For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (ETW)ETAWAH to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW

Station Name: ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20802MAGADH EXPRESSETW00:40ALD05:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
14164SANGAM EXPETW01:45ALD08:356:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSETW01:45ALD08:356:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPETW02:49PFM10:377:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTETW08:47ALD14:005:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTETW08:47ALD14:005:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPETW10:00ALD15:225:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSETW10:00ALD15:225:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPETW10:10ALD15:105:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPETW10:48ALD15:404:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12312KALKA MAILETW12:11ALD17:104:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPETW12:26ALD17:555:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLETW14:57ALD20:255:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPETW15:47ALD22:106:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSETW21:15ALD02:255:10M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSETW21:15ALD01:204:05W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPETW22:20ALD05:156:55F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
447/2020-2103-02-2021
Chennai
VENDOR DEVELOPMENT MEET HELD IN GOLDEN ROCK WORKSHOP


A Vendor development meet was conducted by Materials Management Dept & Central Workshop GOC in association with ICF, CORE, RDSO, RITES and SBI at Ponmalai WORKSHOP Central Workshop, Ponmalai o­n 30-01-2021 for the benefit of BHEL Small Industries Association (BHELSIA) and other District Associations in and around Trichy as per the directives of Railway Board. 60 vendors representing various Organisations and Associations including BHELSIA, TIDITSSIA from Tiruchy Area and COSIEMA, DICCICOSMA from  Coimbatore area, participated in the Vendor Meet.

Speaking o­n the Occasion, Shri Shunmugharaj, Principal Chief Materials Manager, Southern Railway, who presided over the meeting, highlighted the need for additional and new local vendors to enlarge the sources of supply of materials mostly required at Goldenrock Workshop. Shri Shyamadar Ram, Chief Workshop Manager, Golden Rock Workshops, spoke about the availability of business potential o­n various fields at Goldenrock Workshop for the benefit of local vendors. Earlier, Shri Subbarayadu, Chief Materials Manager, welcomed the gathering.

To enrich the knowledge of vendors, presentations o­n various topics like Business potential, procurement policy, registration in IREPS and GeM portals, procurement system in RDSO and ICF, and inspection procedure in RITES, Payment through LC mode, etc were made at the meet.

The presentations were given by Officials from RDSO, ICF, RITES and State Bank of India. The President of BHELSIA explained the supply potential of vendors and their capabilities o­n various fields and also expressed their readiness to cater the requirements of Railways. For the benefit of vendors and to have a better knowledge about the material requirement of Railways, various types of materials were displayed at 8 different locations within the Workshop and the vendors were encouraged to visit the areas. 128 items of conventional and LHB coaches, 110 items of Wagon production, 105 items of DSL Loco and 32 items of X Class Loco were displayed with detailed specifications along with annual requirements and estimated rate.

The items required for AC Locomotives, Signal & Telecommunication Workshop/Podanur, and items required for Railway Electrification by Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad  were also arranged for display by Stores Department. Integral Coach Factory, Perambur had displayed attractive display boards depicting pictures and details of materials required for LHB coaches.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.505/2020-2106-01-2021
Secunderabad
Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta takes over as Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division South Central Railway


Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta has taken over charge as Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, South Central Railway o­n 01st January, 2021. He belongs to the 1989 batch of Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE). Prior to his new posting, he was earlier serving as Chief Engineer, North Western Railway.

Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta has graduated in Civil Engineering from HBTI, Kanpur. He started his career o­n Indian Railways in 1989 and in over two decades of service, has held several important assignments o­n Indian Railways. He has served o­n various important posts such as Sr. Divisional Engineer/Allahabad, Deputy Chief Engineer, Construction, Secretary to General Manager, North Central Railway, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Jodhpur Division, IRICEN/PUNE and Chief Engineer in Construction organization of South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, North Central Railway and North Western Railway.

Shri Abhay Kumar Gupta has undergone training in prestigious Railway Institutes like National Academy of Indian Railways, Vadodara; Indian Railways Institute of Civil Engineering, Pune; Indian School of Business, Hyderabad; INSEAD/ Singapore and ICLIF/Malaysia. He has the vast experience of managing Mega Projects of Doubling/Third line etc.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit