For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (KQR)KODERMA to (SSM)SASARAM


Address: Koderma Railway Station, Jhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand 825409, India

Station Code: KQR

Station Name: KODERMA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 306

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sasaram Junction, Sasaram, Bihar 821115, India

Station Code: SSM

Station Name: SASARAM

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22912SHIPRA EXPKQR00:11SSM03:002:49M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPKQR00:12SSM03:042:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPKQR00:12SSM03:042:52TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPKQR00:27SSM03:202:53M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12815 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILKQR01:14SSM04:122:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18640RNC ARA EXPRESSKQR01:39SSM04:403:01SA3A,SL,GN,18640 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPKQR01:39SSM04:352:56TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSKQR01:39SSM04:352:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPKQR02:30SSM05:162:46M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSKQR03:28SSM06:383:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILKQR03:57SSM06:392:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPKQR04:48SSM07:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSKQR05:08SSM07:492:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSKQR05:18SSM08:112:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUKQR11:22SSM17:185:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPKQR12:22SSM15:182:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12801 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSKQR13:31SSM16:162:45W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPKQR15:26SSM18:072:41M3A,SL,GN,11046 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKQR19:10SSM22:463:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPKQR19:45SSM23:033:18W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12817 Status
20839RNC NDLS RAJ EXPKQR22:04DOS00:162:12W,SA1A,2A,3A,20839 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPKQR22:27SSM01:132:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPKQR23:27SSM02:152:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
Press Release : WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS · * REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

                                 

WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

·REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

 

Kolkata, June 3, 2020:

 

As per request of the concerned State Governments few stoppages of following special trains originating from ER or running via ER network will be withdrawn for the trains commencing journey w.e.f. 4.6.2020 as notified earlier:-

 

Train No. & particulars

Frequency

Name of stations where stoppages are to be withdrawn

02357/02358 Kolkata-Amritsar-Kolkata Special train

Bi-weekly

Parasnath

 

02307/02308 Howrah-Jodhpur-Howrah Special train

Daily

Parasnath, Koderma

 

02381/02382 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Gaya) train

Tri-weekly

Barddhaman, Parasnath, Koderma

02303/02304 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Patna) train

4 days a week

Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

02023/02024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Special train

6 days a week

Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

05955/05956 Delhi-Dibrugarh-Delhi Special train

Daily

Barharwa, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Farakka

 

08183/08184 Tata-Danapur-Tata Special train

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandi Pahar, Burnpur, Chittaranjan

 

05645/05646 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Special train

Bi-weekly

Dhupguri

 

 

 

Refund of Fares:

In cases where PRS counter ticket has been purchased for such stations where stoppages are cancelled, the PNR shall be cancelled in the reservation system prior to the preparation of first reservation chart. Full refund of fare shall be granted without deduction of cancellation charges o­n surrendering of original ticket across any reservation counter within 30 days of the date of journey. In case of counter tickets booked through digital transactions, refund of fare shall be credited to the transaction account.

In case of E-tickets the refund will be granted without any cancellation charge by IRCTC.






2
03-06-2020
Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 16.05.20

Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

Prayagraj Jn. alone handled 33 Shramik trains catering to more than 47000 stranded persons

North Central Railway runningoutward Shramik trains to Aurangabad ,Buxar , Sasaram, Siwan and Gorakhpur o­n 16.05.2020

Passengers are being given free meals and water

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 16th May 2020, a total of 132867 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 93 terminating trains and 05 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 93 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(33 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(02 train) , Kanpur(14 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(07 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (03 trains) and Tikamgarh(02 trains) .

Prayagraj Jn. alone has handled 33 incoming Shramik special trains bringing back 47135 persons from different states.

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers ,two outgoing trains from Dadri for Aurangabad &Sasaram for 978 & 1000 passengers respectively, two outgoing from Dankaur to Buxar&Siwan for 656 & 1000 passengers respectively and two outgoing from Jhansi to Gorakhpur catering to approximately 2400 passengers are being run on 16.05.2020. With these, total 09 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 10000migrants and other stranded persons.

Stations over North Central Railway have made elaborate arrangements to facilitate hassle-free journey of migrants following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Arrangement of free meals, packaged food, biscuits, water etc. have also been made at stations of North Central Railway.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit