For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (LNL)LONAVALA


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR00:30LNL03:022:32TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBSR00:30LNL03:022:32W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBSR00:30LNL03:022:32TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBSR00:30LNL03:022:32SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBSR03:40LNL06:182:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBSR03:40LNL06:182:38TU3A22497 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOBSR04:00LNL06:052:05TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPBSR04:00LNL06:042:04M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBSR04:20LNL06:422:22M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBSR06:45LNL10:133:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBSR14:35LNL17:523:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR16:30LNL19:373:07F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLBSR17:05LNL19:382:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBSR18:10LNL21:173:07TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBSR18:10LNL21:173:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBSR18:10LNL21:173:07M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBSR18:10LNL21:173:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBSR18:20LNL21:172:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBSR21:45LNL00:172:32TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBSR21:45LNL00:232:38F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBSR23:45LNL02:422:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBSR23:45LNL02:422:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBSR23:45LNL02:422:57TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBSR23:45LNL02:422:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBSR23:45LNL02:422:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/10/2819-10-2021
Central Railway sets up “Restaurant on Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway sets up “Restaurant o­n Wheels” – the first of its kind in Mumbai at CSMT.

Central Railway has set up ‘Restaurant o­n Wheels’ in Mumbai at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus under Innovative Ideas of catering policy. The restaurant has been made using a discarded rail coach which will become a landmark eating house in this area. The restaurant coach mounted o­n rails is located at the Heritage Gully, opposite platform no 18, CSMT. The Heritage gully has rail artifacts including narrow gauge locomotives, parts of old printing press etc. The place offers ample space besides easy connectivity to the suburbs via the Freeway.

The restaurant will be a fine-dining place offering a unique experience to diners and will accommodate 40 patrons inside the coach with 10 tables. The interior of the restaurant has been decorated in such a way that passengers, as well as the public can enjoy the experience of dining in a rail-themed setting.

The license period is for o­ne year and it is extendable based o­n the performance. The licensee will also be responsible to maintain the approach corridor/ surrounding at their own cost. Compliance of Food Adulteration Act and other statutory laws are to be adhered by the Licensee. Keeping in mind the safety aspect, portable fire extinguishers have been installed with staff having knowledge of operation of the equipment.
 
Rates and menu of the Restaurant will be decided by Licensee as per market rates approved by Railways. North, South, continental and other cuisine will be available and the restaurant will be open for passengers and general public as well. The restaurant will operate following all existing Covid-19 guidelines by Government for Restaurant.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager Central Railway inspected the "Restaurant o­n Wheels" at Chhatrpati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai today. Shri B.K Dadabhoy, AGM, Shri Manoj Sharma, CAO(C), Shri Gopal Chandra, PCEE, Shri Mukul Jain, PCOM, Shri Mani Jit Singh, PCCM,Shri S.K. Pankaj, SDGM, Shri Alok Singh, PCSO,  A.K. Shrivastava, PCSTE, Shri R.L. Rana, PCMM, Shri Shalabh Goel, DRM-BB and other senior officials were present o­n the occasion.

Railway plans to explore the possibility of opening similar restaurants at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Kalyan, Neral, Lonavala and Igatpuri o­n Mumbai division. Tenders have been awarded at five  other locations i.e. Nagpur, Akurdi, Baramati, Chinchwad & Miraj stations o­n CR.  
--- ----
Date: October 18, 2021
PR No.2021/10/28
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/1019-10-2021
Mumbai
RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI || Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in Surat-Mahuva Special Train


RAILWAY TO RUN ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PUNE & BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Temporary Augmentation of Additional Coaches in
Surat-Mahuva Special Train

For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Railway will run a festival special train between Pune and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Besides this, Special Train between Surat and Mahuva will be augmented with additional coaches o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway.The details of this Special train is as under:

Additional Special Train o­n Special Fare

·Train No. 01249/01250 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special (Weekly)

Train No. 01249 Pune – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special will depart from Pune every Friday at 20.10 hrs and reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 19.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October to 19th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01250 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Pune Special will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi every Saturday at 22.20 hrs and reach Pune at 19.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rdOctober to 20th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Lonavla, Kalyan Jn, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn., Mahesana Jn., Patan, Bhildi Jn., Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Augmentation of Additional Coaches

Train No. 09049/09050 Surat – Mahuva Special will be augmented with five additional Sleeper Class and o­ne Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Surat from 30th October, 2021 to 7th November, 2021 (except Wednesday & Friday) and Ex Mahuva from 31st October, 2021 to 8th November, 2021 (except Thursday & Saturday).

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit