37BSB08:059:28M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBE22:39BSB08:259:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBE22:45BSB08:059:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBE22:53BSB09:5010:57W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBE22:54BSB09:5811:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPBE23:10BSB08:259:15M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2019
Press Release : ER’S NEW GENERAL MANAGER

                              

ER’S NEW GENERAL MANAGER

Kolkata, September 20, 2019:

Shri Suneet Sharma has joined as GENERAL MANAGER of Eastern Railway o­n September 19, 2019. Prior to his joining to the new post, he was General Manager, Modern Coach Factory, Raebareli. A Special Class Railway Apprentice (SCRA) Officer of 1978 batch, Shri Sharma comes with strong technical background and has expertise in various facets of Railway working. He worked at various levels – Zonal Railways, Workshops, Diesel Loco Sheds. Shri Sharma has 34 years of experience of working in Indian Railways. He has been known for introducing various administrative reforms including simplification of procedure for establishing new benchmarks in Indian Railways.

 

Shri Sharma was Divisional Railway Manager, Pune, Central Railway, Chief Rolling Stock Engineer (Freight), Central Railway, Chief Mechanical Engineer (Planning), Central Railway, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi.

 

Apart from attending different training programmes in various Railway Institutes, he attended training in Germany and France o­n “Railway Workshops Maintenance Practices and Costing Systems”, in Carnegie Mellon University, Pittsburgh, USA o­n “Advance Management Courses” and in RAI, Tehran, Iran o­n “Assistance in Loco Production In Iran”.






2
20-09-2019
Weekly Festival Special Train to Run between Malda-Haridwar (Total 16 Trips)


For the convenience of the rail passengers and to clear extra rush duringensuing Diwali & Chhath - 2019, Railways shall run the03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -Malda Weekly Special train as per the following programme :

The 03427 Malda-Haridwar Weekly Pooja Special train will depart fromMalda at 09.05 a.m. on every Monday from 07.10.2019 to 25.11.2019 to reach Haridwar at 02.05 p.m. the next day (08 trips). In the return direction, the 03428Haridwar -Malda Weekly Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar at 03.40 p.m. on every Tuesday from 08.10.2019 to 26.11.2019 to reach Malda at 11.30 p.m. the next day (08 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier, fourAC three tier, sevensleeper class , four general class& two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches ,the 03427/03428Malda-Haridwar -MaldaWeekly Summer Special train will stop at New Farraka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalgaon, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Abhaipur, Kiul, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Varanasi, Sultanpur, Lucknow, Bareilly , Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.

…………….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit