For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (CTO)CHITTOOR to (KPD)KATPADI JN


Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO

Station Name: CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17230SABARI EXPCTO01:05KPD02:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPCTO02:35KPD03:330:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLCTO03:32KPD05:001:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSCTO04:05KPD05:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPCTO04:30KPD05:301:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPCTO04:30KPD05:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCTO04:30KPD05:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSRAM06:30PYX06:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPCTO06:45KPD07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCTO07:30KPD08:401:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSCTO08:12KPD09:251:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSRAM10:14PYX10:190:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESCTO11:15KPD12:201:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLCTO11:19KPD12:331:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
17407PAMANI EXPRESSCTO12:00KPD13:101:10TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,17407 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSCTO12:29KPD13:501:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSRAM14:58PYX15:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSCTO15:12KPD16:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPCTO15:58KPD16:330:35TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPCTO15:58KPD16:330:35M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCTO16:30KPD17:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXCTO17:50KPD18:551:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTICTO17:50KPD18:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCTO18:30KPD19:180:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSRAM18:33PYX18:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPCTO18:45KPD19:501:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSCTO20:50KPD22:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSRAM21:29PYX21:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSCTO22:00KPD23:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSCTO22:30KPD23:501:20SAUNRESERVED17413 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPCTO23:00KPD00:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSCTO23:20KPD00:201:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPCTO23:40KPD00:250:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30402-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 304, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 304  Dt. 29.11.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for four more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Fridays from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (04 Trips) .

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Simhachalam North - 15:20/15:25 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sundays from 08.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesdays (04 Trips).

Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Simhachalam North - 18:33/18:38 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

            

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit