For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (DSA)DELHI SHAHDARA to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40KOTA11:107:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPGZB03:50KOTA10:406:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15KOTA13:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPNDLS06:15KOTA13:157:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:20KOTA14:157:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05KOTA16:106:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZM10:05KOTA16:106:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJNZM10:55KOTA15:204:25F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPNZM10:55KOTA15:204:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZM10:55KOTA15:204:25TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLNDLS11:35KOTA17:456:10W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTASSB12:23KOTA23:1510:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPGZB12:30KOTA19:457:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15KOTA20:006:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTINDLS13:40KOTA19:456:05W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSNDLS13:40KOTA19:456:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTINZM13:55KOTA19:505:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15KOTA23:509:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVANZM15:35KOTA20:104:35SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHNZM15:35KOTA20:104:35W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANINDLS16:25KOTA21:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45KOTA23:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45KOTA23:306:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNNZM16:50KOTA21:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00KOTA01:156:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32KOTA07:3010:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32KOTA07:3010:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSNZM21:35KOTA03:005:25F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTONZM21:35KOTA02:555:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXNZM21:35KOTA02:555:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPNDLS21:50KOTA03:455:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPNDLS22:00KOTA04:406:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:32KOTA06:107:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPGZB22:32KOTA06:057:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22210MMCT DURONTONDLS23:25KOTA04:154:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZM23:40KOTA06:146:34F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
29-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN ASANSOL DIVISION

 

Kolkata, June 29, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 164 between Nathnagar & Akbarnagar in Bhagalpur – Jamalpur section, traffic & power block has been planned o­n 03.07.2022.Consequently, following arrangements in train running has been made.

Cancellation:

·15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022)

·15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05408 Jamalpur – Rampurhat Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05416/05415 Jamalpur – Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05405 Rampurhat – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·03037/03038 Sahibganj – Bhagalpur – Sahibganj Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022)

·05404 Gaya – Jamalpur Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 04.07.2022)

Diversion:

·15658/15657 Kamakhya – Delhi – Kamakhya Brahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Katihar – Barauni – Patna.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) & 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be diverted via Banka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·18604 Godda – Ranchi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Dumka – Jasidih.

·13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be diverted via Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

Short Termination/Origination:

13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022), 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at and short originated from Bhagalpur and 05407 Rampurhat – Gaya Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj.

Moreover, 13072 Jamalpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour and 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Special (Journey Commencing o­n 01.07.2022) & 13015 Howrah – Jamalpur Kaviguru Express will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





2
28-06-2022
Press Release: FARAKKA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

FARAKKA EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

For the convenience of passengers, 13413/13414 Malda Town – Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) and 13483/13484Malda Town – Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cant.) has been converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake. The new conversion rakes will be effective as under:-

·13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cant.) with effect from 28.06.2022

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cant.) with effect from 30.06.2022

·13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) with effect from 30.06.2022

·13414 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) with effect from 02.07.2022

It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches is more spacious & comfortable and also facilitated with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.

It may also be mentioned that the LHB coaches support anti-climbing features, making them safer in case of an accident. This feature helps to avoid piling up of coaches o­n top of each other in case of any rail accident.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit