For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (KUH)KHACHROD


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: KUH

Station Name: KHACHROD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 189

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12973INDB JP EXPRESSUJN00:04NAD01:0525:01M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12973 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPUJN00:30KUH01:331:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPUJN00:45NAD01:501:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUJN01:35NAD03:051:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPUJN02:10NAD03:201:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSUJN02:10NAD03:201:10TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPUJN02:10NAD03:281:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:40NAD05:330:53M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPUJN04:40NAD05:330:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
69186UJN NAD MEMUUJN05:30PPG06:270:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69186 Status
59318UJN NAD PASSUJN07:00PPG07:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59318 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPUJN07:40NAD09:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESUJN09:20NAD10:150:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSUJN09:20NAD10:180:58SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
59388INDB NAD PASSUJN11:25PPG12:240:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59388 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSUJN12:20NAD13:251:05TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSUJN12:20NAD13:251:05M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPUJN13:10NAD14:060:56TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
59342BINA NAD PASSUJN13:35PPG14:260:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59342 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESUJN16:05KUH17:161:11M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
59394HBJ DHD FAST PASUJN16:50KUH19:062:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,59394 Status
17020HYB JP EXPUJN17:15NAD18:100:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPUJN17:45KUH18:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12415INDB NDLS EXPUJN18:00NAD18:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12415 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPUJN18:20NAD19:211:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPUJN18:35KUH20:031:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPUJN18:35KUH20:031:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19329VEER BHUMI EXPUJN19:30KUH20:481:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19329 Status
59307INDB AII LINK EUJN20:30KUH21:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59307 Status
19712BPL JAIPUR EXPUJN20:30KUH21:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19712 Status
59354UJN NAD PASSUJN20:40PPG21:390:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59354 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPUJN21:35NAD22:451:10F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPUJN21:35NAD22:451:10TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSUJN21:35NAD22:451:10W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
19714SC JP EXPUJN21:35NAD22:451:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSUJN21:35NAD22:451:10TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPUJN22:35NAD23:401:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55KUH00:061:11M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPUJN22:55KUH00:061:11TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPUJN23:10NAD00:401:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSUJN23:10NAD00:080:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit