For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (DQG)DHUPGURI to (sguj)siliguri jn


Address: Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India

Station Code: DQG

Station Name: DHUPGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Siliguri Junction, Hill Cart Road, Siliguri, West Bengal 734001, India

Station Code: SGUJ

Station Name: SILIGURI JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 244

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDQG04:20NJP06:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXPDQG05:44NJP07:351:51M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13176 Status
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXPDQG05:47NJP07:351:48TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13174 Status
75714NCB CBD SGUJ DMUJDGP07:25SGUJ11:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75714 Status
75718BXT SGUJ DEMUDQG07:54SGUJ11:203:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75718 Status
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLJDGP11:31SGUJ15:404:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED07526 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSDQG12:32NJP14:101:38TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSDQG12:37NJP14:151:38TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSDQG12:37NJP14:151:38M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
55714RNY NJP PASSDQG12:53ABFC15:472:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55714 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPDQG13:17NJP15:452:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
07150KYQ SC SPECIALMYGD13:19NJP14:451:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,07150 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDQG15:17NJP16:501:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPDQG16:22NJP17:501:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13148 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSDQG16:55NJP18:151:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSDQG19:45NJP21:351:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSDQG19:45NJP21:351:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDQG20:10NJP22:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDQG22:05NJP23:401:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15630NAGAON EXPRESSDQG22:05NJP23:401:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15630 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSDQG22:05NJP23:401:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPDQG23:58NJP01:151:17W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-12-2019
SER TO RUN ONE TRIP OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND SILCHAR TO CLEAR STRANDED PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN o­nE TRIP OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND SILCHAR TO CLEAR STRANDED PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 19th December, 2019:

With a view to clear stranded passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne trip of Special train between Santragachi and Silchar leaving Santragachi o­n 20.12.19.

08960 Santragachi-Silchar Special leaving Santragachi at 10.30 hrs o­n 20.12.19 (Friday) will reach Silchar at 17.15 hrs o­n Saturday.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier, thirteen Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bolpur, Rampurhat, New Farakka, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya, Kamakhya, Guwahati, Hojai, Lumding, Maibang, New Haflong and Badarpur stations enroute.

----------







2
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit