For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (PNP)PANIPAT JN


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: SH 41, Gujarat 382729, India

Station Code: PNP

Station Name: PANIPAT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 535

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04111ALD JAT SPLDLI00:55PNP02:251:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
64463NDLS KKDE MEMUNDLS01:20PNP03:191:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64463 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPNDLS01:40PNP03:532:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSDSA02:26PNP04:392:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
14217UNCHAHAR EXPSBB03:34PNP06:112:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14217 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESNDLS04:30PNP06:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPNDLS04:50PNP06:011:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPNDLS04:50PNP06:011:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS04:50PNP06:011:11M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPNDLS04:50PNP06:011:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSNDLS05:20PNP06:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
64531DLI PNP MEMUDLI05:45PNP07:552:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64531 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABNDLS06:40PNP08:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
12011KALKA SHTBDINDLS07:40PNP08:511:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12011 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSNDLS07:50PNP09:011:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPNDLS07:50PNP09:011:11TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
64465NDLS KKDE MEMUNDLS08:10PNP10:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64465 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPDLI08:25PNP09:361:11M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSNDLS08:45PNP10:301:45M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11901 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPDLI10:50PNP12:401:50TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSDLI10:50PNP12:401:50M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS11:05PNP12:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTDEC11:54PNP13:271:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPNDLS12:30PNP13:421:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
64533DLI PNP MEMUDLI12:50PNP15:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64533 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPNDLS13:15PNP14:261:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSNDLS13:40PNP15:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPNDLS13:55PNP15:331:38W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
14731DLI FKA EXPDLI14:20PNP16:081:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14731 Status
12057UHL JANSHATABDINDLS14:35PNP15:561:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12057 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPNDLS14:46PNP16:181:32M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
54303DLI KLK PASSDLI15:20PNP18:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54303 Status
64451DLI PNP MEMUDLI16:40PNP19:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64451 Status
64453DLI PNP MEMUDLI17:40PNP19:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64453 Status
64469NDLS PNP MEMUNDLS17:50PNP20:052:15M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64469 Status
64471GZB PNP MEMUNDLS18:05PNP20:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64471 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS18:25PNP20:402:15TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
64461NZM KKDE MEMUNDLS18:35PNP20:582:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64461 Status
64001DLI PNP MEMUDLI19:25PNP21:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64001 Status
14033JAMMU MAILDLI20:10PNP22:142:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTINDLS20:50PNP22:021:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPDLI21:00PNP22:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS21:15PNP22:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILDLI21:30PNP23:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPDLI21:50PNP23:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSDLI22:00PNP23:131:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14553HIMACHAL EXPDLI22:50PNP00:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14553 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSNDLS23:20PNP00:401:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.202002-06-2020
Press Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020, RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 125 Dt: 1.06.2020

RAILWAYS COMMENCES SPECIAL TRAIN SERVICES

    

With effect from today, 200 special train services have been started across the country.Train No. 02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan Shatabdi Express Special was the first train from Hubballi which departed at 14:20 hrs today from Hubballi Railway station.Train No.02080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Jan shatabdi Express Special has a capacity of 934 seats and 197 seats were booked for today’s journey.At Hubballi, 157 passengers boarded the train.

Later, train No. 07305 Hubballi -H. Nizamuddin Link Express departed at 16:15 hrs.This train has a capacity of 366 berths and all the 366 berths were booked.At Hubballi 132 passengers boarded the train.

One more Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama -H. Nizamuddin Goa Express special departed at 15:00 hrs.from Vasco Da Gama station.The train has a berth capacity of 1084 and 1076 berths have been reserved by the passengers.At Vasco Da Gama, 205 passengers boarded the train.

Hand sanitization and thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol were scrupulously followed.Train rakes were cleaned and sanitized before allowing the passengers to board the trains.Following trains will be operated o­n South Western Railway: -


  1. Train No.02245 / 02246 Howrah – Yesvantpur – Howrah Five Days a week Duronto Special.

  2. Train No.02080 / 02090 Yesvantpur – shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express Special.

  3. Train No.02629 / 02630 Yesvantpur – H. Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranthi Bi-weekly Express Special.

  4. Train No.02691 /02692 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Rajdhani Express Special.

  5. Train No.02079 /02080 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Janshatabdi Express Special.

  6. Train No.02295 /02296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Sanghamitra Express Special.

  7. Train No.01301 /01302 Mumbai CSMT – KSR Bengaluru – Mumbai CSMT Daily Udyan Exrpress Special.

  8. Train No.06597 / 06598 KSR Bengauru – Belagavi – KSR Bngaluru Tri-weekly Express Special.

  9. Train No.06503 / 06504 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Six-days-a-week Express Special.

  10. Train No.02779-07305 / 07306-02780 Vasco-da-Gama – Hubballi – H. Nizamuddin – Hubballi – Vasco-da-Gama Daily Express Special.

  11. Train No.01139 / 01140 Mumbai CSMT – Gadag – CSMT daily Express Special.

     

    Passengers are informed that:


    Only passengers with confirmed / RAC (Reservation Against Cancellation) tickets will be allowed to board trains.

  • Only passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

  • All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the time of entering railway station and during journey.

  • Passengers are recommended to download ‘Aarogya Setu’ App.

  • Passengers shall reach the station at least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the Station.

  • Passengers are advised to bring food from home, for travel.

  • Only packed /ready to eat meals will be available in trains.

  • Cooked meals won't be provided/served in pantries/vendors in trains.

  • However at enroute stations wherever IRCTC has base kitchens, cooked meals will be sold.

  • No Linen / Blankets etc., will be provided inside the trains and passengers are requested to make their own arrangements.

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit