For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (FUT)FATWA to (JSME)JASIDIH JN


Address: Fatwah Railway Station, Fatwah, Bihar 803201, India

Station Code: FUT

Station Name: FATWA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 451

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSFUT00:29JSME04:023:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC01:58JSME06:174:19M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSFUT02:35JSME08:005:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNC05:48JSME08:563:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNC06:23JSME10:073:44TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPFUT06:44JSME10:534:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPFUT07:19JSME12:355:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXFUT07:28JSME02:235:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESRJPB08:29JSME13:224:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUFUT09:35JSME16:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNC14:22JSME18:123:50TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPFUT15:43JSME20:535:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREFUT17:54JSME23:185:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPFUT20:13JSME01:124:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHRJPB20:17JSME00:174:00W,F,SU3A12360 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSFUT21:28JSME01:404:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNC22:03JSME02:054:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT23:10JSME02:323:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-06-2020
Press Release : 194 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                                            

194 SHRAMIK SPECIALS TERMINATED AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

 

Kolkata, June 7, 2020:

Railways started running Shramik Special trains in different routes since 1 May, 2020, tofacilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken all initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains so that the migrants can return their home comfortably.

Shramik Specials have also arrived at ER stations in good numbers with the migrant workers. ER is taking every care for the migrants arriving at different stations.

With the assistance of IRCTC, food and water are also distributed by ER toon-board passengers of Shramik Special trains at nominated stations over its jurisdiction (viz Asansol, Barddhaman, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, Bolpur, Dankuni, Rampurhat).

 

Till 16:00 hrs 07.06.2020, as many as 194 Shramik Special trains have been terminated at ER stations. Among these, 4 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 6 at Berhampore Court station, 22 at Howrah station, 1 at Bandel station, 3 at Krishnanagar Jn. station, 44 at Malda Town station, 2 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station, 59 at Bhagalpur station, 15 at Banka station, 1 at Munger station and 35 at Jasidih station.

Moreover, 7 Shramik Special trains originated from ER stations for different destinations viz Howrah to Agartala, Kolkata to Patna, Bandel to Muzaffarpur, Howrah to Jaunpur , Kolkata to Siwan, Kolkata to Lucknow and Kolkata to Agra.

 

Everywhere in ER standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.


 






2
05-06-2020
Press Release : ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION ON THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY · * ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

                                                                    

ER ORGANISED TREE PLANTATION o­n THE OCCASION OF WORLD ENVIRONMENT DAY


·ER’S EFFORTS FOR MANAGING ENVIRONMENT WITH SUSTAINABILITY

Kolkata, June 5, 2020:

            Eastern Railway organised plantation of saplings at various places o­n the occasion of World Environment Day.  Shri S. S. Ghelot, Additional General Manager, Eastern Railway has taken initiative in plantation of tree as a token of Eastern Railway’s care for conservation of environment.

            Eastern Railway is marching ahead towards environmental sustainability by managing for a balanced environment. A number of steps have been taken by ER in 2019-20 in this direction. Aforstation, renovation and provision of water bodies, rain water harvesting, recycling of released sleepers for construction of roads, level crossing , station platforms etc, installation of plastic bottles crushing machines at station  platforms , provision of LED luminaries, provision of solar power plants and  Bio-toilets in coaches are some of the ER’s efforts towards Green Environment with reduction in carbon foot print .

Some of the Green Initiatives of Eastern Railway during 2019-20 are as follows:

i)          Revival of trees affected by severe cyclone ‘Amphan’:- Following the land fall of recent severe cyclone of ‘Amphan’, Eastern Railway has undertaken “Save Fallen Trees” project to save trees affected by cyclone hit at Railway  areas. A number of trees affected in cyclone ‘Amphan’ have been revived.

ii)         Eastern Railway has planted a total of 1318739 numbers of saplings in 2019-20.

iii)        Eleven (11) numbers of mini forests have been created in Asansol Division.

iv)        Three nurseries have been created in Howrah Division.

v)         Mini gardens are developed at Pandabeshwar, Waria Gang Hut and ZRTC, Bhuli.

vi)        Vertical Gardens: Vertical garden was created  in Howrah station premises last year to augment green touch. This year, a new garden ‘ Bapu Udayan’ has been created at Howrah station area. Vertical gardens with fountain were completed at Jasidih and Asansol station circulating areas.

vii)       Water Treatment Plant at Howrah :- The entire waste water generated at Howrah station  is treated completely before releasing  it to the river.

viii)      Rain water harvesting: Rain water harvesting system has been developed at Sealdah. Water harvesting mechanism has also been installed at Asansol Railway hospital, Waria Gang Hut, Panagarh, Andal Health Unit, Giridih station building, Liluah Workshop, Kanchrapara Workshop etc.

ix)        Installation of bottle crushing machines: Bottle crushing machines have been installed at many stations and workshops and progressively being installed at all major stations as an effective  measures to eradicate plastic pollution at Railway premises. Passengers can utilise bottle crushing machines installed at Howrah, Bandel, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Sealdah, Kolkata, Naihati, Asansol, Deoghar, Madhupur, Jasidih, Raniganj, Andal, Malda Town, Bhagalpur, New Farakka, Jamalpur, Sultanganj etc.  as a step forward towards plastic pollution free environment.

x) Using released sleepers for construction of road etc : Released PSC sleepers are being utilized for construction of connecting road from LC Gate No 102 to LC Gate No. 103 at Panagarh . Apprach road of a LC Gate at Siuri, Platform surfaces at Sirsa, Nunthar, Dhanpathdih  stations, pathway to Asansol nursery   etc to recycle the released sleepers towards conservation of environment.  

xi)        Provision of LED luminaries:-  All  of 572 electrified  stations of Eastern Railway have been completely fitted with  LED luminaries.

xi)        Provision of Solar Power Plant:  3 million Watt solar power plant has been commissioned o­n the rooftop of Howrah station. This is the biggest solar plant o­n rooftop of any station bringing expected saving of Rs.1.9 crore annualy. Renewable energy sources also commissioned at Sealdah, Hirapur Yard, Liluah Workshop and other places over Eastern Railway.

xii)       Provision of Bio-toilets : All coaches of Eastern Railway are provided with bio-toilets.

            With these continuous endeavour, Eastern Railway achieved  many Green Certification in 2019-20. Howrah station has been accredited with ISO Certification 14001:2015 in June 2019, Sealdah station has received ISO Certificate 14001:2015 o­n August 2019. Malda, New Farraka, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Asansol, Raniganj, Andal, Durgapur, Madhupur, Jasidih, Baidyanath Dham, Basukinath & Deoghar stations  have been accredited with ISO 14001:2015. Besides,  Kancharapara Workshop has been accredited with “Silver Rated Green Co Certification” in September, 2019 .

It is pertinent to mention that, Liluah Workshop of ER is already having ‘Gold rated Co certification’ and Jamalpur Workshop also having ‘Green Co certification’.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit