For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (NLR)NELLORE to (TUP)TIRUPPUR


Address: Nellore Railway Station, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh 524001, India

Station Code: NLR

Station Name: NELLORE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALNLR00:50TUP12:0311:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSNLR03:13TUP13:5810:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPNLR05:10TUP16:3311:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESNLR06:29TUP17:3311:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLNLR06:45TUP17:3310:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHANLR09:55TUP00:059:50SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNLR10:20TUP21:2311:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPNLR14:00TUP00:0810:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNLR18:00TUP03:589:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPNLR18:05TUP04:3810:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPNLR19:20TUP06:3811:18M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPNLR19:20TUP06:3811:18TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESNLR19:20TUP06:3811:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXNLR19:20TUP06:4311:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPNLR21:00TUP07:3310:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPNLR21:15TUP10:1312:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ENLR21:20TUP09:5812:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPNLR22:10TUP08:5810:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLNLR22:52TUP10:3011:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.482/2019-20 21-01-2020
Chennai
AC SPECIAL FARE TRAINS BETWEEN CHENNAI AND COIMBATORE


                                                                             

68 pairs of Daily AC Special fare trains will be run between Chennai and Coimbatore from 24th January 2020 to 31st March 2020 to clear extra rush of passengers in the sector as follows:-

Train No.06028 Coimbatore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily AC Special Fare Train

Train No:06028 Coimbatore – Chennai AC Special fare Train will  leave from Coimbatore Jn at 05.00 hrs and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 12.45Hrs


Stoppages : Tiruppur ( Dep 05.40 hrs) Erode ( Dep 06.30 hrs) Salem ( Dep 07.35 hrs ) Katpadi (Dep 10.17 hrs) and Perambur (Dep 12.02 hrs)


Train No.06027 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Daily AC Special Fare Train

Train No: 06027 Chennai – Coimbatore AC Special fare Train will leave from Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 14.00 Hrs and reach Coimbatore Jn at 21.45 Hrs

Stoppages:Katpadi (Dep 15.40 hrs) Salem (Dep 18.32 hrs) Erode (Dep 19.34 hrs) and Tiruppur (20.22 hrs)


Composition: Two AC Executive Chair cars, Five AC Chair Cars and two Generator cum Luggage vans.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 22nd January 2020


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
480/2019-20 16-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Howrah

Train No.06042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Howrah Special fare special will leave from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.00 hrs. o­n 19th December, 2020 and reach Howrah at 00.15 hrs. o­n 21st January (Tuesday)

Composition:  Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvada, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa,
Vizayanagaram, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Narajmahathapur, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Kharagpur and Santragachi.

Advance reservations for above special train

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit