For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (KJM)KRISHNARAJAPURM to (KPN)KUPPAM


Address: Krishnarajapuram Railway Station, Outer Ring Road, Krishnarajapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: KJM

Station Name: KRISHNARAJAPURM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 406

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSKJM00:10KPN01:381:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPKJM00:35KPN02:031:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPKJM06:53KPN08:021:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
22617TIRUPATHI EXPKJM08:05KPN09:241:19M,W,SACC,2S,GN,22617 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM08:25KPN09:431:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPKJM09:23KPN10:361:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUKJM09:41KPN11:321:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKJM10:30KPN12:342:04W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKJM11:25KPN12:581:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUKJM12:13KPN14:101:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
22665SBC CBE UDAY EXPKJM14:35KPN15:441:09TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22665 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKKJM14:53KPN15:591:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPKJM15:23KPN16:281:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPKJM17:16KPN18:341:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPKJM17:55KPN19:391:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUKJM19:36KPN21:301:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPKJM20:13KPN21:341:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPKJM20:24KPN21:491:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPKJM21:00KPN22:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSKJM23:23KPN00:441:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********





2
Press Release No. 36902-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 369, RUNNING OF MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 369  Dt: 30.01.2021                     

RUNNING OF MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS


There has been consistent demand to introduce short distance passenger trains that were catering to commuters in Bengaluru area. South Western Railway has taken lead to introduce unreserved passenger   trains as o­ne of the   first in Indian Railways and is already running 20+ commuter trains. In addition to the same, the following 4 pairs of MEMU trains will be run with effect from the date mentioned as under:-

1.Train No. 06289/06290 Bangarapet – Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

Train No. 06289 Bangarapet – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 05:50 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 06:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06290 Kuppam – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 21:30 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 22:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Vardapura, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupalli in the both directions.

2.Train No. 06291/06292 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-

Train No. 06291 Krishnarajapuram – Kuppam MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Krishnarajapuram at 19:30 hrs and arrive Kuppam at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Krishnarajapuram from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Tyakal, Bangarapet, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam and Gudupulli.

In the return direction Train No. 06292  Kuppam – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Kuppam at 06:55 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 09:25 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Kuppam from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Gudupulli, Bisanattam, Kamasamudram, Bangarapet, Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment.


3.Train No. 06293/06294 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet – Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special (Except Sunday):-


Train No. 06293 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from KSR Bengaluru at 09:40 hrs and arrive Bangarapet at 11:35 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.


En route the train will have stoppages at Bengaluru Cantonment, Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.


 In the return direction Train No. 06294 Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Six days a week Passenger Special will depart o­n all days except Sunday from Bangarapet at 18:00 hrs and arrive Krishnarajapuram at 19:05 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield and Hoodi Halt.


4.  Train No. 06297/06298 Bangarapet – Banaswadi - Bangarapet Weekly MEMU Passenger Special:-

Train No. 06297 Bangarapet – Banaswadi MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Bangarapet at 22:25 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Banaswadi at 23:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Bangarapet from 06.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Tyakal, Malur, Devangonthi, Whitefield, Hoodi Halt, Krishnarajapuram and Baiyyappanahalli.

In the return direction Train No. 06298 Banaswadi – Bangarapet MEMU Passenger Special will depart from Banaswadi at 19:10 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Bangarapet at 20:30 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 07.02.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur and Tyakal.

All the above MEMU Passenger Special trains will have composition of 08 cars MEMU.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit