For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (KHAI)Khirai to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Khirai, Panskura Block , Dist - Purba Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: KHAI

Station Name: Khirai

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58014BKSC HWH PASBCK02:34HWH04:452:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58014 Status
58012CKP HWH PASBCK02:34HWH04:452:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPPKU04:10HWH06:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPMCA04:57HWH06:251:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPMCA06:48HWH08:101:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18410 Status
68002JER HWH MEMUBCK07:53HWH09:501:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68002 Status
58016ADRA HWH PASSBCK08:11HWH10:152:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58016 Status
58004BHC HWH PASSBCK09:25HWH11:352:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58004 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXPKU10:10SRC11:361:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18008BPO SHM EXPPKU10:41SRC12:091:28TU,W,THUNRESERVED18008 Status
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMUBCK11:02SRC12:301:28M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68008 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPMCA12:24SRC13:160:52TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
12858TAMRALIPTA EXPMCA12:35HWH13:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12858 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPPKU14:30HWH16:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
68004GTS HWH MEMUBCK16:17HWH18:222:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68004 Status
12848HWH SUP AC EXPMCA17:28HWH18:401:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12848 Status
12886ARANYAK EXPRESSPKU17:48SRC18:501:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12886 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMCA19:15HWH21:051:50SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
22898KANDARI EXPRESSMCA20:21HWH21:401:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22898 Status
58002PURI SRC PASSBCK23:06SRC01:402:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/3014-06-2021
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah

Railways have decided to run weekly superfast special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Howrah as per details given below:
 
02593 Superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi  at 14.10 hrs o­n 19.6.2021 & 26.6.2021 and arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs next day.
02594 Superfast special will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs o­n 17.6.2021 & 24.6.2021 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved superfast special train No. 02593 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
13-06-2021
SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

HOWRAH AND SAINAGAR SHIRDI

 

 Kolkata, 13th June, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Superfast Special Train between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi as per the following schedule:-

 

 

02594 Howrah-Sainagar ShirdiSpecial leaving Howrah on 17.06.2021 and 24.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Sainagar Shirdi at 19.10 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 02593 Sainagar Shirdi-Howrah Special leaving Sainagar Shirdi o­n 19.06.2021 and 26.06.2021 at 14.10 hrs will arrive Howrah at 19.30 hrs, the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, two AC 3-Tier, eight Sleeper Class and five General Second Class (fully reserved) coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, and  Kopargaon Stations between Howrah and Sainagar Shirdi.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit