For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (BEAS)BEAS to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Beas, Punjab, India

Station Code: BEAS

Station Name: BEAS

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 449

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18508HIRAKUD EXPBEAS00:15LDH02:101:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHBEAS04:40LDH06:151:35W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPBEAS04:40LDH06:151:35M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS05:25LDH06:571:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
12242ASR CDG SUPBEAS05:40LDH07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12242 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBEAS06:00LDH07:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBEAS06:25LDH08:051:40TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBEAS06:27LDH08:051:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPBEAS06:45LDH08:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPBEAS07:05LDH09:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDIBEAS07:20LDH08:581:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSBEAS07:45LDH09:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBEAS08:40LDH10:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBEAS09:10LDH11:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:451:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPBEAS10:00LDH11:451:45FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXBEAS11:25LDH13:001:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPBEAS11:25LDH13:001:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:252:00M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPBEAS12:25LDH14:252:00TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBEAS13:05LDH15:001:55W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPBEAS13:40LDH15:171:37WUNRESERVED14604 Status
64552ASR LDH MEMUBEAS14:16LDH17:403:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64552 Status
14505ASR NLDM EXPBEAS14:35LDH16:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14505 Status
19612ASR AJMER EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:451:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19612 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPBEAS15:00LDH16:451:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABBEAS15:40LDH17:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBEAS16:15LDH18:001:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLBEAS16:22LDH18:001:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPBEAS16:47LDH19:152:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDIBEAS17:20LDH18:501:30M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDIBEAS17:20LDH18:501:30TH1A,CC,12032 Status
54602ASR HSR PASNGERBEAS17:32LDH20:252:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54602 Status
12412INTERCITY EXPBEAS18:00LDH19:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12412 Status
19614ASR AII EXPBEAS18:20LDH20:151:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19614 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANBEAS18:20LDH20:151:55MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBEAS18:40LDH20:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBEAS19:10LDH21:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPBEAS19:35LDH21:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSBEAS20:12LDH22:202:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPBEAS20:12LDH22:101:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBEAS21:55LDH23:491:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSBEAS22:50LDH01:052:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSBEAS23:45LDH01:401:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2021
Press Release:DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB


DIVERSION OF TRAIN DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 Kolkata, March 03, 2021:
               In connection with Kisan agitation in Punjab over Northern Railway, 02358 Amritsar-Kolkata Special train journey commencing o­n 04.03.2021 will be diverted via Amritsar- Tarn Taran Jn.- Beas Jn. instead of Amritsar- Jandiala- Beas Jn. route .

                   Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.





2
22-02-2021
SEVERAL MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY AFFECTED DUE TO KISAN AGITATION IN PUNJAB

 


Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, train movement has been affected and hence, few trains have been diverted and certain trains have been short terminated & accordingly short originated.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these affected trains are as under:

SHORT – TERMINATION/ SHORT - ORIGINATION OF M/EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS:

Train No. 09325 Indore-Amritsar Special Express journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will short-terminate at Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Jalandhar City & Amritsar. Consequently, Train No. 09326 Amritsar- Indore Special Express journey commencing o­n 25th February, 2021 will short-originate from Jalandhar City and will remain partially cancelled between Amritsar & Jalandhar City.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1). Train No. 02903 Mumbai Central - Amritsar Special departed o­n 22nd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

2). Train No. 02904 Amritsar - Mumbai Central Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

3). Train No. 02925 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Special journey commencing o­n 23rd February, 2021 will be diverted via Beas - Tarn Taran - Amritsar instead of Beas - Jandiala - Amritsar.

4). Train No. 02926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 23rdFebruary, 2021 will be diverted via Amritsar - Tarn Taran - Beas instead of Amritsar - Jandiala - Beas.

Passengers are requested to kindly note the above changes.

***********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit