For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (DR)DADAR to (JBP)JABALPUR


Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15JBP21:4021:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25JBP16:1015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35JBP16:3015:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23JBP20:5515:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23JBP20:5015:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35JBP00:5518:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50JBP22:1514:25SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05JBP23:1515:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05JBP23:1515:10TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05JBP23:1515:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55JBP01:4514:50M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55JBP01:4514:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20JBP02:2015:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20JBP02:2015:00THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20JBP02:2015:00MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15JBP03:1515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55JBP09:2520:30SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40JBP04:4015:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45JBP05:4516:00TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50JBP09:3017:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50JBP08:3016:40TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50JBP08:3016:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35JBP12:3520:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40JBP09:0016:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25JBP05:5012:25M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45JBP13:0515:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15JBP15:2017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSLTT23:35JBP14:2514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
314/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (15)


Through traffic at Km. 130/07 - 131/00 between Chiplun - Kamthe stations of Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway, earlier suspended for traffic owing to heavy rains, has now been restored. As notified by Konkan Railway, Central Railway and South Western Railway, the following will be the revised pattern of train services consequent to restoration of traffic:

Restoration of Train Services:

·Train no. 01133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn.  Daily Special   which was cancelled earlier from 24/07/2021 to 27/07/2021 is now restored from 25/07/2021 to 27/07/2021.

·Train no. 01134 Mangaluru Jn.  - Mumbai CSMT Daily Special which was cancelled earlier from 25/07/2021 to 28/07/2021 is now restored from 26/07/2021 to 28/07/2021.

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 09578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Bi-Weekly Special dated 24/07/2021 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains:

·    Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 23/07/2021 is diverted via Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur, Daund and Pune


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
309/2021-22 26-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (11)


Central Railway has advised cancellation of Trains due to Landslide track washout in Igatpuri - Kasara, Karjat - Lonavala, C Shahumharaj T- Miraj section in Central Railway and Water logging in Konkan Railway & South Western Railway.

·Train No. 01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Daily Special is fully cancelled from 24th July, 2021 to 27th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily special is fully cancelled from 25th July, 2021 to 28th July, 2021 (4 Services)

·Train No. 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Special of 26th July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)

·Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special of 23rd July, 2021 is fully cancelled (1 Service)


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit