For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (ERL)ERANIEL to (CAPE)KANYAKUMARI


Address: Eraniel Station, Authivilai, Tamil Nadu 629802, India

Station Code: ERL

Station Name: ERANIEL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kanyakumari Railway Station, Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu 629702, India

Station Code: CAPE

Station Name: KANYAKUMARI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSNCJ02:30CAPE03:150:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16861 Status
22621RMM CAPE EXPNCJ03:35CAPE04:100:35M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,22621 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPERL05:11NCJ06:050:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPNCJ05:35CAPE06:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
56310NCJ TVC PASSNCJ06:30NJT06:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56310 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNCJ06:55CAPE07:400:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
56319NCJ CBE FAST PASSNCJ07:10THX07:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56319 Status
56318NCJ KCVL PASSNCJ07:55NJT08:010:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56318 Status
56311TVC NCJ PASSERL08:10NJT08:210:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56311 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNCJ09:20CAPE09:550:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPNCJ10:25CAPE10:500:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
56715PUU CAPE FAST PASSERL11:10CAPE12:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56715 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPERL11:35CAPE12:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJ12:15NJT12:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56304 Status
22628TPJ EXPRESSKZT12:25NJT12:510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22628 Status
56317KCVL NCJ PASSERL13:14NJT13:250:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56317 Status
56719NCJ CAPE PASSNCJ13:25CAPE13:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56719 Status
66304QLN CAPE MEMUERL14:05CAPE15:501:45M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66304 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPERL15:05CAPE17:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
66305CAPE QLN MEMUNCJ16:45NJT16:540:09M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED66305 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPERL17:16NCJ17:500:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
56316NCJ TVC PASSNCJ18:15NJT18:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56316 Status
56315TVC NCJ PASSERL18:30NJT18:410:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56315 Status
56717CAPE TEN PASSNCJ18:35THX18:430:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56717 Status
56313TVC NCJ PASSERL19:12NJT19:230:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56313 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPERL20:26NCJ21:250:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKZT20:27CAPE22:251:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56701MADURAI PASSRERL21:55NCJ22:250:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56701 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKZT22:45NCJ23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS IN VIEW OF “JAWAD”

Kolkata, December 2, 2021:

 

In view of cyclone 'Jawad', the service of following trains have been cancelled by East Coast Railway :-

·22644 Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22201 Sealdah – Puri Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.12.21)

·15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·12509 Bangalore Cant. – Guwahati Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.12.21)

·22202 Puri – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

·15643 Puri – Kamakhya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.12.21)

 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
560/2021-22 25-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


Due to operational reasons in various sections of South Central Railway, the

following changes are made in the pattern of Express train services o­n 25th

November 2021.

Cancellation of express train services

1. Train No 15905 – Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Express leaving

Kanyakumari at 17:30 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


2. Train No 22648 – Kochuveli – Korba Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at

06:15 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


3. Train No 13352 – Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express leaving Alappuzha at 06:00

hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.


4. Train No 22641 – Thiruvananthapuram – Shalimar Bi-Weekly Express leaving

Thiruvananthapuram at 16:55 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY

CANCELLED.


5. Train No 22631 – Madurai – Bikaner Anuvrat AC Superfast Express leaving

Madurai at 11:55 hrs o­n 25th November 2021 is FULLY CANCELLED.

                                                  -

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit