For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BST)BASTI to (ON)UNNAO JN


Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST

Station Name: BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

Address: Station Lines, Unnao, Uttar Pradesh 209801, India

Station Code: ON

Station Name: UNNAO JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 488

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBST01:43CNB07:506:07TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPBST05:27CNB12:056:38THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPBST05:58CNB12:056:07SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBST05:58CNB12:056:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBST06:30ON12:576:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBST07:44ON12:404:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBST07:44ON12:404:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBST07:44ON12:404:56M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBST07:44ON12:404:56TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPBST09:39CNB15:055:26M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANBST09:39CNB15:055:26TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBST13:48ON19:135:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBST14:43ON21:487:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBST14:43ON21:487:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESBST17:44ON22:434:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBST18:14CNB23:405:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBST18:32CNB01:407:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPBST18:34ON23:535:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBST20:11ON01:395:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARBST21:03CNB02:405:37M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBST23:00CNB05:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2914-06-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-bookings open on 15.6.2021

Central Railway
Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Railways have decided to run special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur as per details given below:

05401 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 16.6.2021(Wednesday) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 05.00 hrs o­n third day.

05402 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 07.50 hrs o­n 18.6.2021(Friday) and arrive Gorakhpur at 16.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur Katni, Satna, Chitrakut Dham, Banda, Ragaul, Bharwa Sumerpur, Kanpur Central, Aishbagh, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating.  

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05402 o­n special charges will open o­n 15.6.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 14, 2021
PR No.2021/06/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/06/0107-06-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Panvel –Gorakhpur/Chhapra

Central Railway
Press Release
 

Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Panvel –Gorakhpur/Chhapra


Railways have decided to run fully reserved summer special trains o­n special charges between Panvel – Gorakhpur and Panvel - Chhapra to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –
 
1. Panvel – Gorakhpur - Panvel Special (14 trips)  

05064 special will leave Panvel at 14.20 hrs o­n 7.6.2021, 11.6.2021, 14.6.2021, 18.6.2021, 21.6.2021, 25.6.2021 & 28.6.2021 (7 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 19.20 hrs next day.

05063 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 6.6.2021, 10.6.2021, 13.6.2021, 17.6.2021, 20.6.2021, 24.6.2021 & 27.6.2021 (7 trips) and arrive Panvel at 12.40 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti, Khalilabad

Composition: Two 3A, 8 Sleeper and 12 Second class seating

2. Panvel – Chhapra - Panvel Superfast Special (6 trips)

05194 special will leave Panvel at 23.40 hrs o­n 13.6.2021, 20.6.2021, 27.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

05193 special will leave Chhapra at 15.35 hrs o­n 12.6.2021, 19.6.2021, 26.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Panvel at 22.50 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi, Ghazipur City, Ballia

Composition: Two 3A, 8 Sleeper and 12 Second class seating

 
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 05064 & 05194 will open o­n 3.6.2021 on special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: June 2, 2021
PR No.2021/06/01
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit