For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18508HIRAKUD EXPBEAS00:15LDH02:101:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHBEAS04:40LDH06:151:35W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBEAS04:40LDH06:151:35M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS05:25LDH06:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPBEAS05:40LDH07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:00LDH07:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBEAS06:27LDH08:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPBEAS06:45LDH08:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBEAS07:05LDH09:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIBEAS07:20LDH08:581:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBEAS07:45LDH09:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS08:40LDH10:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBEAS09:10LDH11:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:451:45FUNRESERVED12408 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:451:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXBEAS11:25LDH13:001:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:25LDH13:001:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:252:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:252:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:40LDH15:171:37WUNRESERVED14604 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUBEAS14:16LDH17:403:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPBEAS14:35LDH16:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:451:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:451:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABBEAS15:40LDH17:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBEAS16:15LDH18:001:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLBEAS16:22LDH18:001:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:47LDH19:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS17:20LDH18:501:30TH1A,CC,12032 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS17:20LDH18:501:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERBEAS17:32LDH20:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPBEAS18:00LDH19:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPBEAS18:20LDH20:151:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANBEAS18:20LDH20:151:55MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBEAS18:40LDH20:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBEAS19:10LDH21:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPBEAS19:35LDH21:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPBEAS20:12LDH22:101:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSBEAS20:12LDH22:202:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBEAS21:55LDH23:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSBEAS22:50LDH01:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSBEAS23:45LDH01:401:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Special Trains between Delhi Jn. – Firozpur/ Sriganganagar/Fazilka


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt.Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04666 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromFirozpur Cantt. at 01.30p.m. o­n15.11.2019 to reach Delhi Jn at 00.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04665 Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 07.45 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Firozpur Cantt.at 06.30a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04666/04665 Firozpur Cantt.-Delhi Jn.- Firozpur Cantt. Special train will stop at Faridkot, Kot Kapura Jn, Gangsar Jaitu, Bhatinda Jn, Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind, Panipta Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions .

04668/04667Sriganganagar - Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special Train ( 02 Trips)

The 04668 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn. Special train will depart fromSriganganagar at 08.10 a.m. o­n 15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 07.15 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04667 Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 04.00 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Sriganganagar at 03.15 a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04668/04667 Sriganganagar -Delhi Jn.- Sriganganagar Special train will stop at Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bhatinda Jn., Mansa, Budhlada, Bareta, Jakhal Jn, Jind Jn., Panipat Jn, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial Train ( 02 Trips)

 

The 04670 Fazilka-Delhi Jn.Special train will depart fromFazilka Cantt. at 09.20 a.m. o­n15.11.2019to reach Delhi Jn at 10.40 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04669 Delhi Jn.- Fazilka Special train will depart from Delhi Jn. at 06.50 p.m. o­n20.11.2019 to reach Fazilka at 07.30a.m. the nextday (01 trip).

Comprising of sixteen general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04670/04669Fazilka-Delhi Jn.- FazilkaSpecial train will stop atLadhuka, Jalalabad, Guruhrsahai, Firozepur Cantt., Talwandi, Moga, Jagraon, Mullanpur, Ludhiana, Ambala Cantt., Panipat, Samalkha & Bhodwal Majri stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit