For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (vard)vaikom to (qln)kollam jn


Address: Kaduthuruthi, Kerala, India

Station Code: VARD

Station Name: VAIKOM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kollam Junction Railway Station, Kollam, Kerala 691001, India

Station Code: QLN

Station Name: KOLLAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 570

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPPVRD00:10QLN03:072:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPSRTL00:25QLN02:171:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSTUVR02:50QLN05:573:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSPVRD04:15QLN07:022:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSRTL05:00QLN07:172:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16303VANCHINAD EXPMNTT05:30QLN08:222:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16303 Status
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPTUVR05:44QLN08:222:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16341 Status
66307ERS QLN PASSVARD06:41QLN10:003:19M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66307 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPPVRD08:21QLN11:122:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSVARD09:03QLN12:503:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56365 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSVARD10:10QLN13:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
66303ERS QLN MEMUTUVR12:59QLN16:003:01TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66303 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPSRTL13:20QLN16:002:40TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXSRTL13:30QLN16:022:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPPVRD14:40QLN17:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSRTL15:20QLN17:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
66301ERS QLN MEMUVARD15:32QLN19:003:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED66301 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSRTL16:35QLN19:302:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSTUVR16:50QLN19:422:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
12075JAN SHATABDISRTL17:55QLN19:521:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12075 Status
16301VENAD EXPRESSPVRD18:00QLN20:482:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16301 Status
56391ERS QLN PASSVARD19:21QLN22:453:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56391 Status
16792PALARUVI EXPVARD19:55QLN23:203:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16792 Status
66309ERS QLN MEMUTUVR20:05QLN23:203:15M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66309 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPSRTL23:30QLN01:422:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0404-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
Visakhapatnam-Kollam & Visakhapatnam-Tata Express will run with LHB Coaches:

          

18567/18568 Visakhapatnam-Kollam-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 11.08.2022 & from Kollam w.e.f. 12.08.2022 will run with modern LHB Coaches.

20816/20815 Visakhapatnam-Tata-Visakhapatnam Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 14.08.2022 & from Tata w.e.f. 15.08.2022 will run with modern LHB Coaches.





2
Press Release No. 12429-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 124, SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 124 Dt: 29.07.2022    

I. SPEEDING UP & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No. 06390

South Western Railway has decided to speed up and revise the timings of the following train as per the details given below:-

1. Train No. 06390 Bangarpet – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved MEMU Express with effect Journey commencing from 01.08.2022.

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Bangarpet

17.00

17.30

Tyakal

17.13/17.14

17.43/17.44

Malur

17.28/17.29

17.58/17.59

Devangonthi

17.38/17.39

18.08/18.09

Whitefield

17.47/17.48

18.17/18.18

Hoodi Halt

17.55/17.56

18.25/18.26

Krishnarajapurm

18.03/18.05

18.32/18.34

Baiyyappanahali

18.09/18.11

18.38/18.39

Bengaluru East

18.14/18.15

18.44/18.45

Bengaluru Cantt.

18.20/18.22

18.50/18.52

KSR Bengaluru

19.05

19.15

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari, Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli, Train No. 16320 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru and Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Express as detailed below: - 

1.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Daily Express with effect journey commencing from 30.07.2022 (Speeding up by 55 minutes).

Station Name

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Ernakulam Town

07:20/07:25

No Change

Tripunittura

07:54/07:55

No Change

Piravam Road

08:16/08:17

No Change

Kottayam

09:17/09:20

08.47/08.50

Changanasseri

09:41/09:42

09.09/09.10

Tiruvalla

09:51/09:52

09.19/09.20

Chengannur

10:03/10:05

09.30/09.32

Mavelikara

10:19/10:20

09.43/09.44

Kayankulam Jn

10:28/10:30

09.55/09.57

Karunagappalli

10:44/10:45

10.13/10.14

Sasthankotta

10:54/10:55

10.24/10.25

Kollam Jn

11:17/11:20

10.47/10.50

Paravur

11:33/11:34

11.03/11.04

Varkala Shivagiri

11:44/11:45

11.15/11.16

Kadakavur

11:54/11:55

11.26/11.27

Chirayinkeezh

11:59/12:00

11.31/11.32

Kazhakuttam

12:12/12:13

11.46/11.47

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

12:25/12:26

11.58/11.59

Thiruvananthapuram Central

12:35/12:40

12.05/12.10

Neyyattinkara

13:09/13:10

12.32/12.33

Dhanuvachapuram Halt

13:18/13:19

12.40/12.41

Parassala

13:29/13:30

12.47/12.48

Kulitturai West Halt

13:35/13:36

12.55/12.56

Kulitturai

13:44/13:45

13.01/13.02

Palliyadi Halt

13:54/13:55

13.10/13.11

Eraniel

14:14/14:15

13.20/13.21

Nagercoil Jn

15:10/15:15

13.50/13.55

Kanniyakumari

16:00

15.05

2.