For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (NDD)NIDADAVOLU JN to (GNT)GUNTUR JN


Address: Nidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NDD

Station Name: NIDADAVOLU JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17244VIJAYAWADA EXPNDD00:25GNT05:555:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17244 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPRJY00:31GNT04:103:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHRJY02:00GNT06:054:05F3A22883 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSNDD03:45DIG08:314:46TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPNDD03:45DIG08:314:46M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSRJY06:05GNT09:503:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRNDD09:15DIG15:286:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12805JANMABHOOMI EXPRJY09:18GNT13:204:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12805 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSRJY09:57GNT13:553:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESSNDD11:07GNT15:304:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17240 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPRJY15:53GNT19:403:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
07245CCT RC SPLNDD16:07GNT21:054:58W,F,SU3A,SL,GN,07245 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPNDD16:25GNT20:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPNDD16:25MAG21:204:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLRJY17:57GNT22:204:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSNDD20:24GNT01:305:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
07237CCT KRNT SPLNDD20:33GNT00:003:27TU,TH3A,SL,GN,07237 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALRJY21:00GNT01:554:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.484/2021-2220-10-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Ravinder Gupta, Director General (Safety) and Shri Gajanan Mallya, GM/SCR Conducts Review on Train Collision Avoidance System “KAVACH”





Shri Ravinder Gupta, Director General (Safety) Railway Board, New Delhi along with Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railway conducted a review meeting o­n safety and implementation of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) “Kavach” over the zone today i.e., 18th October, 2021 from Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Principal Heads of Departments; Divisional Railway Managers (DRMs) of all the six divisions viz., Vijayawada, Guntakal, Guntur, Secunderabad, Hyderabad and Nanded Divisions participated through web conference.

Shri Ravinder Gupta, Director General conducted a detailed review o­n Train Collision Avoidance System o­n SCR. TCAS is an indigenously designed Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System aimed to have capability in preventing train collisions. The Director General reviewed the various safety aspects of TCAS including continuous update of Movement authority with display of signal aspects, Prevention of over speed, Automatic whistling at Level crossing gates, SOS messages during emergency situations etc., He appreciated the efforts and team work of the officials and staff in developing and experimenting the system, he provided suggestions to further improve the safety system.

Further, the Director General held a focused review o­n safety of train operations o­n the Zone. He advised the officials to enhance the precautions and ensure maintenance of track in view of the ensuing winter season. He directed the concerned officials to carry out regular field inspections to monitor vulnerable sections such as points & crossing and approaches to bridges. In addition, the concerned officials gave a brief presentation o­n various safety measures and new initiatives undertaken across the zone such as installation of differential height subways to prevent water stagnation at Road Under Bridges (RUBs), safety measures at private sidings like installation of CCTV cameras along with video monitoring system, winter precautions to ensure smooth running of train operations, simulated training of loco operation staff, regular safety drives at all Railway premises such as Railway stations, sidings and offices etc.,

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager advised the concerned officials to intensify safety inspections over all the six divisions by field officials to prevent recurrence of any unsafe conditions. He instructed the staff to be more vigilant and strictly follow the safety guidelines. He also apprised the Director General (Safety) o­n the safety performance of the zone.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.482/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Express Trains Between Machilipatnam - Secunderabad


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:-

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07573

 

Machilipatnam – Secunderabad (Via Kazipet)

15.15

23.00

17.10.2021

2

07574

 

Secunderabad – Machilipatnam (Via Guntur)

23.55

08.00

(Next day)

17.10.2021

 

I.Train No. 07573 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad Special via., Kazipet:

Train No. 07573 Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Special Train will stop enroute at Gudivada, Vijayawada, Khammam, Dornakal, Warangal and Kazipet stations.

This special train will consist of Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

 

II.Train No. 07574 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special via., Guntur:

Train No. 07574 Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Vijayawada and Gudivada stations.

           This special train will consist of Ist AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.

*These trains will run as fully reserved special train.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit