For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (ITR)ITWARI to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51286NGP BSL PASSAJNI05:00KRI05:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSKNHN05:23KP05:320:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPAJNI05:37NGP06:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
58810NGP RTK PASSITR05:54KAV06:080:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58810 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYITR06:40KP06:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
58206ITR R PASSITR07:30KAV07:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58206 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPAJNI07:41NGP08:150:34M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSKRI07:45NGP08:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
51294AMLA NGP PASSBWRA08:02NGP09:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51294 Status
58809RTK ITR PASSKNHN08:10KP08:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58809 Status
51260NGP WR PASSAJNI08:10KRI08:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51260 Status
51829NGP ET PASSGNQ08:12KSWR08:300:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51829 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSAJNI08:24NGP08:550:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
68713G ITR MEMUKNHN08:31KP08:360:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68713 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSKRI08:40AJNI11:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAJNI08:52NGP09:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAJNI08:52NGP09:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPAJNI09:00NGP09:250:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHAJNI09:10NGP09:250:15M,W,SA3A12113 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPITR10:08NGP10:400:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
68714ITR BTC MEMUITR10:35KAV10:410:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68714 Status
58816TRDI ITR PASSKNHN10:40KP10:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58816 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPAJNI11:24NGP12:200:56M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
68743G ITR MEMUKNHN11:27KP11:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68743 Status
58814ITR RTK PASSITR12:00KAV12:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58814 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSITR12:15NGP13:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXAJNI12:28NGP13:100:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
58815ITR TRDI PASSITR13:10KAV13:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58815 Status
68744ITR G MEMUITR14:25KAV14:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68744 Status
58813RTK ITR PASSKNHN14:35KP14:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58813 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILAJNI16:05NGP17:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPAJNI16:05NGP17:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESKP16:17NGP17:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSAJNI17:21NGP17:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
68715BTC ITR MEMUKNHN17:58KP18:020:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68715 Status
51293NGP AMLA PASSGNQ18:17KSWR18:350:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51293 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSKP18:20NGP19:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
68716ITR G MEMUITR18:30KAV18:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68716 Status
58812ITR RTK PASSITR19:10KAV19:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58812 Status
51259WR NGP PASSKRI19:25NGP20:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51259 Status
51830ET NGP PASSBWRA19:25NGP20:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51830 Status
58205R ITR PASSKNHN19:40KP19:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58205 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKP21:03NGP21:400:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITR21:15KAV21:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSAJNI21:20KRI21:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
58811RTK NGP PASSITR22:43NGP23:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58811 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALAJNI23:03NGP23:300:27SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALAJNI23:03NGP23:300:27SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITR23:55KP00:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
2020/05/4731-05-2020
Ticket Checking staff extend help to the shramiks

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Ticket Checking staff extend help to the shramiks

 

CR transported more than 7 lakh stranded people in 574 originating Shramik Special Trains.

 

CR’s 2009 Ticket Checking Staff served Migrants of 1840 Shramik Specials.

 

Central Railway has transported more than 7 lakh stranded people to their home till 29th May 2020 through its 574 Shramik Special Trains to all over the country. These 7 lakh shramiks were provided comfortable travel with free meals and water. They were guided to their coaches maintaining a discipline of social distancing & ensuring comfortable boarding o­n to the train & by the Ticket Checking Staff. They were also counselled to use the masks and frequent washing of hands to contain the spread of COVID19. The frontline warriors selflessly performing their duty more so as a social responsibility and service to the nation, provide all round help to the shramiks, including moving senior citizens o­n wheel chair, helping pregnant women from an enroute train to be transported to the hospital for safe delivery and even distributing food & water inside the coaches of a passing Shramik Specials.

 

Central Railway has deputed overall 2009Ticket Checking Staff to serve 1840 Shramik Specials including 574 originating Shramik Special Trains to help the migrants and to provide meals and water to the Shramiks in passing trains and extend their helping hand in time of exigencies. 14 Women Ticket Checking Staff (4 from Nagpur Division and 10 from Pune Division) also involved in this enormous exercise. Ticket Checking Staff overlooking the risk of getting infected, render yeomen service, handled migrants with care, compassion and with courtesy, many times helping out of the way, carrying the child to the compartment, moving the senior citizens o­n wheel chair for comfortable boarding and o­n few instances helping the women in the advance stage of pregnancy with the quick transportation to the hospital nearby.

 

On 26.05.2020, a Shramik Special Train no. 09253 Ex. Surat to Behrampur arrived at Platform no. 3 of Nagpur station, a passenger named Mr. Vishnu Sahu reported to o­n duty Ticket Checking Staff that his wife is suffering from severe labour pain and needed medical support urgently. Immediately the o­n duty ticket checking staff, Mr. Sunil Kumar, Chief Ticket Inspector, Nagpur along with his team with the help of the Dy. Station Superintendent (Commercial) arranged stretcher and shifted the pregnant women in an ambulance to the nearby hospital. This spontaneous support and help rendered by the TC staff, helped the women to deliver a healthy baby in the hospital. Mr. Vishnu Sahu was full of thankfulness and gratitude for the quick help rendered by the frontline staff of Indian Railways.

 

Similarly, in an another instance in 01944Pune – Lucknow Shramik Special Train, the Ticket Checking staff at Pune Station, while guiding the passengers to board the train found a senior citizen struggling to walk with the walker standing at the entrance in the queue with her son. Immediately, the TC staff handed over the luggage to her son, took the senior citizen in a revolving wheel chair found nearby comfortably and helped her to board the train and ensured her to sit comfortably in her berth. Another TC at Pune Station carried o­ne little child of a woman who was struggling to carry her two little children by herself to board a Shramik Special Train. Such instances of spontaneous help rendered by the Central Railway Ticket Checking Staff has left migrants depart with teary eyes and emotional feeling towards the staff.

 

During this Lockdown and ensuing running of Shramik Specials, the Ticket Checking Staff proved to be the comforting arms, while Indian Railways stood by the migrants in the most difficult time of their life and were steadfast in fulfilling their aspirations giving the ray of hope.

--- ----

Date: May 31, 2020

2020/05/47

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit