For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (HLZ)HALDIA


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: West Bengal 721627, India

Station Code: HLZ

Station Name: HALDIA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 15

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05BZN01:221:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35MCA07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45BZN07:230:38M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45PKU08:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50BZN08:450:55F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00BZN10:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10MCA12:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45MCA12:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15MCA15:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00MCA16:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20BZN16:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50BZN18:021:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35BZN18:220:47M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45BZN18:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30BZN22:240:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05BZN00:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05BZN00:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55MCA00:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-06-2021
SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS PUNE, YESVANTPUR AND SECUNDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS PUNE, YESVANTPUR AND SECUNDERABAD

 

 Kolkata, 6th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Santragachi and Pune, Howrah and Yesvantpur & Shalimar and Secunderabad as per the following schedule:-

 

02492/02491 Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi Special 

 

02492 Santragachi-Pune Special leaving Santragachi o­n 10.06.2021, 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 23.25 hrs will reach Pune at 09.05 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02491 Pune-Santragachi Special leaving Pune o­n 12.06.2021, 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 17.40 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs, the third day.

 

The train with fourteen Sleeper Class and four  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, BadneraAkola, Bhusaval, Ahmednagar and  Daund Stations between Santragachi and Pune.

 

02469/02470 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special 

 

02469 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special leaving Howrah o­n 10.06.2021, 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 12.40 hrs will reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02470 Yesvantpur-Howrah Special leaving Yesvantpur o­n 13.06.2021, 20.06.2021 and 27.06.2021 at 05.15 hrs will arrive Howrah at 13.25 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with sixteen Sleeper Class and four  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore,Bhadrak,Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Renigunta, Katpadi andKrishnarajapuram between Howrah and Yesvantpur. 

 

02449/02450 Shalimar-Secunderabad Special 

 

 02449 Shalimar-Secunderabad Special leaving Shalimar o­n 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021, 23.26.2021 and 30.06.2021 at 12.20 hrs will reach Secunderabad at 13.55 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02450 Secunderabad-Shalimar Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 11.06.2021, 18.06.2021, 25.06.2021 and 02.07.2021 at 04.00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 06.05 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with twenty  General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur,Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru and Warangal between Shalimar and Secunderabad.

These trains will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
30-05-2021
CANCELLATION OF SER SUBURBAN SERVICES TILL FURTHER ADVICE

दक्षिण पूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF SER SUBURBAN SERVICES TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Kolkata 30thMay 2021

It has been decided to continue the cancellation of all the Suburban/EMU Locals run by SER and plying in Howrah-Kharagpur-Midnapur, Shalimar-Santragachi, Panskura-Haldia, Santragachi-Amta and Tamluk-Digha sections over Kharagpur Division alongwith cancellation of 68007/68002 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU, 08003/08004 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Special, 68045/68046 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU, 68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU, 68151/68152 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU and 68153/68154 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU till further advice.

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit