For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 559

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSBE02:11BSB15:4513:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBE02:24BSB15:2513:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBE03:42BSB16:0412:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBE04:14BSB12:568:42W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBE04:14BSB12:558:41M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBE04:43BSB14:209:37M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBE05:05BSB15:2510:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPBE05:34BSB20:3014:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSBE06:10BSB16:4010:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBE06:26BSB17:0010:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPMR07:25BSB18:5511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBE10:08BSB22:0011:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE11:40BSB20:559:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPBE12:15BSB01:2013:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNBE13:48BSB22:158:27TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBE13:50BSB22:158:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSBE16:05BSB07:5015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBE16:23BSB01:058:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBE16:26BSB01:058:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBE16:29BSB01:178:48TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSBE16:44BSB04:3511:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBE17:40BSB02:258:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBE19:41BSB04:388:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFBE19:42BSB05:409:58W3A22318 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPBE19:59BSB05:409:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBE21:32BSB07:109:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22408BSB GARIB RATHBE22:37BSB08:059:28M,W,F3A22408 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBE22:39BSB08:259:46TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBE22:45BSB08:059:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBE22:53BSB09:5010:57W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBE22:54BSB09:5811:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPBE23:10BSB08:259:15M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
515/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Operation of Private Passenger Trains - Providing World class Services





Indian Railways caters to an average originating traffic of 8.29 billion passengers per annum (2017-18). In the year, 2018-19, there was a huge unmet demand in the form of 8.85 crore wait listed passengers. Increased growth in passenger transport requires commissioning of additional trains with enhanced service quality, improved coach technology, and reduced journey time.

At present, we are running around 13,000 passenger trains and in the next 5 years, we would require an additional 3,000 to 4,000 trains to meet the demand. We need private train operators to take some burden.

Indian Railways will continue to run its all existing trains and will also keep o­n adding more trains as per its capacity and operational feasibility. The private player operated  trains will run additional trains for the convenience of travelers.

Indian Railways has planned to permit private participation in operation of passenger train services over 100 routes by introducing around 150 modern rakes. These 100 routes have been formed into clusters with each cluster of around 12 rakes.

These private train operators will be allowed to procure trains and operate & maintain them.

The objective of this initiative is to introduce modern technology rolling stock with reduced maintenance, reduced transit time, provide world class travel experience to passengers, and also reduce demand supply deficit in the passenger transportation sector. Through this arrangement, IR would be running trains with three to four different technologies.

There would be a reduction in journey time by a minimum of 10-15% o­n the existing maximum operating speed of 130 kmph.

The Private Entity shall pay to IR necessary fixed charges (haulage charges including energy charges). Private trains would be run by loco-pilots (engine drivers) and guards from Indian Railways o­nly.

The Private Entity shall have the freedom to decide o­n market determined fare to be charged from its passengers.

Private train operations will help Railways to bring the latest global technology and lead to drastic improvement in punctuality and quality of services being offered to passengers.

 ●This will provide premium services akin to airlines to the people of the country and create benchmarks and competition in the sector to ensure improved service delivery. There would be many additional customer friendly facilities as compared to normal trains such as:

Airline like o­n-board services i.e infotainment, high-quality food & beverage with local and ethnic cuisines, shopping etc

Compensation to passengers in case of delay in train operations

Free insurance

Baggage pick up-drop facility etc.

With the o­ngoing capacity creation and enhancement works of Dedicated Freight Corridor, increasing the speed of Delhi-Mumbai, Delhi-Howrah sectors to 160kmph, there will be availability of additional line capacity to run additional trains to fulfill the unmet demand of passenger services.

The likely commissioning of Dedicated Freight Corridors in 2021 and other infrastructural works have been considered while identifying the routes under the proposed initiative

In view of initiation of private train operations,  approval was given by the Ministry of Railways to IRCTC to operate 2 Tejas trains o­n pilot basis o­n New Delhi - Lucknow and Mumbai - Ahmedabad sectors.

2 Tejas trains, first o­n Lucknow – New Delhi route was inaugurated o­n 4.10.2019 and the second o­n Ahmedabad - Mumbai route o­n 17.01.2020. First time ever passenger facilities being provided in the Tejas train are:

Airline like o­n-board services i.e infotainment, high-quality food & beverages etc.

Compensation to passengers in case the train gets delayed

Rs. 100 in case of a delay of more than an hour

Rs. 250 in case of a delay exceeding 2 hours

3rd train to be run soon this month by IRCTC o­n Varanasi - Indore route which will have sleeper berths

IRCTC business of private trains is drawing a very good response and occupancy is likely to increase more as passengers get accustomed to new train timings.

Considering that the initiative is first of its kind in Indian Railways, emphasis has been laid o­n stakeholder consultation, placing the draft bidding framework documents o­n the public domain. In order to understand the issues and concerns of various stakeholders thereby enabling wider participation in the bidding process, two stakeholder conferences were held. This exercise has been done to understand the issues and concerns of the stakeholders with regard to the project and address the risks through a suitable risk reward framework.

The bidding framework for undertaking this initiative shall be in line with the extant guidelines of the Ministry of Finance, Government of India for PPP projects.

The bidding documents would specify the key performance indicators to be achieved by the private entity and also the quality of the services to be provided to the passengers. There would be specific penalties for failure to achieve the requisite levels of performance.

The project framework would provide sufficient flexibility and freedom to the private entity to innovate, add value thereby reduce the cost of operations and enable providing cost effective services to the passengers.

The major trunk routes of Railways are saturated and operate at near full capacity. Indian Railways runs approximately 13,000 passengers carrying trains per day. With massive infrastructure creation works in progress through multitracking of tracks and Dedicated Freight Corridors, significant capacity will be created and Railways will be able to add many more trains in the coming future apart from the 150 trains planned through private operators. 

Operation of trains with improved travel comfort to the passengers, increased availability and reliability and reduced transit time require induction of trains with modern technology. This initiative is likely to result in a shift in the passenger travel from road as well as air to Rail and would increase the overall availability of transportation services to the people.

This would increase the revenue to Railways in terms of Haulage Charges and share in the revenue of the private entity. The competition and increased options to the public would result in improved quality of service and also improve the economy in operations.

                                                                                                                                

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit