For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (rc)raichur to (sbc)bangalore cy jn


Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16572BIDR YPR EXPRC00:05YNK06:546:49M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16572 Status
16584LUR YPR EXPRESSRC00:05YNK06:536:48TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16584 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSRC00:30SBC10:4510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
12735YPR GARIB RATHRC01:15YPR08:207:05W,F,SU3A12735 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPRC01:20KJM10:289:08W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPRC01:20KJM10:289:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPRC04:20SBC13:409:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPRC05:25BAW17:3912:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARC06:24YPR18:2512:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPRC07:30KJM16:208:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRC07:35YNK15:588:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPRC09:55SBC00:1014:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPRC11:40SBC21:5010:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
16593NED SBC EXPRC19:00SBC04:459:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSRC19:35YPR04:459:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPRC19:35YNK03:337:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSRC20:20YPR04:458:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSRC21:40SBC08:5011:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIRC23:00SBC06:407:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPRC23:25YNK06:347:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.91/2023-2429-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 91 - Summer Special Trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, Railways to run the following special trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST Mumbai as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

01143

CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

13.15 (Fri)

23.00 (Sat)

26th May &
02nd June, 2023

2

01144

Tuticorin - CST Mumbai

04.00 (Sun)

15.40 (Mon)

28th May &
04th June, 2023

 

Train No. 01143/01144 CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST MumbaiSpecial Trains: -

             Enroute, these trains will stop at Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chegalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalore Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Thiruchchirapali, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Kovilpatti stations in both the directions.

           These trains consist of 1stAC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 *JCO-Journey Commence o­n





2
120/2023-24 26-05-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special fare Special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Tuticorin


Central Railway has notified Special Fare Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin sector as detailed below:

Train No.01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati  Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n 26th May and 02nd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Tuticorin at 23.00 hrs, the next day (02 Services)

Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tuticorin at 04.00 hrs o­n 28th May and 04th June, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.40 hrs   the next day (02 Services)

Coach Composition:  01-AC First Class Coach,  03 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 02- AC Three Tier Coaches, 03-Sleeper Class Coaches, 07 Second Class Sitting Coaches, 01- Second Class Coaches (Divyangjan Friendly)& 01-Luggage cum Brake Van:

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati  Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  –     Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare  Special

Station

Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare    Special

13.15 (Friday)

(d)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

(a)

15.40

13.29/13.31

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

15.20/15.25

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

14.40/14.43

15.35/15.40

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

16.40/16.45

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

11.00/11.20

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

10.00/10.05

21.05/21.10

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.55/07.00

22.00/22.03

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

04.47/04.50

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

00.43/00.45

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

02.45/02.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.40/18.45

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Kanchipuram

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.13/11.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

13.00/13.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

13.47/13.48

(a/d)

Cuddalore Port

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

14.43/14.44

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

11.24/11.25

15.15/15.17

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

15.45/15.47

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit