For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (FTS)FATEHPUR SIKRI


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Fatehpur Sikri Railway Station, Fatehpur Sikri, Uttar Pradesh 283110, India

Station Code: FTS

Station Name: FATEHPUR SIKRI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 59

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12308JU HWH SUPFASTJP02:05AH05:083:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTJP02:05AH05:083:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPJP03:55AH07:033:08SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPJP04:15AH07:193:04TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPJP04:15AH07:193:04M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
19666UDZ KURJ EXPJP05:45AH09:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19666 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSJP09:10AH12:042:54M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSJP09:10AH12:042:54TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXJP11:45AH14:332:48TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESJP14:50AH17:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45AH19:123:27TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45AH19:123:27M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESJP15:45AH19:123:27W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
12196AII AF INTERCITYJP16:55AH20:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12196 Status
19715JP LJN EXPJP21:00AH00:403:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19715 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPJP23:30AH02:403:10TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPJP23:30AH02:403:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPJP23:45AH03:153:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
2019/1106-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA


 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO TRIPS OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN DWARKA AND DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during the o­ngoing Diwali vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run two trips of Special Train o­n Special Fare between Dwarka and Delhi Sarai Rohilla, the details are as under:

 

Train No. 09575 / 09576 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special fare

[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09575 Dwarka – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Dwarka at 22.30 hrs o­n Friday and will arrive Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22.55 hrs the next day. This train will run o­n 8thNovember, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09576 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Dwarka Special Train o­n Special Fare will depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 23.55 hrs o­n Saturday and will arrive Dwarka at 00.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 9th November, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Viramgam, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar and Rewari stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09575 will be opened o­n 7th November, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit