For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (SBI)SABARMATI JN to (BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI


Address: Chimanbhai Patel Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBI

Station Name: SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT

Station Name: BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15JU09:1032:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35JU10:009:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
17037SC HSR EXPADI01:10JU10:109:00TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10JU10:459:35SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45JU13:209:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45JU13:409:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARADI06:05BGKT15:008:55TH3A19043 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15BGKT19:3513:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05BGKT16:209:15M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPADI07:05BGKT16:209:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPADI07:25JU16:309:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPMAN07:27BGKT17:109:43SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPADI08:05BGKT16:508:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPADI10:25JU18:157:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20JU20:058:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15JU01:058:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFADI19:20JU03:057:45F3A22498 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55JU04:158:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSADI21:00BGKT06:559:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,14804 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00JU05:208:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLADI21:15BGKT08:2011:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25JU06:309:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPADI22:25JU07:359:10W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25JU07:108:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPADI22:25JU07:108:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2020
Press Release:A LIFT INAUGURATED AT KAHALGAON STATION BY SHRI AJAY KUMAR MANDAL, HON’BLE MP, BHAGALPUR


A LIFT INAUGURATED AT KAHALGAON STATION 
BY SHRI AJAY KUMAR MANDAL, HON’BLE MP, BHAGALPUR

Kolkata, December 3, 2020

A lift was inaugurated at Kahalgaon station of ER’s Malda Division by Shri Ajay Kumar Mandal, Hon’ble MP, Bhagalpur in a ceremony today (3.12.2020). 

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Mandal said that commissioning of the lift fulfilled the long standing aspiration of the rail users of Kahalgaon area. It will enable the passengers to move from Platform number o­ne to Platform number two with much greater ease.

Kahalgaon is an important station of Eastern Railway’s Malda Division. NTPC Power Plant is also situated at Kahalgaon which further enhanced the importance of the station. Number of passenger amenity works including Toilets, Waiting Hall, Reserve Loungue have been developed at the station. In order to further facilitate the passengers, specially the senior citizens, ladies and physically challenged persons, the lift has been commissioned at the station. The project was completed inspite of lockdown by the devoted workforce of the Railway. It is mentioned that it is the first lift commissioned under Malda Division of Eastern Railway. Work for lift are under process at different stations of Malda Division including Jamalpur, Bhagalpur, Sahibganj and Malda stations which are likely to be completed in the current financial year.




2
02-12-2020
Press Release:NON-SUBURBAN PASSENGER TRAIN SERVICES RESUMED OVER ER

Press Release

NON-SUBURBAN PASSENGER TRAIN SERVICES RESUMED OVER ER

Kolkata, December 2, 2020:

            Non-suburban short distance passenger train services resumed over different sections of ER today (2.12.2020). For more convenience of the commuters ER is running a total of 81 non-suburban passenger trains comprising of  30 trains in Howrah Division, 33 trains in Asansol Division and 18 trains in Malda Division.

            Arrangements have been made for campaign regarding Covid Appropriate Behaviour to be followed by the passengers, Crowd management, markings for maintaining physical distancing etc.

            Howrah Division is running 30 passenger train services of which 8 trains are in Barddhaman – Rampurhat section, 6 trains in Rampurhat – Gumani section, 2 trains in Rampurhat – Dumka – Jasidih section, 8 trains in Katwa – Azimganj section & 6 passenger trains in Azimganj – Rampurhat section.

            Asansol Division is running 33 passenger train services of which  8 trains are in Barddhaman – Asansol section, 4 trains in Andal – Sainthia section, 4 trains in Asansol – Dhanbad section, 4 trains in Asansol – Jasidih – Jhajha section, 5 trains in Jasidih-Baidyanathdham section, 2 trains in Andal - Jasidih section, 4 in Bhagalpur-Banka-Hansdiha –Poreyahat –Dumka section and 2 passenger trains in Rampurhat-Dumka-Jasidih section.

            Malda Division is running 18 passenger train services  of which 4 trains are in Bhagalpur-Banka-Hansdiha-Poreyahat-Dumka section, 4 trains in Bhagalpur-Banka-Dumka section , 2 trains Jamalpur-Sahibganj section, 2 trains in Jamalpur-Kiul section,  2 trains in Malda Town-Barharwa section and 4 trains in Barharwa –Sahibganj section.

Passengers are requested to follow Covid-19 protocols.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit