For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (RANI)RANI to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Rani, Rajasthan 306115, India

Station Code: RANI

Station Name: RANI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17624SGNR NED EXPFA00:10ADI06:356:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSFA00:10ADI06:356:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSFA01:46ADI07:405:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPRANI02:47ADI09:006:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFRANI02:47ADI09:006:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPRANI02:47ADI09:006:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANIFA04:55ADI09:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12958 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPFA06:25ADI12:456:20SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSRANI06:40ADI13:036:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSFA06:54ADI13:106:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
12547AGC ADI SF EXPFA07:35ADI13:406:05M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12547 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPFA07:35ADI13:406:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
16507JU SBC EXPFA08:28ADI14:456:17TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJFA08:30ADI14:356:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSFA08:30ADI14:356:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSFA08:30ADI15:206:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSFA08:58ADI15:056:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSRANI09:45ADI17:107:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSFA12:30ADI19:166:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
54803JU ADI PASSRANI12:33ADI21:359:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FFA14:12ADI19:355:23TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSRANI14:15ADI22:007:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
54806JP ADI PASSNGERRANI15:01ADI02:3011:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54806 Status
19416SVDK ADI EXPRANI16:48ADI23:557:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19416 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPFA17:05ADI23:556:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPFA17:05ADI23:556:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESRANI17:50ADI00:356:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19402LKO ADI EXPRANI19:00ADI02:407:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19402 Status
19264DEE PORBNDR EXPFA19:15ADI02:056:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19264 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPFA19:26ADI01:055:39W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHFA19:26ADI01:055:39M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
18422AII PURI EXPRANI20:05ADI03:006:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSFA20:20ADI03:006:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPRANI21:12ADI03:306:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSRANI22:15ADI04:356:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPFA23:00ADI06:157:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-04-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND HYDERABAD

 

Kolkata, 14th April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Special Train between Howrah and Hyderabad w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Hyderabad.

 

08645 Howrah-Hyderabad Special leaving Howrah daily from 18.04.2021 to 02.05.2021 at 11.30 hrs will arrive Hyderabad at 17.30 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08646 Hyderabad-Howrah Special leaving Hyderabad daily from 16.04.2021 to 30.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs will arrive Howrah at 14.40 hrs the next day.

The train will stop at Kharagpur, Belda, Jaleswar, Rupsa, Balasore, Soro, Bhadrak,Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Dhanmandal, Cuttack, Barang, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Nirakarpur, Kalupara Ghat, Balugaon, Khallikot, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichachpuram, Sompeta, Palasa, Naupada, Sirkakulam Road, Chipurupalle, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalli, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Mahbubabad,Warangal, Kazipet, Jangaon, Aler, Bhongir and Secunderabad stations enroute.

This train will also stop at Mecheda & Panskura in UP direction and Kendrapara & Santragachi in down direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........

 





2
Press Release No. 3613-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 36, RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR AND YESVANTPUR - HUBBALLI

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 36  Dt: 12.04.2021

RUNNING OF SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN VIJAYAPURA - YESVANTPUR AND YESVANTPUR - HUBBALLI


South Western Railway will run two more fully reserved express special trains i.e. Train No. 06543 Vijayapura – Yesvantpur & Train No. 06544 Yesvantpur – Hubballi Express Special with special fare in addition to 18 express special trains to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06543 VIJAYAPURA – YESVANTPUR FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE o­n 14.04.2021.

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 06544 YESVANTPUR – HUBBALLI FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE o­n 15.04.2021.

STATIONS

ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE

(Hrs)

STATIONS

ARRIVAL /DEPARTURE

(Hrs)

VIJAYAPURA

Dep: 21:00

YESVANTPUR

Dep: 23:55

BAGEWADI ROAD

21:39/21:40

TUMAKURU

00:43/00:45

ALMATTI

21:59/22:00

TIPTUR

02:30/02:32

BAGALKOT

22:30/22:32

ARSIKERE

03:00/00:02

BADAMI

22:50/22:51

BIRUR

04:00/04:02

HOLE ALUR

23:09/23:10

CHIKJAJUR

04:50/04:52

GADAG

00:10/00:12

DAVANGERE

05:30/05:32

KOPPAL

01:00/01:02

HARIHAR

05:50/05:52

HOSAPETE

01:50/02:05

RANIBENNUR

06:27/06:29

MARIYAMANAHALLI

02:49/02:50

HAVERI

06:57/06:59

HAGRIBOMANAHALLI

03:20/03:21

HUBBALLI

Arr: 09:00

KOTTURU

04:38/04:40

DAVANGERE

05:53/05:55

CHIKJAJUR

06:28/06:30

BIRUR

07:13/07:15

KADUR

07:25/07:27

ARSIKERE

07:55/08:00

TIPTUR

08:23/08:25

TUMAKURU

09:50/09:52

YESVANTPUR

Arr: 11:00


All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid19 norms: wear mask, sanitise their hands frequently, and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
rani aehmdabad- Mon May 2 16:36 2016

2
rani aehmdabad- Mon May 2 16:36 2016


Add Comment






Submit