For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (NDD)NIDADAVOLU JN


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NDD

Station Name: NIDADAVOLU JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07016KCG VSKP SPLGNT01:00TDD03:302:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLGNT01:10NDD04:133:03W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
07246RC CCT SPLGNT01:10NDD05:484:38M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,07246 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPMAG01:45NDD06:394:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50TDD04:182:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:00NDD08:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:20TDD10:042:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00NDD12:344:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRDIG10:31NDD17:186:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00TDD14:492:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT12:30RJY16:584:28SA3A22884 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLGNT12:45RJY16:253:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXGNT15:50RJY19:373:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPDIG17:08NDD22:495:41TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPDIG17:08NDD22:495:41M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25TDD20:452:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:35TDD23:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPGNT21:45NDD02:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNT22:15NDD01:433:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.482/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Express Trains Between Machilipatnam - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07573

 

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad (Via Kazipet)

15.15

23.00

17.10.2021

2

07574

 

Secunderabad – Machilipatnam (Via Guntur)

23.55

08.00

(Next day)

17.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07573 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Special via., Kazipet:

Train No. 07573 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Train will stop enroute at Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Dornakal, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

This special train will consist of Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07574 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special via., Guntur:

Train No. 07574 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada and Gudivada stations.

           This special train will consist of Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These trains will run as fully reserved special train.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.480/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

18.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Thursday)

14.50 hrs (Saturday)

21.10.2021

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

21.25 hrs (Tuesday)

03.10 hrs (Thursday)

19th, 26th October;

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November and

07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2021

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

23.55 hrs (Thursday)

07.10 hrs (Saturday)

21st, 28th October;

04th, 11th, 18th, 25th November and

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2021

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (2 services)

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.    

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (22 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli, Padukottai, Karaikkudi and Manamadurai Jn stations stations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit