For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (CMJ)Chamarajapuram to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Railway Gate Rd, K.G Koppal, Chamarajapuram Mohalla, Mysuru - 570005 Karnataka

Station Code: CMJ

Station Name: Chamarajapuram

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56263BANGALORE PASSRNHY00:05S00:140:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
56264MYSORE PASSPANP02:35MYS04:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
56202MYS CMNR PASSCMJ05:04AP05:110:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56202 Status
06576MYS RMGM SPLS05:05PANP05:140:09TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED06576 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPAP05:15MYS05:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSPANP06:00MYS06:400:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSS06:30PANP06:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPPANP06:40MYS07:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPS07:00PANP07:040:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
56204MYS CMNR PASSCMJ07:25AP07:320:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56204 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSPANP08:20MYS09:100:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSCMJ08:40MYS09:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
16235MYSORE EXPPANP09:00MYS09:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
56206MYS NTW PASSCMJ09:15AP09:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56206 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPPANP09:25MYS10:251:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPPANP10:10MYS11:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56205NTW MYS PASSCMJ11:21MYS11:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56205 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSPANP11:45MYS12:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPS12:30MYS13:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
56210MYS CMNR PASSCMJ12:40AP12:450:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56210 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSPANP13:00MYS13:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
56203CMNR MYS PASSCMJ14:06MYS14:350:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56203 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPS14:45PANP14:510:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
56208MYS CMNR PASSCMJ15:05AP15:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56208 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSNHY15:10S15:160:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPPANP15:25MYS16:000:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMJ16:15MYS16:450:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSPANP17:50MYS18:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
56207CMNR MYS PASSCMJ18:20MYS18:400:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56207 Status
56209CMNR MYS PASSCMJ19:20MYS20:000:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56209 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPNHY19:35S19:460:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPPANP19:50MYS20:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESPANP20:20MYS21:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSPANP21:24MYS22:200:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLPANP21:50MYS22:400:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12609MYSURU EXPPANP22:10MYS23:301:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
56201CMNR MYS PASSCMJ22:25MYS22:500:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56201 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.894/2022-2315-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 894 Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Trains for Commissioning of Double Line

Due to commissioning of double line between Chigicherla – Dharmavaram stations of Guntakal Division the following train services are partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Partial Cancellations:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

17215

Machilipatnam – Dharmavaram

16.02.2023 to 22.02.2023

Anantapur – Dharmavaram

2

17216

Dharmavaram – Machilipatnam

17.02.2023 to 23.02.2023

Dharmavaram- Anantapur

 

Diversions:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12765

Tirupati – Amravati

18.02.2023& 21.02.2023

Tirupati, Renigunta, Gooty, Dhone

2

12766

Amravati – Tirupati

16.02.2023 & 20.02.2023

Dhone, Gooty, Renigunta, Tirupati

3

12769

Tirupati – Secunderabad

17.02.2023 & 20.02.2023

Tirupati, Renigunta, Gooty, Dhone

4

12770

Secunderabad – Tirupati

17.02.2023 & 20.02.2023

Dhone, Gooty, Renigunta, Tirupati

5

17615

Kacheguda – Madurai

18.02.2023

Dhone, Gooty, Renigunta, Tirupati

6

17616

Madurai – Kacheguda

19.02.2023

Tirupati, Renigunta, Gooty, Dhone

7

12731

Tirupati – Secunderabad

19.02.2023

Tirupati, Renigunta, Gooty, Sulehalli

8

12732

Secunderabad – Tirupati

18.02.2023

Sulehallli, Gooty, Renigunta, Tirupati

9

16339

CST Mumbai – Nagercoil

16.02.2023, 18.02.2023 & 21.02.2023

Guntakal, Renigunta, Tirupati

10

16340

Nagercoil – CST Mumbai

17.02.2023, 20.02.2023 & 21.02.2023

Tirupati, Renigunta, Guntakal

11

16531

Ajmer – Bengaluru

20.02.2023

Hubli, Yesvantpur

12

16532

Bengaluru – Ajmer

17.02.2023

Yesvantpur, Hubli

13

2
539/2022-23 22-12-2022
Chennai
Christmas Festival Special Trains between Mysore and Kochuveli Jn



South Western Railway has notified special trains to clear extra rush during Christmas Festival as detailed below:

Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Specials:

Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 23.30 hrs o­n 23rd & 25th December, 2022 (Friday & Sunday) and reach Kochuveli at 19.20 hrs the next day (2 Services)

In return direction Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special will leave Kochuveli Jn at 22.00 hrs o­n 24th & 26th December, 2022 (Saturday & Monday) and reach Mysuru Jn at 19.15 hrs, the next day (2 Services)

Coach Composition4- AC Two Tier Coaches, 11- AC Three Tier Coaches, 1- Luggage cum Brake Van, 1General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06211/06212 Mysuru – Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 06211 Mysuru – Kochuveli Festival Special

Station

Train No. 06212 Kochuveli – Mysuru Festival Special

23.30

(d)

Mysore

(a)

19.15

00.02/00.04

(a/d)

Mandya

(a/d)

17.35/17.37

01.30/01.31

(a/d)

Kengeri

(a/d)

16.21/16.22

02.10/02.15

(a/d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a/d)

16.00/16.05

02.35/02.37

(a/d)

Bengaluru Cantonment

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

03.33/03.35

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

13.00/13.02

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

11.33/11.35

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.25/09.27

08.50/09.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

08.15/08.25

09.43/09.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

07.15/07.17

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

11.40/11.50

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

04.30/04.40

13.02/13.05

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

03.12/03.15

14.00/14.02

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.37/02.38

14.27/14.32

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

02.10/02.15

15.57/16.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

00.45/00.48

16.39/16.40

(a/d)

Chenganasseri

(a/d)

00.30/00.31

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

17.05/17.07

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

00.02/00.05

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Mavelikkara

(a/d)

23.47/23.48

17.41/17.42

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

23.35/23.37

18.03/18.05

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

22.57/23.00

19.20

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

22.00

Advance Reservation for the above Festival Special Trains is open from 17.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2022 (Today) from Southern Railway End

        -

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit