For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (BAM)BRAHMAPUR


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Berhampur Railway Station, Brahmapur, Odisha 760005, India

Station Code: BAM

Station Name: BRAHMAPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 352

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22834BBS HUMSAFARGDR00:20BAM15:2515:05TU3A22834 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSGDR01:05BAM16:0014:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPGDR01:05BAM16:0014:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILGDR01:52BAM17:4515:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSGDR02:35BAM18:5016:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPGDR04:30BAM20:1515:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGDR09:15BAM01:5016:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPGDR09:15BAM01:5016:35SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAGDR10:09BAM01:0514:56WUNRESERVED22842 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSGDR11:25BAM03:1115:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPGDR12:40BAM10:1521:35M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPGDR14:00BAM06:0516:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPGDR14:00BAM06:0516:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPGDR16:35BAM08:4016:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPGDR16:35BAM08:4016:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSGDR17:42BAM09:1915:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPGDR18:15BAM07:1813:03SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPGDR19:00BAM10:5515:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSGDR19:00BAM10:5515:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22606 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSGDR19:00BAM10:5515:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22604KHARAGPUR EXPGDR19:00BAM10:5515:55TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22604 Status
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPGDR21:35BAM12:5015:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22856 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSGDR21:35BAM12:5015:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPGDR23:20BAM14:4315:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ON TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

Kolkata, 7thApril, 2020:

 

With a view to ensure adequate supply of essential commodities during Nationwide lockdown, South Eastern Railway has been running 14 pairs of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains in 8 different routes. These Parcel Express Trains are running towards Southern, Western, Eastern and Northeastern parts of the country with effect from 31.03.2020 and getting good response and patronization.

 

One Time Tabled Parcel Express Train from KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur has arrived Howrah o­n 6thApril, 2020. The main essential commodities unloaded at Howrah were Medicine, Medical equipments (Masks), Eggs, huge number of Hard Parcel, Mangoes and Papayas. The Time Tabled Parcel Express has also left Howrah yesterday (06-04-2020) towards  KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur via Chennai carrying vegetables and other essential daily need items and will stop at Balasore, Guntakal Junction, Nandyal, Vijayawada, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central and then KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur. The essential commodities will also be loaded and unloaded at intermediate stoppages enroute.

 

Keeping in view the demand of essential commodities at every corner, it has also been decided to run 5 more Parcel Express Trains in addition to the existing 8 Parcel Express Trains already running over SER system. The main objective of running these kind of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains is to maintain the supply chain intact by ensuring timely delivery of essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown. The new routes of the 5 Parcel Express Trains are as under:

ØKalyan-Shalimar/Howrah

ØYesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah

ØPorbandar-Howrah

ØItwari-Tatanagar

ØShalimar-Tatanagar-Ranchi

 

***********





2
Press Release No. 10 06-04-2020
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 10 Dt:05.04.2020


THIRD TIMETABLED PARCEL SPECIAL STARTED FROM YESVANTPUR

Train Nos.00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special (via Chennai) consisting of 5 Parcel Vans left Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs today.

This is the third trip of timetabled parcel train being run from Yesvantpur by South Western Railway in the wake of COVID-19.

The train carried about 43000 kgs of essential commodities from Yesvantpur. Enroute, more commodities are expected to be loaded to the train.

One more trip of Train No. 00607 Yesvantpur – Patna- Gorakhpur weekly Parcel Express Special starts from Yesvantpur at 13.00 hrs o­n 12.04.2020.

The return trips of the parcel special train No.00608 from Gorakhpur to Yesvantpur starts at 11.hrs o­n 08.04.2020 and 15.04.2020.

The trains will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, MGR Chennai, Gudur, Vijayawada, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satara, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya and Patna in both directions. Parcels can be loaded at all these stations.

Another Parcel Express Special will start at 19.00 hrs from Yesvantpur o­n 06.04.2020 and 13.04.2020 towards H. Nizamuddin.

Industrial houses, companies, interest groups, NGOs and individuals are requested to avail this facility by registering their demand first and join Indian Railways with India’s fight against COVID-19.


 

                                                           Chief Public Relations Office                                                                               South Western Railway, Hubballi

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit