For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (CD)CHANDRAPUR to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chandrapur Railway Station, Ganj Ward, Chandrapur, Maharashtra 442402, India

Station Code: CD

Station Name: CHANDRAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 215

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12650KTK SMPRK K EXPBPQ01:35YPR19:3518:00M,TU,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12650 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSBPQ05:15YPR00:3019:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSCD07:17YPR04:4521:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
15015GKP YPR EXPRESSCD08:00YPR09:4525:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,15015 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNIBPQ13:10SBC06:4017:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPCD13:38YPR11:1521:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLCD14:00YNK14:1524:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPCD16:50SBC12:5520:05M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12214YPR DURONTO EXPBPQ17:00YPR07:5514:55M1A,2A,3A,12214 Status
12252WAINGANGA EXPCAF18:23YNK12:4818:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12252 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPBPQ19:00YNK12:5317:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:10YPR13:3018:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
12540LKO YPR SUP EXPBPQ19:55YPR16:4020:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12540 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXCD21:10SBC20:2023:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSCD21:50SBC20:4022:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPCD21:50KJM19:4821:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPCD21:50KJM19:4821:58TH3A22353 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0403-04-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE MORE PAIR OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release No. 2020/04                Mumbai, 2nd April, 2020,

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE MORE PAIR OF

PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN

Parcel Special to be run between Kankaria and Chennai Central


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. To fulfill this commitment, one more parcel special rake has been planned to run between Kankaria and Chennai Central.Earlier, three timetabled parcel express trains were planned by WR, which departed o­n 31st March, 2020 from Kankaria in Ahmedabad to Sankrail goods terminal at West Bangal, o­n 1st April, 2020 from Bandra Terminus to Ludhiana and o­n 2nd April, 2020 from Karambeli in Gujarat to Changsari in Assam. The train which departed from Kankaria o­n 31stMarch, 2020 is scheduled to reach Sankrail today at 20.00 hrs after covering a distance of 2073 kms.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer ofWestern Railway, all efforts are being made by WR to ensure the regular supply of essential commodities across all parts of country through its freight trains. To mitigate the difficulties to a certain extent, one more parcel special rake has been planned to run between Kankaria and Chennai Central. This train will run o­n 5th April 2020 as Train No00907 Kankaria- Chennai Central and depart from Kankaria at 20.00 hrs to reach Chennai Central at 12.00 hrs o­n 7thApril, 2020. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 00908 will will Chennai Central o­n 7th April, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Kankariya at 12.50 hrs o­n 9th April, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijaywada Jn, Nellore and Gudur Jn.

Western Railway had decided to open transportation of essential items such as medical supplies, equipment and food etc& accordingly, earlier time table of 3 Parcel Express trains was declared by Western Rly, making total 16 trips during the period from 31st March to 15th April, 2020 i.e 12 trips between Bandra Terminus & Ludhiana, 2 trips between Kankariya & Sankrail Goods terminal and 2 trips between Karambeli & Changsari. Now with the addition of train between Kankaria and Chennai Central the total trip would be 18 trips between 31st March to 15thApril, 2020. The Parcel Express trains carry commodities such as Milk Product, Edible Oil, Spices, Groceries and Biscuits, dry grass etc. Since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 2nd April, 2020, total 587 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 1.22 million tonnes. 1515 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 748 trains handed over and 767 trains taken over at different interchange points. 11 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods.

It is a matter of great gratification that Indian Railways has maintained its freight corridors well and fully functional inspite of the COVID 19 lockdown and has been successful in meeting the needs of both the households sector and industry. During last 3 days Indian Railways delivered 7195 wagons of Food grains, 64567 wagons of coal, 3314 wagons of steel and 3838 wagons of petroleum. Total 143458 wagons of freight were loaded in the last three days.

Shri Bhakar stated that total losses over Western Railway up to1st April, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 221.40 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). However, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 132.84 crores against cancellation of tickets till now and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 62.72 crores has been made.

**********

 





2
604/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS ON SUNDAY 22ND MARCH 2020


In continuation of earlier Press Release No.603 of date where List of Cancelled Trains from Chennai Division (Except Suburban) were given, the following are the list of cancelled trains in the other five divisions of Southern Railway o­n 22nd March 2020 during the Janata Curfew i.e., 07:00 AM to 09:00 PM o­n 22-03-2020 (Sunday)

TRIVANDRUM DIVISION

01.Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Trivandrum Express

02.Train No.16305 Ernkulam – Kannur Express

03.Train No.12678 Ernakulam – Bangalore Express

04.Train No.12617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Express

05.Train No.22607 Ernakulam – Banaswadi Express

06.Train No.12977 Ernakulam – Alleppey Express

07.Train No.12224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

08.Train No.16188  Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express

09.Train No.16650  Nagercoil – Mangalore Express

10.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express

11.Train No.12690 Nagercoil – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

12.Train No.17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express

13.Train No.22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express

14.Train No.16302  Trivandrum – Shoranur Express

15.Train No.12076 Trivandrum – Kozhikkode Express

16.Train No.17229 Trivandrum – Hyderabad Express

17.Train No.16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

18.Train No.12625 Trivandrum – New Delhi Kerala Express

19.Train No.22628 Trivandrum – Tiruchchirappalli Express

20.Train No.12082 Trivandrum – Kannur Express

21.Train No.12696 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

22.Train No.16842 Trivandrum – Guruvayur Express

23.Train No.16304  Trivandrum – Ernakulam Express

24.Train No.16604  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

25.Train No.16629 Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

26.Train No.22208 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

27.Train No.16343  Trivandrum – Madurai Express

28.Train No.16347  Trivandrum – Mangalore Express

29.Train No.16382  Trivandrum – Mumbai CST Express

30.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari  –KSR Bengaluru Island Express

31.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

32.Train No.12634 Kanniyakumari – Chennai Egmore Express

33.Train No.12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Express

34.Train No.19261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Express

35.Train No.16316 Kochuveli – Mysore Express

36.Train No.16349 Kochuveli – Nilambur Rajya Rani Express

37.Train No.16841 Guruvayur – Trivandrum Express

38.Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

39.Train No.16307 Alleppey – Kannur Express

40.Train No.22640 Alleppey – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

41.Train No.16102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Mail

42.Train No.12624 Trivandrum – Chennai Mail

43.Train No.16724 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express 

44.Train No.13352 Alleppey – Dhanbhad/Tata Express

45.Train No.12659 Nagercoil- Shalimar Gurudev Express

46.Train No.12512 Trivandrum – Gorakhpur Raptisagar Express

47.Train No.12515 Trivandrum – Silchar Express

TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16185 Chennai Egmore – Velankanni  Express

2.    Train No 16866 Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore Uzhavan Express

3.    Train No 16186 Velankanni – Chennai Egmore Express

4.    Train No 22627 Tiruchchirappalli – Trivandrum Central Express

5.    Train No 16796 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Express

6.    Train No 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Jn Express

7.    Train No 17408 Mannargudi –Tirupati Express

8.    Train No 16615 Mannargudi –Coimbatore Jn Chemmozhi Express

9.    Train No 16187 Karaikal – Ernakulam Jn Express

10. Train No 16176 Karaikal – Chennai Egmore Express

11. Train No 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Express

12. Train No 12083 Mayiladuturai Jn- Coimbatore Jn Jan Shatabdi Express

13. Train No 16231 Mayiladuturai Jn – Mysore Jn Express

14. Train No 16116 Puducherry –Chennai Express

15. Train No 17414 Puducherry – Tirupati Express  

16. Train No 16861 Puducherry – Kanyakumari Express CAPE Express

17. Train No 11006 Puducherry -  Dadar Chalukya Express

PALAKKAD DIVISION:

1.    Train No 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Parusuram Express

2.    Train No 16160  Mangalore Central – Chennai Egmore  Chennai Express

3.    Train No 16605 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Ernadu Express

4.    Train No 22636 Mangalore Central –  Madagon Junction Goa Express

5.    Train No 22609 Mangalore Central – Coimbatore Intercity Expres

6.    Train No 16348 Mangalore Central – Trivandrum Trivandrum Express

7.    Train No 12620 Mangalore-Mumbai LTT Matsyaganda Express

8.    Train No 12686 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

9.    Train No 16858 Mangalore – Puducherry  Express

10. Train No 16603 Mangalore – Trivandrum Maveli Express

11. Train No 16630 Mangalore – Trivandrum Malabar Express

12.  Train No 22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central West Coast Express

13.  Train No 16308 Kannur – Alleppey Express

14.  Train No 16306 Kannur – Ernakulam Express

15.  Train No 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express  

16.  Train No 16528 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express

17.  Train No 12134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CSTM  SF Express

18.  Train No 16356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Antyodaya Exp

19.  Train No 22652 Palakkad –Dr MGR Chennai Central Palani Express

20.  Train No 16792 Palakkad -  Tirunelveli Jn Palaruvi Express

21.  Train No 16301 Shoranur Jn  -  Trivandrum Venad Express

22.  Train No 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express

23.  Train No 12075 Kozhikode – Trivandrum Central Jan Shatabdi Express

24. Train No.12602 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Mail

SALEM DIVISION :

1.    Train No 22666 Coimbatore Junction- KSR Bengalore City Jn Uday Express

2.    Train No 22616 Coimbatore Junction – Tirupati Express

3.    Train No 12680 Coimbatore Jn –Dr MGR Chennai Central Express

4.    Train No 22610 Coimbatore Jn – Mangalore City Intercity Express

5.    Train No 11014 Coimbatore Jn – Lokmanyatilak Terminal Lokmanya Express

6.    Train No 12647 Coimbatore Jn – New Delhi  Kongu Express

7.    Train No 12244 Coimbatore Jn – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Shatabdi Express

8.    Train No 12084 Coimbatore Jn – Mayaladuturai Intercity Express

9.    Train No 12676 Coimbatore Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central   Kovai Express

10. Train No 22668 Coimbatore Jn – Nagercoil  Express

11. Train No 12672 Metupalayam  - Dr MGR Chennai Central Nilagiri Express  

12. Train No 22650 Erode – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yercaud Express

13. Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express

MADURAI DIVISION:

1. Train No. 12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express
2.Train No.16130 Tuticorin - Vanchi Maniyachchi Express
3. Train No.16235 Tuticorin - Mysore Express
4.Train No. 12694 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Pearl City Express
5.Train No.22669 Tuticorin - Coimbatore Express
6.Train No. 16106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Express
7.Train No. 16182 Sengottai - Chennai Egmore Silambu Express
8. Train No.12662 Sengottai- Chennai Egmore Podhigai Express
9. Train No.16852 Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Express
10. Train No.22662 Rameswaram- Chennai Egmore Express
11.Train No.12636 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Vaigai Express
12.Train No.17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Express
13.Train No.22672 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express
14.Train No.16344 Madurai - Thiruvananthapuram Central Amrita Express
15.Train No.12638 Madurai - Chennai Egmore Pandian Express
16. Train No.12632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Nellai Express
17.Train No.16791 Tirunelveli- Palakkad Palaruvi Express

18. Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express

19. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubhaneswar Express

20.Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Express

21. Train No.06002 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Express

22. Train No.56700 Madurai – Punalur Express 

                                                                                             

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit