For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (KGG)KHAGARIA JN to (SGUJ)SILIGURI JN


Address: Khagariya Railway Station, Khagaria, Bihar 851204, India

Station Code: KGG

Station Name: KHAGARIA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 408

Station Traffic: High

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15625DGHR AGTL EXPKGG00:40NJP07:457:05M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSKGG01:00NJP07:456:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPKGG01:45NJP08:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSKGG03:15NJP10:106:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPKGG03:43SGUJ12:459:02M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPKGG03:43NJP12:158:32TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPKGG05:30SGUJ15:109:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPKGG07:04NJP14:107:06TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESKGG07:06NJP14:107:04F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSKGG07:10NJP14:107:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPKGG07:12NJP14:006:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSKGG08:23NJP15:257:02TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSKGG08:26NJP15:256:59M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINKGG09:54NJP17:457:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPKGG09:57NJP17:457:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPKGG13:02NJP18:355:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPKGG13:05NJP18:355:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPKGG13:05NJP18:355:30FUNRESERVED12408 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPKGG14:58NJP20:555:57SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLKGG15:07NJP20:555:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSKGG15:15NJP21:556:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESKGG15:15NJP21:556:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESKGG17:45NJP01:007:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPKGG18:19NJP00:105:51SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPKGG20:31NJP03:306:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSKGG20:31NJP03:306:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSKGG23:15NJP05:256:10F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-12-2019
Cancellation & Diversion of Trains



Due to Agitation o­n North East Frontier Railway (NF Railway) , the 15909 Dibrugarh –Lalgarh Awadh Assam Express train, Journey Commencing o­n 19.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

The 15955/15956 Dibrugarh –Delhi Jn.- Dibrugarh Brahmaputra Mail, Journey Commencing from 15.12.2019 to 21.12.2019 will be diverted to run via Barsoi-Katihar-Naugachia-Khagaria-Barauni-Mokameh .

 

 

---------





2
05-11-2019
Special Trains to run between Saharsa /Patna and Anand Vihar Terminal


In order to clear extra rush of passengers , Railwaysshall run the 82533 -82535 Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 -05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrains as per the following schedule:

82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 04.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 06.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier ,three AC three tier, elevensleeper class, seven general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82533Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05534 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain

The 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha Specialtrain will depart fromSaharsa o­n 07.11.2019at 10.15 p.m. to reachAnand Vihar Terminalat10.10p.m. thenext day. In the return direction,the 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminalon 09.11.2019at 00.20 hrsto reach Saharsa at 00.30 midnightthe next day .

Comprising of o­ne AC two tier , two AC three tier, eighteen sleeper class, two general class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage vancoaches, the 82535Saharsa-Anand Vihar TerminalSuvidha / 05536 Anand Vihar Terminal- SaharsaExpress Specialtrain will stop at Khagaria, Begusarai, Barauni, Hajipur,Chhapra, Siwan, Gorakhpur, Gonda,Lucknow , Bareilly & Moradabadstations enroute in both the directions.

Two Days a WeekSpecial Train between Patna andAnand Vihar Terminal ( Total 12 Trips )

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers after Chhath -2019, Railways shallrun the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain as per the programme –

The82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal two days a weekSuvidhaSpecial train will depart fromPatnaon every Wednesday & Saturday from06.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 at 11.05p.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 07.30p.m. the next day (06 trips). In the return direction,the 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-Patnatwo days a weekAC express Special trainwill depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Thursday & Sunday from07.11.2019 to 24.11.2019at 09.30 p.m. to reach Patna at 06.30p.m. the next day( 06 trips ).

Comprising of sixteenAC three tier coaches, the two days a week82395Patna – Anand Vihar Terminal SuvidhaSpecial / 03296Anand Vihar Terminal-PatnaAC express Specialtrain will stop atAra, Buxar,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad & Ghaziabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit