For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JGR)JASWANTNAGAR to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Jaswantnagar Railway Station, Jaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh 206245, India

Station Code: JGR

Station Name: JASWANTNAGAR

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12554VAISHALI EXPETW00:17ASH03:473:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSETW01:21ASH06:204:59M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSETW01:21ASH06:204:59TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSETW03:16LKO07:194:03TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSETW03:16LKO07:204:04M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12180LJN INTERCITYETW07:54LJN11:403:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12180 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPETW09:30ASH13:374:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBDETW09:46LJN12:452:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12004 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPETW10:38LKO14:153:37TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSETW17:29LKO21:304:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSETW20:47ASH00:223:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:05LKO03:154:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
14866MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:05LKO03:154:10W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14866 Status
14864MARUDHAR EXPRESETW23:05LKO03:154:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14864 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPETW23:42LJN03:003:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0129-01-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIRS OF TRAINS

Press Release No.2021/1   Mumbai, 29th January, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment 12 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday) from 02/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Monday, Wednesday & Friday) from 01/02/2021 to 26/02/2021.

2.Train No. 09455/09456 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02/02/2021 to 01/03/2021 and Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01/02/2021 to 28/02/2021.

3.Train No. 09115/09116 Dadar – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Dadar (Daily) from 02/02/2021 to 01/03/2021 and Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01/02/2021 to 28/02/2021.

4.Train No. 09021/09022 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Ne Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Saturday) from 06/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Lucknow Ne (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021.

5.Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Wednesday) from 03/02/2021 to 24/02/2021 and Ex Haridwar Jn (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021.

6.Train No. 09051/09052 Valsad - Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad (Saturday) from 06/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur (Monday) from 08/02/2021 to 01/03/2021.

7.Train No. 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad (Tuesday) from 02/02/2021 to 23/02/2021 and Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03/02/2021 to 24/02/2021.

8.Train No. 09209/09210 Valsad - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021 and Ex Puri (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021.

9.Train No. 02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Jn Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 02/02/2021 to 23/02/2021 and Ex Asansol Jn (Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 25/02/2021.

10.Train No. 09063/09064 Udhna Jn (Surat) - Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udhna Jn (Tuesday & Saturday) from 02/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Danapur (Wednesday & Sunday) from 03/02/2021 to 28/02/2021.

11.Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna Jn (Surat) - Manduadih Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udhna Jn (Friday) from 05/02/2021 to 26/02/2021 and Ex Manduadih (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021.

12.Train No. 09263/09264 Porbandar – Delhi S. Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar (Tuesday & Saturday) from 02/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Delhi S. Rohilla (Monday & Thursday) from 04/02/2021 to 01/03/2021.

**********************





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit