For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (KZE)KANHANGAD


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kanhangad, Kerala, India

Station Code: KZE

Station Name: KANHANGAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35KZE02:592:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35KZE02:592:24W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45KZE02:592:14TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00KZE05:232:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40KZE06:292:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25KZE07:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00KZE07:492:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05KZE07:482:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10KZE08:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50KZE08:282:38TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20KZE09:293:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30KZE10:292:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00KZE12:292:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30KZE15:232:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20KZE17:093:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25KZE15:532:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50KZE17:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50KZE18:492:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00KZE19:492:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40KZE21:182:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40KZE01:232:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50KZE02:342:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
678/2021-2222-01-2022
Chennai
Temporary Cancellation of Train Services

The following train services will be temporarily cancelled due to operational reasons:

1.  Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central – Kozhikode Daily Express leaving Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Express Special leaving Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

3. Train No. 06469 Kannur – Charvattur Express Special leaving Kannur at 17.30 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

4. Train No. 06491 Charvattur - Mangalore Central Express Special leaving Charvattur at 06.20 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 30th January, 2022

5. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

6. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Express special leaving Kottayam at 05.30 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

7. Train No. 06425 Kollam – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express special leaving Kollam at 15.55 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022

8. Train No. 06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Express special leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs is fully cancelled o­n and from 22nd January, 2022 to 27th January, 2022





2
640/2021-2229-12-2021
Chennai
Restoration of Train Services



Railway Board has permitted restoration of the following trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express:

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express will leave Mangalore Central at 05.15 hrs and reach Kozhikode at 10.15 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Reserved Daily Express are as follows:


Station

Train No. 16610 Mangalore Central - Kozhikode Daily Reserved Express

Mangalore Central

(d)

05.15

Manjeshwar

(a/d)

05.36/05.37

Uppala

(a/d)

05.43/05.44

Kumbla

(a/d)

05.54/05.55

Kasaragod

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

Kotikulam

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

Bekal Fort

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

Kanhangad

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

Nileshwar

(a/d)

06.39/06.40

Charvattur

(a/d)

06.45/06.46

Trikarpur

(a/d)

06.53/06.54

Payyanur

(a/d)

07.09/07.10

Elimala

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

Payangadi

(a/d)

07.24/07.25

Kannapuram

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

Pappinisseri

(a/d)

07.39/07.40

Valapattanam

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

Kannur

(a/d)

08.02/08.05

Kannur South

(a/d)

08.12/08.13

Ettakkot

(a/d)

08.20/08.21

Thalassery

(a/d)

08.29/08.30

Jagannath Temple Gate

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

Mahe

(a/d)

08.39/08.40

Vadakara

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Payyoli

(a/d)

09.01/09.02

Tikkotti

(a/d)

09.09/09.10

Quilandi

(a/d)

09.19/09.20

Elattur

(a/d)

09.34/09.35

West Hill

(a/d)

09.44/09.45

Kozhikode

(a)

10.15

**Advance Reservation for the above Reserved Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) **


2. Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special:


Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kozhikode at 14.05 hrs and reach Kannur at 16.30 hrs, the same day o­n and from 03rd January, 2022

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Station

Train No. 06481 Kozhikode - Kannur Daily Unreserved  Express Special

Kozhikode

(d)

14.05

West Hill

(a/d)

14.14/14.15

Elattur

(a/d)

14.22/14.23

Chemancheri

(a/d)

14.29/14.30

Quilandi

(a/d)

14.37/14.38

Tikkoti

(a/d)

14.49/14.50

Payyoli

(a/d)

14.54/14.55

Vadakara

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

Mahe

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

Jagannath Temple Gate



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit