For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (JNU)JAUNPUR JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU

Station Name: JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPJOP00:38BSB02:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
54262JNU BSB PASSJNU03:15BSB05:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54262 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPJOP03:28BSB05:402:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
14262EKATMATA EXPRESSJOP03:48BSB05:401:52TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14262 Status
15054LJN CPR EXPJNU04:25BSB06:201:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15054 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSJNU05:50BSB07:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
22418MAHAMANA EXPJOP06:34BSB08:251:51M,W,F1A,2A,SL,GN,22418 Status
54110FD DDU PASSJNU06:53BSB09:152:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54110 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESJOP06:56BSB08:451:49TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPJOP07:23BSB09:001:37F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPJOP07:23BSB09:001:37TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPJNU07:38BSB09:351:57M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
54264SLN BSB PASSJOP08:17BSB10:151:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54264 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPJNU08:50BSB10:301:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESJNU08:50BSB10:301:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPJOP09:16BSB11:302:14TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPJOP09:16BSB11:352:19M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPJNU09:53BSB11:351:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPJOP10:40BSB12:301:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
75111GCT BSB DMUJNU11:08BSB13:202:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75111 Status
14214GD BSB INTERCITYJNU11:59BSB13:401:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14214 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTJOP12:20BSB14:202:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSJNU12:37BSB15:002:23TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSJOP12:55BSB15:002:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPJNU14:00BSB15:451:45TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSJNU14:22BSB16:041:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPJNU15:39BSB17:151:36TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJOP15:58BSB18:552:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPJNU18:08BSB20:302:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSJNU18:33BSB21:403:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSJOP18:58BSB20:551:57M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPJNU20:10BSB21:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
54266SLN BSB PASSJOP20:17BSB22:452:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54266 Status
24228VARUNA EXPJOP21:31BSB23:201:49TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24228 Status
14228VARUNA EXPJOP21:31BSB23:201:49M,THCC,GN,14228 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPJNU23:49BSB01:201:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.211/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses cross the milestone of 30000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 15000 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

421 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1734 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3600, 3700 and 4900 MT of LMO in the state of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3782 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4941 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3664 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2972 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed the milestone of 30000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 30182 MT of LMO in more than 1734 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 421 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 15000 MT of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3600, 3700 and 4900 MT of LMO in the state of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka and Tamil Nadu respectively.

Till the time of this release, 2 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 177 MT of LMO in 10 tankers.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 50 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in

Rajasthan, 3782 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4941 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3664 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2972 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.208/2020-2116-06-2021
Secunderabad
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country


Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation

409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1684 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of LMO in Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) to various states across the country. Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 29000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation. So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 29185 MT of LMO in more than 1684 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 409 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Till the time of this release, 7 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 551 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in Tamil Nadu.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 48 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit