For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (BZM)BHIMSEN to (GD)GONDA JN


Address: Bhimsen Railway Station, Bhimsen, Uttar Pradesh 208020, India

Station Code: BZM

Station Name: BHIMSEN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12596GKP HUMSAFARCNB00:55GD05:054:10TU,W,F3A12596 Status
12572GKP HUMSFARCNB00:55GD05:054:10M,TH,SA,SU3A12572 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GD06:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GD07:053:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12556 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GD09:555:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GD09:555:10TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPCPA05:45GD09:504:05M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22532 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXPCNB06:15GD10:354:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15016 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPCNB07:45GD11:554:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GD12:204:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GD12:204:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GD12:204:00TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GD12:204:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPCNB08:35GD12:354:00SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB10:00GD14:054:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANCNB11:40GD15:504:10WUNRESERVED12598 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GD16:254:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:10GD16:254:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSCNB13:30GD17:003:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
15270JANSADHARAN EXPCNB13:50GD17:353:45SUUNRESERVED15270 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GD20:304:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPCNB17:20GD21:454:25FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILBZM17:40GD22:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11124 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GD22:054:00M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB18:05GD22:054:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
15706CHAMPARAN HMSFRCNB19:15GD23:254:10TU,F3A15706 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GD02:553:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBZM23:23GD03:554:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
09451GIMB BGP SPECIALCNB23:35GD03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,09451 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZM23:37GD04:054:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.463/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Four Dussehra Festival Special Trains Between Various Destinations

              

In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival, South Central Railway will run the following special trains as detailed below:

  1. Dussehra Festival Special Trains: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07456

Secunderabad – Narsapur

22.55

10.00

14.10.2021

2

07455

Narsapur – Secunderabad

18.00

04.10

17.10.2021

3

07053

Secunderabad – Kakinada Town

20.00

07.00

14.10.2021

4

07054

Kakinada Town – Secunderabad

20.45

08.25

17.10.2021


 

I.Train No. 07456 / 07455 Secunderabad – Narsapur – Secunderabad Special


Train No. 07456 / 07455 Secunderabad – Narsapur – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town and Palakollu stations in both the directions.


These special trains consist of two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, o­ne AC Chair Car, eleven Sleeper Class, four Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

 

II.    Train No. 07053 / 07054 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Special

   Train No. 07053 / 07054 Secunderabad – Kakinada Town – Secunderabad Dussehra Special Train will stop enroute at Nalgonda, Miryalguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.


These special trains consist of o­ne AC II Tier, three AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, six Second Seating and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.458/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament





South Central Railway conducted a meeting with the Hon’ble Members of Parliamentfrom Telangana, Karnataka and Maharashtra States belonging to Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisional Jurisdiction today i.e., 05th October, 2021 at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Nanded, Guntur and Guntakal Divisions attended the meeting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway in the recent past. The General Manager apprisedthe dignitaries regarding the progress of the o­n-going Railway projects includingelectrification, new line works, doubling and third line works o­n the SCR jurisdiction. The General Manager stated that the Kazipet – Balharshah third line project, Kazipet – Vijayawada line, Manoharabad – Gajwel – KothapalliNew line, Akkanapeta – Medak new line and Falaknuma – Dhone doubling project are o­n fast progress.

Further, the General Manager highlighted o­n the services rendered by SCR during the pandemic such as operating migrant special trains, parcel special trainsto ensure supply of essential commodities, medicines, milk etc., over the country. SCR has done significant track maintenace and Yard remodelling workson the zone. In addition, various infrastructure works such as rehabilitation of bridges, launching of ROBs/RUBs, passenger amenities such as FOBs were also taken up. He informed that the doubling and electrfication of Umdanagar – Shadnagar – Gollapalliis progressing at a fast pace towards completion.He furtherinformed that 85% of the mail/express trains, 55 MMTS trains and 85 passenger trains have been restored and more services will be restored in a phased manner. Further, Kazipet – Balharshah, Kazipet – Kondappalli third line projects have been taken up with total funds from the Railway.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the SCR officials for their commitment and excellent service rendered during the pandemic. In addition, the Hon’ble MPs raised several issues relating to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies.The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines, re-development of stations, provision of passenger amenities, provision of additional stoppages for various express trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges, speeding up of pending projects etc.,

The General Manager stated that valuable input and feedback received from the Hon’ble Memberswould be given due consideration while formulating the proposals for new works / services.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament attended the meeting are:Shri DharmapuriArvind, Nizamabad; Shri NamaNageswar Rao, Khammam; Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy, Chevella; Smt. MalothuKavitha, Mahabubabad; Shri ManneSrinivas Reddy, Mahabubnagar; Shri KothaPrabhakar Reddy, Medak; Shri PothugantiRamulu, Nagarkurnool; Dr.B.VenkateshNetha, Peddapalle; Shri B.B. Patil, Zahirabad; Shri K.R.Suresh Reddy (RajyaSabha), Shri BadugulaLingaiah Yadav (RajyaSabha); Shri AsaduddinOwaisi, Hyderabad; Shri KomatireddyVenkat Reddy, Bhongir; Shri N. Uttam Kumar Reddy, Nalgonda; Dr. Umesh G. Jadhav, Gulbarga; Shri Raja AmareshwaraNaik, Raichur.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit