For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (STA)SATNA to (MMR)MANMAD JN


Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High

Address: Manmad Junction, SH10, Manmad, Maharashtra 423104, India

Station Code: MMR

Station Name: MANMAD JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 687

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
21068SAKET LINK EXPSTA00:05MMR15:5539:50TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSSTA00:05MMR15:5539:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPSTA02:10MMR15:5513:45TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPSTA03:10MMR18:0014:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSSTA03:10MMR18:0014:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPSTA03:55MMR12:3032:35M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSSTA04:05MMR19:4515:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSTA06:15MMR21:2015:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPSTA08:10MMR22:0013:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSSTA10:50MMR01:5015:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFSTA10:50MMR00:5014:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXPSTA10:50MMR00:4713:57MUNRESERVED15547 Status
12545KARMABHUMI EXPSTA10:50MMR00:4713:57THUNRESERVED12545 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPSTA11:00MMR00:5013:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPSTA12:20MMR04:5216:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILSTA14:50MMR05:3214:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSSTA15:05MMR06:3515:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPSTA18:20MMR08:5514:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPSTA20:00MMR12:4016:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPSTA20:10MMR09:5313:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPSTA22:20MMR12:3514:15TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESSTA22:40MMR17:2718:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSTA23:00MMR14:0215:02TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPSTA23:00MMR14:0215:02W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSSTA23:10MMR14:0214:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESSTA23:10MMR16:1217:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-11-2020
RUNNING OF KISAN PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF KISAN PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR

 

 

Kolkata, 20th November, 2020:

     

With a view to fulfill the commitment to the farmers, Indian Railways has introduced Kisan Parcel Cargo Express Trains across the country. As a part of this,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Kisan Parcel Cargo Express Train between Sangola-Shalimar-Daund during the period from 21.11.2020 to 31.12.2020.

00124 Shalimar-Daund Kisan Parcel Cargo Express will leave Shalimar at 00.15 hrs from 23.11.2020 to 31.12.2020 every Thursday and Monday and will reach Daund at 11.00 hrs o­n Friday and Tuesday respectively. In the return direction, 00123 Sangola-Shalimar Kisan Parcel Cargo Express leaving Sangola at 00.15 hrs from 21.11.2020 to 29.12.2020 every Tuesday and Saturday will arrive Shalimar at 15.00 hrs o­n Wednesday and Sunday respectively.

 

This Kisan Parcel Cargo Express will stop at Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Manmad enroute.

 

Those who want to avail the facility, may please contact the following officials for further details:

Commercial Supervisor (Parcel/Shalimar) : 9433306415

Chief Commercial Inspector (Section) : 9002081924

Commercial Inspector (Freight/Kharagpur) : 9002081916

Divisional Commercial Manager(Chakradharpur) : 9771482954

 

 

***********





2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit