For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (CTO)CHITTOOR to (KPD)KATPADI JN


Address: Chittoor Railway Station, Thotapalyam, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh 517001, India

Station Code: CTO

Station Name: CHITTOOR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 172

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katpadi Junction, Dharapadavedu, Katpadi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: KPD

Station Name: KATPADI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 676

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17230SABARI EXPCTO01:05KPD02:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPCTO02:35KPD03:330:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLCTO03:32KPD05:001:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSCTO04:05KPD05:251:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPCTO04:30KPD05:301:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPCTO04:30KPD05:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCTO04:30KPD05:301:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
57404KPD TPTY PASSRAM06:30PYX06:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57404 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPCTO06:45KPD07:481:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCTO07:30KPD08:401:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSCTO08:12KPD09:251:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
56882VM TPTY PASSRAM10:14PYX10:190:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56882 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESCTO11:15KPD12:201:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLCTO11:19KPD12:331:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
17407PAMANI EXPRESSCTO12:00KPD13:101:10TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,17407 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSCTO12:29KPD13:501:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
57402KPD TPTY PASSRAM14:58PYX15:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57402 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSCTO15:12KPD16:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPCTO15:58KPD16:330:35TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPCTO15:58KPD16:330:35M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCTO16:30KPD17:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTICTO17:50KPD18:551:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXCTO17:50KPD18:551:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCTO18:30KPD19:180:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57406KPD TPTY PASSRAM18:33PYX18:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57406 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPCTO18:45KPD19:501:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17615 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSCTO20:50KPD22:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
56884VM TPTY PASSRAM21:29PYX21:350:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56884 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSCTO22:00KPD23:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSCTO22:30KPD23:501:20SAUNRESERVED17413 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPCTO23:00KPD00:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSCTO23:20KPD00:201:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPCTO23:40KPD00:250:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
484/2020-2103-03-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Tirupati Bound Trains

                                                                                      


As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services from 05th to 12th March, 2021

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 06095 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06057 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Special Train leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.25 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Renigunta and Tirupati

·Train No.06096 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 18.10 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06008 Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Train leaving Tirupati at 10.15 hrs from 05th to 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06854 Villupuram – Tirupati Special Train leaving Villupuram at 05.25 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Pakala and Tirupati

·Train No.06853 Tirupati – Villupuram Special Train leaving Tirupati at 12.35 hrs o­n 11th and 12th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Tirupati and Pakala

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No.02659 Nagercoil – Shalimar Special Train leaving Nagercoil at 14.45 hrs o­n 07th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02890 Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 08th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

·Train No.02836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Special Train leaving Yesvantpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 11th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
477/2020-21 26-02-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Special Trains


In connection with Engineering works o­n Andul - Sankrail stations in Howrah – Kharagpur Section, the following trains are rescheduled as detailed below:

·Train No. 02250 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 26th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 20.35 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No.02877 Howrah – Ernakulam Special Train leaving Howrah at 14.55 hrs o­n 27th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 17.25 hrs (late by 02.30  hrs)

·Train No.02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai Perambur, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 08.50 hrs (late by 02.30 hrs)

·Train No. 02510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Special Train via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai leaving Guwahati at 06.20 hrs o­n 01st and 02nd March, 2021 is rescheduled to leave at 07.55 hrs (late by 01.35 hrs)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit