For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (ITR)ITWARI to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51286NGP BSL PASSAJNI05:00KRI05:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSKNHN05:23KP05:320:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12139SEVAGRAM EXPAJNI05:37NGP06:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12139 Status
58810NGP RTK PASSITR05:54KAV06:080:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58810 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYITR06:40KP06:510:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
58206ITR R PASSITR07:30KAV07:370:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58206 Status
12771SC NGP SUP EXPAJNI07:41NGP08:150:34M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12771 Status
51285BSL NGP PASSKRI07:45NGP08:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51285 Status
51294AMLA NGP PASSBWRA08:02NGP09:151:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51294 Status
58809RTK ITR PASSKNHN08:10KP08:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58809 Status
51260NGP WR PASSAJNI08:10KRI08:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51260 Status
51829NGP ET PASSGNQ08:12KSWR08:300:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51829 Status
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESSAJNI08:24NGP08:550:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12105 Status
68713G ITR MEMUKNHN08:31KP08:360:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68713 Status
57136KZJ AJNI PASSKRI08:40AJNI11:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57136 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAJNI08:52NGP09:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAJNI08:52NGP09:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPAJNI09:00NGP09:250:25TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12135 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATHAJNI09:10NGP09:250:15M,W,SA3A12113 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPITR10:08NGP10:400:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
68714ITR BTC MEMUITR10:35KAV10:410:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68714 Status
58816TRDI ITR PASSKNHN10:40KP10:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58816 Status
11404KOP NAGPUR EXPAJNI11:24NGP12:200:56M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11404 Status
68743G ITR MEMUKNHN11:27KP11:330:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68743 Status
58814ITR RTK PASSITR12:00KAV12:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58814 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSITR12:15NGP13:151:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXAJNI12:28NGP13:100:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
58815ITR TRDI PASSITR13:10KAV13:190:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58815 Status
68744ITR G MEMUITR14:25KAV14:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68744 Status
58813RTK ITR PASSKNHN14:35KP14:480:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58813 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILAJNI16:05NGP17:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,21028 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPAJNI16:05NGP17:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESKP16:17NGP17:000:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSAJNI17:21NGP17:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
68715BTC ITR MEMUKNHN17:58KP18:020:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68715 Status
51293NGP AMLA PASSGNQ18:17KSWR18:350:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51293 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSKP18:20NGP19:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
68716ITR G MEMUITR18:30KAV18:350:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68716 Status
58812ITR RTK PASSITR19:10KAV19:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58812 Status
51259WR NGP PASSKRI19:25NGP20:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51259 Status
51830ET NGP PASSBWRA19:25NGP20:351:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51830 Status
58205R ITR PASSKNHN19:40KP19:470:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58205 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPKP21:03NGP21:400:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITR21:15KAV21:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
57135AJNI KZJ PASSAJNI21:20KRI21:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57135 Status
58811RTK NGP PASSITR22:43NGP23:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58811 Status
01205PVR NGP SPECIALAJNI23:03NGP23:300:27SA3A,SL,GN,01205 Status
01264MRJ NGP SPECIALAJNI23:03NGP23:300:27SU3A,SL,GN,01264 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITR23:55KP00:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-01-2020
RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-ITWARI-TATANAGAR PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-ITWARI-TATANAGAR PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 16th January, 2020:

 

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger which was short Terminated and Short originated at/from Jharsuguda o­n every Saturday upto 31.03.2020, will now run o­n its scheduled path and timings between Tatanagar-Itwari and Itwari-Tatanagar with immediate effect.

 

 

------------





2
2020/0115-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 22 SERVICES OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN RAJKOT AND NAGPUR


To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 22 services of weekly special train between Rajkot and Nagpur. The details of these services are as under:

·01208/01207 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (22 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 21st January, 2020 to 31st March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly)Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 20thJanuary, 2020 to 30th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 will open from 17th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit