For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (BEAS)BEAS


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14603JANSADHARAN EXPLDH00:13BEAS02:021:49FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLLDH02:45BEAS04:291:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPLDH04:01BEAS05:421:41MUNRESERVED22423 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPLDH04:05BEAS05:421:37M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSLDH04:17BEAS06:262:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPLDH04:46BEAS06:462:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PALDH04:50BEAS06:461:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPLDH05:02BEAS07:072:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSLDH05:16BEAS07:071:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILLDH05:45BEAS07:441:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
54601HSR ASR PSNGRLDH06:10BEAS08:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54601 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPLDH07:01BEAS08:351:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPLDH07:25BEAS09:221:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
19613AJMER ASR EXPLDH07:55BEAS09:381:43M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19613 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLLDH07:55BEAS09:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLLDH07:55BEAS09:401:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
64551LDH ASR MEMULDH08:25BEAS10:512:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64551 Status
12411INTERCITY EXPLDH09:00BEAS10:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12411 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSLDH09:28BEAS11:131:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANLDH10:30BEAS13:182:48SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14506NLDM ASR EXPLDH10:42BEAS12:201:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14506 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH11:32BEAS12:581:26TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDILDH11:32BEAS12:581:26M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
19611AJMER ASR EXPLDH11:45BEAS13:181:33TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19611 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABLDH12:07BEAS13:351:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPLDH12:18BEAS14:071:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPLDH13:07BEAS14:411:34M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSLDH13:07BEAS14:411:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESLDH13:44BEAS15:391:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPLDH14:07BEAS15:531:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPLDH14:42BEAS16:221:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPLDH14:42BEAS16:201:38W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPLDH15:05BEAS16:471:42WUNRESERVED12407 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52BEAS18:301:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPLDH17:16BEAS18:471:31F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPLDH17:54BEAS19:321:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSLDH18:15BEAS20:131:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:15BEAS20:432:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPLDH18:34BEAS20:131:39M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPLDH18:34BEAS20:131:39TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
12241CDG ASR SUPLDH18:57BEAS20:281:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12241 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSLDH19:20BEAS20:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDILDH19:35BEAS21:121:37M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPLDH19:35BEAS21:121:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSLDH20:03BEAS22:482:45M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPLDH20:03BEAS22:482:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH20:18BEAS21:461:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPLDH20:33BEAS22:231:50M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPLDH23:00BEAS00:521:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit