For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (KHPI)Khopoli


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: NH 4, MG Rd, Laxminagar, Khopoli, 410203 Maharashtra

Station Code: KHPI

Station Name: Khopoli

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTT00:15KJT01:431:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
22105INDRAYANI EXPDR05:53KJT07:131:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22105 Status
12127INTERCITY EXPDR07:00LNL08:371:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12127 Status
11007DECCAN EXPRESSDR07:13KJT08:431:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11007 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDR08:25LNL10:322:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11029KOYNA EXPRESSDR08:53KJT10:151:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11029 Status
11011LTT NANDED EXPLTT12:05LNL14:232:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11011 Status
11075LTT BIDR EXPRESSLTT12:05LNL14:232:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11075 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTT12:05LNL14:232:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20KJT13:481:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPDR12:20KJT13:481:28W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPDR12:20KJT13:481:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTT12:25LNL14:231:58TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPDR13:00KJT14:181:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17031 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXDR14:15KJT15:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
11009SINHAGAD EXPDR14:35KJT16:031:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11009 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSDR15:20KJT16:431:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPDR15:50KJT17:131:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12125PRAGATI EXPRESSDR16:38KJT18:071:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12125 Status
11023SAHYADRI EXPRESDR18:04KJT19:281:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11023 Status
17318LTT HUBLI EXPLTT18:45LNL21:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17318 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSDR20:30LNL22:372:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
17411MAHALAXMI EXPDR20:35KJT22:071:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17411 Status
22143CSMT BIDAR EXPDR21:15KJT22:381:23W,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22143 Status
22107CSMT LATUR EXPDR21:15KJT22:381:23M,TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22107 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDR21:30KJT22:531:23M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
11139CSMT GADAG EXPDR21:30KJT23:081:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11139 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDR21:30KJT22:531:23TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPDR21:30KJT22:531:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
12115SIDDHESHWAR EXPDR23:00KJT00:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12115 Status
51033SHIRDI FAST PASSDR23:10KJT00:531:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51033 Status
51029BJP FAST PASSDR23:10KJT00:541:44M,TU,W,SUSL,GN,51029 Status
51027FAST PASSENGERDR23:10KJT00:501:40TH,F,SASL,GN,51027 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILDR23:55KJT01:231:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


WR TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 7 PAIRS OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 7 pairs of Festival Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02989 Dadar – Ajmer Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 30th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02990 Ajmer – Dadar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

2.Train No. 09707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Special (Daily) notified upto 2nd October, 2021, will be extended upto 2nd July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Special (Daily) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

3.Train No. 02474 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02473 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

4.Train No. 02490 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02489 Bikaner – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022.

 

5.Train No. 04818 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 1st October, 2021, will be extended upto 1st July, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Dadar Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 30thSept, 2021, will be extended upto 30th June, 2022.

 

6.Train No. 02940 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 28th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 28th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 02939 Pune – Jaipur Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly) notified upto 29th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 29th June, 2022.

 

7.Train No. 09601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Special (Weekly) notified upto 25th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 25th June, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Special (Weekly) notified upto 27th Sept, 2021, will be extended upto 27th June, 2022.

 

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train Nos. 02989, 09707, 02474, 02490 & 04818 will open from 20thSeptember, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.


                                             *********

 





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit