For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18508HIRAKUD EXPBEAS00:15LDH02:101:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBEAS04:40LDH06:151:35M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHBEAS04:40LDH06:151:35W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS05:25LDH06:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPBEAS05:40LDH07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:00LDH07:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBEAS06:27LDH08:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPBEAS06:45LDH08:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBEAS07:05LDH09:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIBEAS07:20LDH08:581:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBEAS07:45LDH09:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS08:40LDH10:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBEAS09:10LDH11:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:451:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:451:45FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXBEAS11:25LDH13:001:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:25LDH13:001:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:252:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:252:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:40LDH15:171:37WUNRESERVED14604 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUBEAS14:16LDH17:403:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPBEAS14:35LDH16:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:451:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:451:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABBEAS15:40LDH17:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBEAS16:15LDH18:001:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLBEAS16:22LDH18:001:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:47LDH19:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS17:20LDH18:501:30TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS17:20LDH18:501:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERBEAS17:32LDH20:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPBEAS18:00LDH19:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPBEAS18:20LDH20:151:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANBEAS18:20LDH20:151:55MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBEAS18:40LDH20:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBEAS19:10LDH21:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPBEAS19:35LDH21:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSBEAS20:12LDH22:202:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPBEAS20:12LDH22:101:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBEAS21:55LDH23:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSBEAS22:50LDH01:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSBEAS23:45LDH01:401:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25506-09-2021
Maligaon
N.F. Railway starts transporting rubber to boost growth of economy and to enable import substitution

Northeast Frontier Railway has started transportation of rubber sheets and products as a new stream of goods traffic from Tripura to various destinations. Substantial production of rubber sheets takes place in Tripura. More than 90,000 tonnes of rubber is produced annually in Tripura which is having about 87000 hectares of rubber plantation.

Tripura exported more than 53000 tonnes of rubber during the financial year 2020-21 to places like Jalandhar, Ludhiana and Delhi. Transportation normally takes place through road sector. As part of the BDU initiative of the Lumding division of Northeast Frontier Railway Road shows were conducted at different locations of Tripura in co-operation with the state government. Interactions with rubber traders were held. Rubber is mainly produced in West Tripura, South Tripura and Sipahijala districts of Tripura which are served by railway stations like Sabroom, Belonia, Udaipur, Agartala and Jirania. Rubber traders were informed that they can easily transport rubber from their nearest convenient railway station at a much cheaper rate in comparison to road sector. For example; cost of transportation of per tonne of rubber by railway from Jirania to Delhi, Jalandhar and Sealdah is Rs. 2492.80, Rs. 2342.60 and Rs. 1745.90 respectively. In comparison, the cost of transportation of per tonne by road for the same distance is Rs. 4500.00, Rs. 5500.00 and Rs. 3500.00. Low cost of transportation will also result in overall cheaper availability of products to the end customer as transport costs reduce.

Northeast Frontier Railway hopes that with the starting of rubber sheet and product transportation through railways, rubber growers as well as transporters of the area will stand benefitted.  It will also help in import substitution and growth of local economy.


(Guneet Kaur)
CPRO / N.F. RAILWAY




2
W.R. Press Release No. 2021/08 21-08-2021
MUMBAI
SEVERAL SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB


SEVERAL SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab between Jalandhar Cantt Jn. & Chiheru in Firozpur Division of Northern Railway, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains of Western Rly, have been affected.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail Special, journey commencedon 20th August, 2021

2). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express Special, journey commenced o­n 21st August, 2021

3). Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, journey commenced o­n 21st August, 2021

4). Train No. 04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express Special, journey commenced o­n 21st August, 2021.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Paschim Express Special, journey commenced o­n 19thAugust, 2021 will be diverted via Ludhiana Jn. – Phillaur Jn. - Nakodar Jn.instead of Phillaur Jn. - Phagwara Jn. - Jalandhar Cantt Jn.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 04671 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at New Delhi station.

2). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Paschim Express Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at Chandigarh station.

3). Train No. 09325 Indore - Amritsar Express Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at H. Nizamuddin station.

4). Train No. 02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special, journey commenced o­n 20th August, 2021, short terminated at New Delhi station.

5). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail Special, journey commenced o­n 19th August, 2021, short terminated at Ludhiana station.

SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 09326 Amritsar - Indore Express Special, journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2021 will short – orginate from H. Nizamuddin station and will remain cancelled between Amritsar & H. Nizamuddin.

2). Train No. 02920 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2021 will short – orginate from New Delhi station and will remain cancelled between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra & New Delhi.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes to avoid any inconvenience.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit