For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (TNA)THANE to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Thane Junction, Station Road, Kopri, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400601, India

Station Code: TNA

Station Name: THANE

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 648

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11043MADURAI EXPRESSTNA00:35KLBG10:5210:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKYN00:40KLBG11:4511:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPLTT06:55KLBG16:309:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18520 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKYN09:05KLBG18:399:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25KLBG21:539:28TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPTNA12:33KLBG21:539:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45KLBG22:279:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTNA12:45KLBG22:279:42W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTNA12:45KLBG22:279:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPLTT13:20KLBG23:079:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPKYN13:40KLBG00:2710:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXTNA14:40KLBG01:0710:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSTNA15:40KLBG02:3010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTNA16:15KLBG02:5710:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBIRD18:55KLBG04:509:55M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBIRD18:55KLBG04:509:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBIRD18:55KLBG04:509:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKYN19:45KLBG04:509:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKYN21:10KLBG06:078:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPKYN22:40KLBG07:178:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12701 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPTNA22:55KLBG08:459:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/09/4124-09-2021
Mega Block on Harbour Line on 26.09.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Mega Block o­n Harbour Line o­n 26.09.2021
 

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 26.09.2021 as under-

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/ Vadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.

Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.

However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
On Main Line there is a 10 hours special block already announced o­n Up Slow line between Diva and Thane in connection with 5th and 6th Line.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: September 24, 2021
2021/09/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/09/3622-09-2021
Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalva and Mumbra on 26.09.2021(Sunday) in connection with 5th & 6th line between Diva and Thane

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Traffic and Power Block between Kalva and Mumbra o­n  26.09.2021(Sunday) in connection with 5th & 6th line between Diva and Thane

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block between Kalva-Mumbra Up slow line from 08.00 am to 06.00 pm (10 hrs) o­n 26.9.2021 in connection with slewing of Up slow line for Thane-Diva 5th & 6th Line.  Due to this the train running pattern will be as under:

•Up slow/semi fast services leaving Kalyan from 7.27 am to 5.40 pm will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Diva and Mulund stations, further rediverted at Mulund and arrive their destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

•All locals leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 8.00 am and 5.00 pm and arriving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus between 9.00 am and 7.00 pm will arrive destination 10 minutes behind schedule.

•Last local before block for Kalva and Mumbra stations – Diva dep 07.38 am
•First local after block for Kalva and Mumbra stations – Diva dep 06.02 pm

•Due to this block, certain suburban services will be cancelled but special services will be run for the benefit of passengers.  State government authorities have been informed to arrange buses  for the convenience of passengers traveling in block affected areas.

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure upgrade block.
--- --- ---
Date: September 22, 2021
PR No.2021/09/36
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit