For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KHAI)Khirai


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khirai, Panskura Block , Dist - Purba Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: KHAI

Station Name: Khirai

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KHAI02:062:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35MCA07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45MCA07:360:51M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45PKU08:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50MCA09:001:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00MCA11:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10MCA12:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45MCA12:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15MCA15:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00MCA16:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20MCA16:361:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KHAI18:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35PKU18:431:08M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45MCA18:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30MCA22:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55MCA00:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: 3RD CAREER COUNSELLING PROGRAMME ORGANIZED BY EASTERN RAILWAY BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES HELD


3RD CAREER COUNSELLING PROGRAMME ORGANIZED BY EASTERN RAILWAY BHARAT SCOUTS & GUIDES HELD

Kolkata, January 18, 2021:

The 3rd Career Counselling Programme organized by Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides was held recently, where members from Howrah, Sealdah, Kanchrapara, Asansol, Malda, & CLW participated. It was an initiative of Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides to shape up the young futures.

Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides right from the commencement of nation-wide lockdown attempted both physically & virtually to keep up their members right o­n their feet. Various initiatives has already been taken to keep the momentum and the newly added challenge in this initiative is the career counselling programme.

Mostly the young generation, from the age group of 18 to 25 years get baffled about their future after certain period of time and chose path which is entirely different from his/her potentiality. To focus them o­n a right way and to shape up their career according to their suitability with ample opportunities, Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides thought to nurture them with care in the form of this initiative with an objective to turn their goals into aims.

Shri Neeraj Kumar Verma, IRSE, District Commissioner (Scouts), Asansol & Sr. DEN-II, Eastern Railway, Asansol and Shri Santanu Majumdar, Rashtrapati Rover of Asansol District were the Chief Speakers of the occasion.




2
18-01-2021
Press Release:E-CATERING SERVICES TO RESUME OVER ER SOON

 

E-CATERING SERVICES TO RESUME OVER ER SOON

Kolkata, January 17, 2021:

The e-Catering services were suspended over Indian Railways as a measure to prevent the spread of COVID-19. With the resumption of majority of long distance trains & special trains, there was a growing demand among the passengers to restore e-catering services as the services were very popular for supplying hot, healthy & hygienic food to the passengers in the train itself by the nominated vendors of IRCTC. Due to passengers demand, IRCTC had written to Railway Board for the resumption of e-catering services at selected Railway stations. Accordingly, Railway Board has allowed IRCTC to resume e-catering services at selected Railway stations. This will be subject to compliance of all the guidelines o­n health & safety matters issued by Central & State Governments and authorized agencies.

e-catering services WILL BE STARTED SOON at 7 (seven) Railway stations over the jurisdiction of Eastern Railway. These are Howrah, Sealdah, Kolkata, Durgapur, Asansol, Malda & Bhagalpur stations. There are also plans to add more stations in the ambit of e-catering services in coming days over Eastern Railway i.e. Barddhaman & Bolpur in Howrah Division and Jamalpur in Malda Division.

The basic objective of e-catering services is to provide more variety of food at the market price as available in the different restaurants and food outlets of the city. Under e-catering, services are provided by large number of food aggregators empanelled by the Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation Limited. Besides, e-catering services are also made available from the catering outlets like fast food units & food plaza available at the  selected stations.

Passengers will avail e-catering facility by giving  details of his/her berth number & also indicating the desired food items through e-catering either by paying the amount in advance or by paying after delivery.

Eastern Railway is giving all assistance and support to IRCTC to make e-catering more popular.











COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit