For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (KHAI)Khirai


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Khirai, Panskura Block , Dist - Purba Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: KHAI

Station Name: Khirai

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KHAI02:062:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12857TAMRALIPTA EXPHWH06:35MCA07:381:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12857 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45MCA07:360:51M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45PKU08:461:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH07:50MCA09:001:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00MCA11:021:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
12847DGHA SUP AC EXPHWH11:10MCA12:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12847 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45MCA12:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22897KANDARI EXPRESSHWH14:15MCA15:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22897 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00MCA16:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20MCA16:361:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KHAI18:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35PKU18:431:08M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45MCA18:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00MCA19:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35MCA21:300:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30MCA22:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10MCA23:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05MCA00:081:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05MCA00:191:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55MCA00:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MOGRA STATION

  

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT MOGRA STATION

Kolkata, September 15, 2021:

 

For construction of Road Over Bridge at Mogra, 180 minutes (11:45 hrs. to 14:45 hrs) Traffic & Power Block o­n both Up and Down line at Mogra station has been planned o­n 16.09.2021(Thursday).

             Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made:

          ·03028 Azimganj-Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 16.09.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu.

     ·09607  Kolkata -Madar Jn. special (journey commencing o­n 16.09.2021) will be diverted via Dankuni from Dum Dum Jn. with stoppage at Dakshineswar, Dankuni and Kamarkundu enroute.

        Moreover, 03105Sealdah - Ballia special (journey commencing o­n 16.09.2021) will be controlled for 10 minutes suitably enroute.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 






2
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -2

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to station public agitation at Garposh since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

·02095 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special

·03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special

·08311 Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

The public agitation has been withdrawn at 17:00 hrs and normal train services resumed.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit