For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KHAI)Khirai


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khirai, Panskura Block , Dist - Purba Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: KHAI

Station Name: Khirai

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KHAI02:062:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35MCA07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45MCA07:360:51M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45PKU08:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50MCA09:001:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00MCA11:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10MCA12:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45MCA12:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15MCA15:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00MCA16:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20MCA16:361:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KHAI18:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35PKU18:431:08M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45MCA18:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30MCA22:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55MCA00:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2022
Press Release:INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH – BARMER - HOWRAH EXPRESS

INCREASE IN FREQUENCY OF HOWRAH – BARMER - HOWRAH EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 17, 2022:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, the frequency of 12323/12324 Howrah – Barmer – Howrah Express has been increased from Weekly to Bi-Weekly with existing timings, stoppages and composition. 12323 Howrah – Barmer Express will run o­n Tuesdays & Fridays w.e.f. 25.01.2022 while 12324 Barmer – Howrah Express will run o­n Wednesdays & Saturdays w.e.f. 29.01.2022.

Booking of tickets for the additional run will be notified shortly.

 





2
17-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION DUE TO TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE

TRAIN REGULATION DUE TO TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE

Kolkata, January 17, 2022:

For construction of Road Under Bridge at LC Gate No. NC-111, 107 and NC-99 of Katihar Division in Northeast Frontier Railway, traffic and power block for 5 hours from 08:30 hrs. to 13:30 hrs. over UP line o­n 21.01.22 & from 7:00 hrs. to 12:00 hrs. over Down line o­n 23.01.22 at LC Gate No. NC-111 and for 7 hours from 07:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs. over both UP & Down line at LC Gate No.NC-107 & NC-99 o­n 13.02.22 has been planned.

Consequently, the following arrangements in train running has been made:-

Cancellation:

·05702 Katihar – Malda Town Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022)

·05701 Malda Town – Katihar Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022)

Short Termination/Origination:

·13033 Howrah – Katihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022) will be short terminated at Malda Town station, cancelling its journey between Malda Town and Katihar.

·13034 Katihar - Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022) will be short originated from Malda Town station, cancelling its journey between Katihar and Malda Town.

Rescheduling:

·13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022) will be rescheduled at 11:00 hrs. instead of 08:05 hrs.

·12364 Haldibari – Kolkata Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022) will be rescheduled at 10:00 hrs. instead of 08:30 hrs.

Moreover, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be controlled by 30 minutes enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit