For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CKP)CHAKRADHARPUR to (BRM)BARABAMBO


Address: South Eastern Railway Colony, Jharkhand 833102, India

Station Code: CKP

Station Name: CHAKRADHARPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 274

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barabambo Station Jharkhand

Station Code: BRM

Station Name: Barabambo

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
78101CKP ROU SARANDA DEMU PASSCKP05:10LPH05:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78101 Status
68018CKP GMO MEMUCKP05:20BRM05:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68018 Status
58115CKP ROU PASSCKP05:20LPH05:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58115 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXCKP05:33RKSN05:490:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
68010CKP TATA MEMUCKP06:00BRM06:090:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68010 Status
18403ROU BBN INT EXPCKP06:20CBSA06:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18403 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSCKP06:55BRM07:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSCKP07:53RKSN08:080:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18190ALLP LINK EXPCKP07:55RKSN08:100:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18190 Status
58104BBN TATA PASSPRSL08:00RKSN08:190:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58104 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSCKP08:15LPH08:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
58109TATA GUA PASSRKSN08:30PRSL08:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58109 Status
58011HWH CKP PASRKSN08:54BRM09:020:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSCKP13:15RKSN13:340:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPRKSN13:37CBSA14:010:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
78033TATA GUA DMURKSN16:06PRSL16:220:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78033 Status
58012CKP HWH PASCKP17:20BRM17:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58012 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPCKP17:36RKSN17:530:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58110GUA TATA PASSPRSL17:40RKSN18:070:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58110 Status
58103TATA BBN PASSRKSN17:57PRSL18:140:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58103 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPCKP18:55RKSN19:120:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSCKP19:16LPH19:270:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
68009TATA CKP MEMURKSN19:33BRM19:420:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68009 Status
78034GUA TATA DEMUPRSL21:22RKSN21:380:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78034 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNCKP21:25BRM21:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
68017GMO CKP MEMURKSN21:52BRM22:000:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68017 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPCKP23:40RKSN23:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-11-2020
RUNNING OF KISAN PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF KISAN PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS TRAIN FROM SHALIMAR

 

 

Kolkata, 20th November, 2020:

     

With a view to fulfill the commitment to the farmers, Indian Railways has introduced Kisan Parcel Cargo Express Trains across the country. As a part of this,South Eastern Railway has decided to run Kisan Parcel Cargo Express Train between Sangola-Shalimar-Daund during the period from 21.11.2020 to 31.12.2020.

00124 Shalimar-Daund Kisan Parcel Cargo Express will leave Shalimar at 00.15 hrs from 23.11.2020 to 31.12.2020 every Thursday and Monday and will reach Daund at 11.00 hrs o­n Friday and Tuesday respectively. In the return direction, 00123 Sangola-Shalimar Kisan Parcel Cargo Express leaving Sangola at 00.15 hrs from 21.11.2020 to 29.12.2020 every Tuesday and Saturday will arrive Shalimar at 15.00 hrs o­n Wednesday and Sunday respectively.

 

This Kisan Parcel Cargo Express will stop at Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilaspur, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval and Manmad enroute.

 

Those who want to avail the facility, may please contact the following officials for further details:

Commercial Supervisor (Parcel/Shalimar) : 9433306415

Chief Commercial Inspector (Section) : 9002081924

Commercial Inspector (Freight/Kharagpur) : 9002081916

Divisional Commercial Manager(Chakradharpur) : 9771482954

 

 

***********





2
01-11-2020
SER PRODUCES 1.22 LAKH FACE MASKS AND MORE THAN 12 THOUSAND LITRES OF SANITIZER TO COMBAT COVID-19 PANDEMIC

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER PRODUCES 1.22 LAKH FACE MASKS AND MORE THAN

12 THOUSAND LITRES OF SANITIZER TO COMBAT COVID-19 PANDEMIC

 

Kolkata, 1st November, 2020:

 

In view of growing cases of Covid-19, South Eastern Railway is making all out efforts to produce reusable face masks and hand sanitizer at its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur as well as at Kharagpur Workshop. The masks and sanitizer are being prepared under the strict supervision and guidance of Medical Department of SER.          

 

 All the divisional units of SER and Kharagapur Workshop have taken major initiatives to gear up their machineries and have produced a total number of 1,22,634 reusable face masks. Moreover this railway has also produced 12,987 litres of hand sanitizer at its Headquarters and Divisions.

 

 To provide extensive support to its employees, South Eastern Railway has distributed reusable face masks and hand sanitizer amongst the frontline staff like loco pilots, guards and concerned staff engaged in running of freight, parcel and special trains  for ensuring their protection from the pandemic.

 

 Apart from the above, masks and sanitizer are also being sent to health units and hospitals over SER.  The masks are largely being made using cotton clothes with straps for adjustment and can be reused after proper washing. Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kits are also being prepared at Kharagpur Workshop and Kharagpur Divisional Unit of SER for supporting the Doctors, Nurses, Paramedical Staff and Health Care Personnel.

 

            SER’s in-house production will not o­nly ensure timely supply of the masks, sanitizers and PPEs to the frontline staff and Health Care personnel but will also result in substantial cost savings.

 

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit