For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (NCJ)NAGERCOIL JN to (PNQ)PUNKUNNAM


Address: Nagercoil Railway Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Kottar, Nagercoil, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: NCJ

Station Name: NAGERCOIL JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 269

Station Traffic: High

Address: Punkunnam, Thrissur, Kerala, India

Station Code: PNQ

Station Name: PUNKUNNAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJ02:00TCR09:237:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNJT02:30TCR09:477:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJ04:05PUK12:098:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPNCJ07:00TCR15:228:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARNJT09:05TCR16:026:57TH3A19423 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPNJT09:05TCR16:026:57M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPNCJ10:25PUK19:248:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPNCJ14:45TCR21:577:12F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJ14:45TCR21:577:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJ14:45TCR21:457:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXNCJ21:40PNQ05:197:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNCJ23:25TCR06:277:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
74/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Special trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor occupancy as detailed below:

Intra-state Trains Cancelled in Tamil Nadu:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

From

To

Days of service

Period of Cancellation (JCO)

1.

02605

Chennai Egmore

Karaikkudi

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02606

Karaikkudi

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

2.

02613

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02614

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

3.

02635

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Daily

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02636

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

4.

02653

Chennai Egmore

Tiruchchirappalli

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli

Chennai Egmore

08.05.21 to 31.5.21

5.

06157

Chennai Egmore

Madurai

Fri, Sun

14.05.21 to 30.05.21

06158

Madurai

Chennai Egmore

Thu, Sat

13.05.21 to 29.05.21

6.

02649

MGR Chennai
Central

Erode

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02650

Erode

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

7.

02673

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02674

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

8.

02679

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

02680

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

9.

02681

MGR Chennai
Central

Coimbatore

Sat

15.05.21 to 29.05.21

02682

Coimbatore

MGR Chennai
Central

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

10

06019

MGR Chennai
Central

Madurai

Mon, Wed, Fri

10.05.21 to 28.05.21

06020

Madurai

MGR Chennai
Central

Tue, Thu, Sun

11.05.21 to 30.05.21

11.

06063

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Thu

13.05.21 to 27.05.21

06064

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

Fri

14.05.21 to 28.05.21

12.

06191

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06192

Nagercoil

Chennai Egmore

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

13

06089

MGR Chennai Central

Jolarpettai

Daily

08.05.21 to 31.05.21

06090

Jolarpettai

MGR Chennai Central

09.05.21 to 01.06.21

14

06065

Tambaram

Nagercoil

Sun, Mon, Wed

09.05.21 to 31.05.21

06066

Nagercoil

Tambaram

Mon, Tue, Thu

10.05.21 to 01.06.21

Intra-state Trains cancelled in Kerala:

S.No

(in pairs)

Train No.

2
66/2021-2204-05-2021
Chennai
Cancellation of Train Services


       

South Western Railway has notified the Temporary Cancellation of under-mentioned Special Trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:­-

·Train No.07235 KSR Bangalore – Nagercoil Special leaving KSR Bangalore at 17.00 hrs is fully cancelled from 05th May, 2021 to until further advice

·Train No.07236 Nagercoil – KSR Bangalore Special leaving Nagercoil at 19.10 hrs is fully cancelled from 06th May, 2021 to until further advice

·Train No.06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Special leaving Yesvantpur at 20.00 hrs is fully cancelled from 04th May, 2021 to until further advice

·Train No.06538 Kannur - Yesvantpur Special leaving Kannur at 18.05 hrs is fully cancelled from 05th May, 2021 to until further advice


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit