For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (VRI)VRIDHACHALAM JN


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 606003, India

Station Code: VRI

Station Name: VRIDHACHALAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16129MS TN LINK EXPTBM08:55VRI11:432:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTBM08:55VRI11:432:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPTBM10:40VRI13:342:54SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPTBM14:10VRI16:352:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPTBM16:15VRI18:552:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16101MS QLN EXPTBM17:30VRI20:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM17:45VRI20:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPTBM18:20VRI21:132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITBM18:55VRI21:553:00TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTBM18:55VRI21:553:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBM19:20VRI22:233:03M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSTBM19:25VRI22:253:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPTBM20:00VRI22:582:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTBM20:20VRI23:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTBM20:40VRI23:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPTBM20:50VRI23:382:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSTBM20:50VRI23:503:00TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM21:10VRI00:052:55W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPTBM21:30VRI00:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPTBM22:10VRI00:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
22153MS SALEM EXPTBM23:15VRI02:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22153 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTBM23:50VRI02:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPTBM23:58VRI02:502:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
485/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train


                                                                                 


In connection with laying of third line o­n Chengalpattu - Tambaram section in Chennai Division, Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Express Special o­n 17th March, 2021 will be diverted via Chengalpattu, Kanchipuram, Arakkonam, Tiruvallur, Perambur, Gudur instead of Chengalpattu, Chennai Egmore and Gudur. Consequently the train will skip the stoppage at Chennai Egmore.

An Additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
483/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services

                                                                                 


In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, the following are the Changes in Pattern of Train services from 14th to 21st March, 2021

Full Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06116 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 06115 Chennai Egmore – Puducherry Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021 is fully cancelled

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021  will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 14th to 21st March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02634 Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02632 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Villupuram

·Train No.07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Special o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.02760 Secunderabad – Tambaram Special Train o­n 19th and 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.02638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

·Train No.06180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu

Diversion Trains:

·Train No.08496 Bubaneswar – Tambaram Special Train of 19th March, 2021 will be diverted via Perambur, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram route instead of Korukkupet, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram and Chengalpattu route skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An additional stoppage will be provided at Perambur

·Train No.02694 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No.06724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu, Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam.  An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

·Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Special Train of 20th March, 2021 will be diverted via Kanchipuram, Melpakkam, Tiruttani route instead of Chengalpattu and Tambaram route skipping stoppages at Tambaram and Mambalam. An additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani

Change in Originating Station:

The following Trains will originate from Chegalpattu instead of Chennai Egmore as per the dates given below:

·Train No.02635 Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special Train o­n and from 14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Special Train o­n and from14th to 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02693 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.06723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special Train o­n 20th March, 2021

·Train No.02611 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06795 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

·Train No.06851 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

The following Trains will originate from Chennai Egmore instead of Chengalpattu/Tambaram as per the dates given below:

·Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

·Train No.02759 Tambaram – Secunderabad Special Train o­n 20th and 21st March, 2021

The following Train will originate from Villupuram instead of Chennai Egmore

·Train No.06127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Special Train o­n 21st March, 2021

                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit